Revised Edition

Number Rarity Name Artist
1 R Animate Wall Dan Frazier
2 R Armageddon Jesper Myrfors
3 R Balance Mark Poole
4 C Benalish Hero Douglas Shuler
5 U Black Ward Dan Frazier
6 R Blessing Julie Baroh
7 U Blue Ward Dan Frazier
8 U Castle Dameon Willich
9 C Circle of Protection: Black Jesper Myrfors
10 C Circle of Protection: Blue Dameon Willich
11 C Circle of Protection: Green Sandra Everingham
12 C Circle of Protection: Red Mark Tedin
13 C Circle of Protection: White Douglas Shuler
14 U Conversion Jesper Myrfors
15 R Crusade Mark Poole
16 C Death Ward Mark Poole
17 C Disenchant Amy Weber
18 R Eye for an Eye Mark Poole
19 R Farmstead Mark Poole
20 U Green Ward Dan Frazier
21 C Guardian Angel Anson Maddocks
22 C Healing Salve Dan Frazier
23 C Holy Armor Melissa A. Benson
24 C Holy Strength Anson Maddocks
25 R Island Sanctuary Mark Poole
26 U Karma Richard Thomas
27 U Lance Rob Alexander
28 C Mesa Pegasus Melissa A. Benson
29 R Northern Paladin Douglas Shuler
30 C Pearled Unicorn Cornelius Brudi
31 R Personal Incarnation Kev Brockschmidt
32 R Purelace Sandra Everingham
33 U Red Ward Dan Frazier
34 U Resurrection Dan Frazier
35 R Reverse Damage Dameon Willich
36 U Reverse Polarity Justin Hampton
37 R Righteousness Douglas Shuler
38 C Samite Healer Tom Wänerstrand
39 R Savannah Lions Daniel Gelon
40 U Serra Angel Douglas Shuler
41 U Swords to Plowshares Jeff A. Menges
42 R Veteran Bodyguard Douglas Shuler
43 U Wall of Swords Mark Tedin
44 U White Knight Daniel Gelon
45 U White Ward Dan Frazier
46 R Wrath of God Quinton Hoover
47 U Air Elemental Richard Thomas
48 U Animate Artifact Douglas Shuler
49 C Blue Elemental Blast Richard Thomas
50 R Braingeyser Mark Tedin
51 U Clone Julie Baroh
52 U Control Magic Dameon Willich
53 R Copy Artifact Amy Weber
54 U Counterspell Mark Poole
55 C Creature Bond Anson Maddocks
56 R Drain Power Douglas Shuler
57 U Energy Flux Kaja Foglio
58 U Feedback Quinton Hoover
59 C Flight Anson Maddocks
60 R Hurkyl's Recall NéNé Thomas
61 R Island Fish Jasconius Jesper Myrfors
62 C Jump Mark Poole
63 U Lifetap Anson Maddocks
64 R Lord of Atlantis Melissa A. Benson
65 R Magical Hack Julie Baroh
66 R Mahamoti Djinn Dan Frazier
67 R Mana Short Dameon Willich
68 C Merfolk of the Pearl Trident Jeff A. Menges
69 U Phantasmal Forces Mark Poole
70 C Phantasmal Terrain Dameon Willich
71 U Phantom Monster Jesper Myrfors
72 R Pirate Ship Tom Wänerstrand
73 C Power Leak Drew Tucker
74 C Power Sink Richard Thomas
75 C Prodigal Sorcerer Douglas Shuler
76 C Psychic Venom Brian Snõddy
77 C Reconstruction Anson Maddocks
78 C Sea Serpent Jeff A. Menges
79 R Serendib Efreet Jesper Myrfors
80 U Siren's Call Anson Maddocks
81 R Sleight of Mind Mark Poole
82 C Spell Blast Brian Snõddy
83 R Stasis Fay Jones
84 U Steal Artifact Amy Weber
85 R Thoughtlace Mark Poole
86 C Unstable Mutation Douglas Shuler
87 C Unsummon Douglas Shuler
88 R Vesuvan Doppelganger Quinton Hoover
89 R Volcanic Eruption Douglas Shuler
90 U Wall of Air Richard Thomas
91 U Wall of Water Richard Thomas
92 U Water Elemental Jeff A. Menges
93 U Animate Dead Anson Maddocks
94 R Bad Moon Jesper Myrfors
95 U Black Knight Jeff A. Menges
96 U Bog Wraith Jeff A. Menges
97 R Contract from Below Douglas Shuler
98 U Cursed Land Jesper Myrfors
99 C Dark Ritual Sandra Everingham
100 R Darkpact Quinton Hoover
101 U Deathgrip Anson Maddocks
102 R Deathlace Sandra Everingham
103 R Demonic Attorney Daniel Gelon
104 R Demonic Hordes Jesper Myrfors
105 U Demonic Tutor Douglas Shuler
106 C Drain Life Douglas Shuler
107 C Drudge Skeletons Sandra Everingham
108 R El-Hajjâj Dameon Willich
109 C Erg Raiders Dameon Willich
110 U Evil Presence Sandra Everingham
111 C Fear Mark Poole
112 C Frozen Shade Douglas Shuler
113 U Gloom Dan Frazier
114 C Howl from Beyond Mark Poole
115 U Hypnotic Specter Douglas Shuler
116 R Lord of the Pit Mark Tedin
117 R Mind Twist Julie Baroh
118 R Nether Shadow Christopher Rush
119 U Nettling Imp Quinton Hoover
120 R Nightmare Melissa A. Benson
121 C Paralyze Anson Maddocks
122 C Pestilence Jesper Myrfors
123 C Plague Rats Anson Maddocks
124 C Raise Dead Jeff A. Menges
125 R Royal Assassin Tom Wänerstrand
126 U Sacrifice Dan Frazier
127 C Scathe Zombies Jesper Myrfors
128 U Scavenging Ghoul Jeff A. Menges
129 U Sengir Vampire Anson Maddocks
130 U Simulacrum Mark Poole
131 R Sorceress Queen Kaja Foglio
132 C Terror Ron Spencer
133 C Unholy Strength Douglas Shuler
134 U Wall of Bone Anson Maddocks
135 R Warp Artifact Amy Weber
136 C Weakness Douglas Shuler
137 R Will-o'-the-Wisp Jesper Myrfors
138 R Zombie Master Jeff A. Menges
139 C Atog Jesper Myrfors
140 U Burrowing Mark Poole
141 R Chaoslace Dameon Willich
142 C Disintegrate Anson Maddocks
143 U Dragon Whelp Amy Weber
144 C Dwarven Warriors Douglas Shuler
145 U Dwarven Weaponsmith Mark Poole
146 U Earth Elemental Dan Frazier
147 C Earthbind Quinton Hoover
148 R Earthquake Dan Frazier
149 U Fire Elemental Melissa A. Benson
150 C Fireball Mark Tedin
151 C Firebreathing Dan Frazier
152 U Flashfires Dameon Willich
153 R Fork Amy Weber
154 U Goblin Balloon Brigade Andi Rusu
155 R Goblin King Jesper Myrfors
156 R Granite Gargoyle Christopher Rush
157 C Gray Ogre Dan Frazier
158 C Hill Giant Dan Frazier
159 C Hurloon Minotaur Anson Maddocks
160 U Keldon Warlord Kev Brockschmidt
161 C Kird Ape Ken Meyer, Jr.
162 C Lightning Bolt Christopher Rush
163 R Magnetic Mountain Susan Van Camp
164 R Mana Flare Christopher Rush
165 R Manabarbs Christopher Rush
166 R Mijae Djinn Susan Van Camp
167 C Mons's Goblin Raiders Jeff A. Menges
168 U Orcish Artillery Anson Maddocks
169 U Orcish Oriflamme Dan Frazier
170 R Power Surge Douglas Shuler
171 C Red Elemental Blast Richard Thomas
172 R Roc of Kher Ridges Andi Rusu
173 R Rock Hydra Jeff A. Menges
174 R Sedge Troll Dan Frazier
175 C Shatter Amy Weber
176 U Shatterstorm Mark Poole
177 R Shivan Dragon Melissa A. Benson
178 R Smoke Jesper Myrfors
179 U Stone Giant Dameon Willich
180 C Stone Rain Daniel Gelon
181 U Tunnel Dan Frazier
182 U Uthden Troll Douglas Shuler
183 U Wall of Fire Richard Thomas
184 U Wall of Stone Dan Frazier
185 R Wheel of Fortune Daniel Gelon
186 R Aspect of Wolf Jeff A. Menges
187 R Birds of Paradise Mark Poole
188 U Channel Richard Thomas
189 R Cockatrice Dan Frazier
190 C Craw Wurm Daniel Gelon
191 U Crumble Jesper Myrfors
192 U Desert Twister Susan Van Camp
193 R Elvish Archers Anson Maddocks
194 R Fastbond Mark Poole
195 C Fog Jesper Myrfors
196 R Force of Nature Douglas Shuler
197 R Fungusaur Daniel Gelon
198 R Gaea's Liege Dameon Willich
199 C Giant Growth Sandra Everingham
200 C Giant Spider Sandra Everingham
201 C Grizzly Bears Jeff A. Menges
202 U Hurricane Dameon Willich
203 U Instill Energy Dameon Willich
204 C Ironroot Treefolk Jesper Myrfors
205 R Kudzu Mark Poole
206 U Ley Druid Sandra Everingham
207 U Lifeforce Dameon Willich
208 R Lifelace Amy Weber
209 R Living Artifact Anson Maddocks
210 R Living Lands Jesper Myrfors
211 C Llanowar Elves Anson Maddocks
212 U Lure Anson Maddocks
213 C Regeneration Quinton Hoover
214 U Regrowth Dameon Willich
215 C Scryb Sprites Amy Weber
216 C Shanodin Dryads Anson Maddocks
217 C Stream of Life Mark Poole
218 U Thicket Basilisk Dan Frazier
219 R Timber Wolves Melissa A. Benson
220 R Titania's Song Kerstin Kaman
221 C Tranquility Douglas Shuler
222 U Tsunami Richard Thomas
223 R Verduran Enchantress Kev Brockschmidt
224 U Wall of Brambles Anson Maddocks
225 U Wall of Ice Richard Thomas
226 C Wall of Wood Mark Tedin
227 U Wanderlust Cornelius Brudi
228 C War Mammoth Jeff A. Menges
229 R Web Rob Alexander
230 C Wild Growth Mark Poole
231 R Aladdin's Lamp Mark Tedin
232 R Aladdin's Ring Dan Frazier
233 R Ankh of Mishra Amy Weber
234 R Armageddon Clock Amy Weber
235 U Basalt Monolith Jesper Myrfors
236 U Black Vise Richard Thomas
237 R Bottle of Suleiman Jesper Myrfors
238 U Brass Man Christopher Rush
239 U Celestial Prism Amy Weber
240 R Clockwork Beast Drew Tucker
241 U Conservator Amy Weber
242 U Crystal Rod Amy Weber
243 R Dancing Scimitar Anson Maddocks
244 R Dingus Egg Dan Frazier
245 R Disrupting Scepter Dan Frazier
246 R Dragon Engine Anson Maddocks
247 R Ebony Horse Dameon Willich
248 R Flying Carpet Mark Tedin
249 U Glasses of Urza Douglas Shuler
250 R Helm of Chatzuk Mark Tedin
251 R Howling Mine Mark Poole
252 U Iron Star Dan Frazier
253 U Ivory Cup Anson Maddocks
254 R Ivory Tower Margaret Organ-Kean
255 R Jade Monolith Anson Maddocks
256 R Jandor's Ring Dan Frazier
257 R Jandor's Saddlebags Dameon Willich
258 R Jayemdae Tome Mark Tedin
259 U Juggernaut Dan Frazier
260 R Kormus Bell Christopher Rush
261 U Library of Leng Daniel Gelon
262 U Living Wall Anson Maddocks
263 R Mana Vault Mark Tedin
264 R Meekstone Quinton Hoover
265 R Millstone Kaja Foglio
266 R Mishra's War Machine Amy Weber
267 R Nevinyrral's Disk Mark Tedin
268 U Obsianus Golem Jesper Myrfors
269 R Onulet Anson Maddocks
270 U Ornithopter Amy Weber
271 R Primal Clay Kaja Foglio
272 R Rocket Launcher Pete Venters
273 U Rod of Ruin Christopher Rush
274 U Sol Ring Mark Tedin
275 U Soul Net Dameon Willich
276 R Sunglasses of Urza Dan Frazier
277 R The Hive Sandra Everingham
278 U The Rack Richard Thomas
279 U Throne of Bone Anson Maddocks
280 R Winter Orb Mark Tedin
281 U Wooden Sphere Mark Tedin
282 R Badlands Rob Alexander
283 R Bayou Jesper Myrfors
284 R Plateau Cornelius Brudi
285 R Savannah Rob Alexander
286 R Scrubland Jesper Myrfors
287 R Taiga Rob Alexander
288 R Tropical Island Jesper Myrfors
289 R Tundra Jesper Myrfors
290 R Underground Sea Rob Alexander
291 R Volcanic Island Brian Snõddy
292 C Plains Jesper Myrfors
293 C Plains Jesper Myrfors
294 C Plains Jesper Myrfors
295 C Island Mark Poole
296 C Island Mark Poole
297 C Island Mark Poole
298 C Swamp Dan Frazier
299 C Swamp Dan Frazier
300 C Swamp Dan Frazier
301 C Mountain Douglas Shuler
302 C Mountain Douglas Shuler
303 C Mountain Douglas Shuler
304 C Forest Christopher Rush
305 C Forest Christopher Rush
306 C Forest Christopher Rush