Fifth Edition

Number Rarity Name Artist Market Price
1 U Abbey Gargoyles Christopher Rush
2 R Akron Legionnaire Mark Poole
3 C Alabaster Potion Harold McNeill
4 U Angry Mob Drew Tucker
5 R Animate Wall Richard Kane Ferguson
6 U Arenson's Aura D. Alexander Gregory
7 R Armageddon Jesper Myrfors
8 C Armor of Faith Anson Maddocks
9 C Aysen Bureaucrats Adrian Smith
10 C Benalish Hero Douglas Shuler
11 C Blessed Wine Kaja Foglio
12 R Blinking Spirit Allen Williams
13 C Brainwash Terese Nielsen
14 R Caribou Range Una Fricker
15 U Castle David O'Connor
16 U Circle of Protection: Artifacts Pete Venters
17 C Circle of Protection: Black Gerry Grace
18 C Circle of Protection: Blue Gerry Grace
19 C Circle of Protection: Green Gerry Grace
20 C Circle of Protection: Red Gerry Grace
21 C Circle of Protection: White Gerry Grace
22 R Crusade D. Alexander Gregory
23 C D'Avenant Archer Douglas Shuler
24 C Death Speakers Andrew Robinson
25 C Death Ward Mark Poole
26 C Disenchant Brian Snõddy
27 C Divine Offering Jeff A. Menges
28 U Divine Transformation NéNé Thomas
29 U Dust to Dust Doug Keith
30 R Eye for an Eye Mark Poole
31 U Greater Realm of Preservation Steve Luke
32 C Heal Mark Tedin
33 C Healing Salve Zina Saunders
34 C Hipparion Margaret Organ-Kean
35 C Holy Strength Anson Maddocks
36 U Icatian Phalanx Kaja Foglio
37 C Icatian Scout Rob Alexander
38 R Icatian Town Tom Wänerstrand
39 R Island Sanctuary Mark Poole
40 U Ivory Guardians Adam Rex
41 U Justice Ruth Thompson
42 U Karma Bob Eggleton
43 U Kismet Kaja Foglio
44 R Kjeldoran Royal Guard Allen Williams
45 U Kjeldoran Skycaptain Mark Poole
46 C Mesa Falcon Mark Poole
47 C Mesa Pegasus Melissa A. Benson
48 R Order of the Sacred Torch Ruth Thompson
49 U Order of the White Shield Ruth Thompson
50 C Pearled Unicorn David A. Cherry
51 R Personal Incarnation Kev Walker
52 C Pikemen Dan Frazier
53 C Prismatic Ward Zina Saunders
54 C Repentant Blacksmith Drew Tucker
55 R Reverse Damage Thomas Gianni
56 R Righteousness Mike Dringenberg
57 U Sacred Boon Mike Raabe
58 C Samite Healer Tom Wänerstrand
59 R Seraph D. Alexander Gregory
60 U Serra Bestiary Steve Luke
61 U Serra Paladin Pete Venters
62 C Shield Bearer Dan Frazier
63 C Shield Wall Scott Kirschner
64 U Spirit Link Kaja Foglio
65 R Truce Donato Giancola
66 C Tundra Wolves Quinton Hoover
67 U Wall of Swords Brian Snõddy
68 U White Knight Daniel Gelon
69 R Wrath of God Quinton Hoover
70 U Aether Storm Mark Tedin
71 U Air Elemental D. Alexander Gregory
72 U Anti-Magic Aura Zak Plucinski
73 U Azure Drake Janine Johnston
74 U Binding Grasp Jeff Miracola
75 C Boomerang Alan Rabinowitz
76 C Brainstorm Christopher Rush
77 C Counterspell Hannibal King
78 R Dance of Many Sandra Everingham
79 C Dandân Drew Tucker
80 C Dark Maze David Seeley
81 R Deflection Mike Raabe
82 R Drain Power Jerry Tiritilli
83 U Energy Flux Kaja Foglio
84 C Enervate Allen Williams
85 U Feedback Quinton Hoover
86 C Flight Jerry Tiritilli
87 C Flood Dennis Detwiller
88 C Force Spike John Matson
89 R Forget Mike Kimble
90 C Gaseous Form Doug Keith
91 U Glacial Wall Greg Simanson
92 C Homarid Warrior Pete Venters
93 R Hurkyl's Recall NéNé Thomas
94 U Hydroblast Kaja Foglio
95 R Juxtapose Justin Hampton
96 C Krovikan Sorcerer Pat Lewis
97 C Labyrinth Minotaur Anson Maddocks
98 R Leviathan Mark Tedin
99 U Lifetap Mike Dringenberg
100 R Lord of Atlantis Melissa A. Benson
101 R Magical Hack Julie Baroh
102 R Magus of the Unseen Kaja Foglio
103 C Memory Lapse Mark Tedin
104 C Merfolk of the Pearl Trident John Matson
105 U Mind Bomb Mark Tedin
106 U Phantasmal Forces Mark Poole
107 C Phantasmal Terrain David A. Cherry
108 U Phantom Monster Rebecca Guay
109 R Pirate Ship Tom Wänerstrand
110 C Portent Liz Danforth
111 U Power Sink Richard Thomas
112 C Prodigal Sorcerer Douglas Shuler
113 C Psychic Venom Brian Snõddy
114 C Ray of Command Harold McNeill
115 R Recall Richard Kane Ferguson
116 C Reef Pirates Tom Wänerstrand
117 C Remove Soul Mike Dringenberg
118 C Sea Serpent Ian Miller
119 U Sea Spirit DiTerlizzi
120 U Sea Sprite Rebecca Guay
121 U Seasinger John Matson
122 U Segovian Leviathan Melissa A. Benson
123 R Sibilant Spirit Ron Spencer
124 R Sleight of Mind Mark Poole
125 C Soul Barrier Harold McNeill
126 C Spell Blast Greg Simanson
127 R Stasis Fay Jones
128 U Steal Artifact John Coulthart
129 R Time Elemental Amy Weber
130 C Twiddle Rob Alexander
131 C Unstable Mutation Charles Gillespie
132 C Unsummon Douglas Shuler
133 C Updraft John Matson
134 C Vodalian Soldiers Melissa A. Benson
135 U Wall of Air Richard Kane Ferguson
136 U Wind Spirit Kaja Foglio
137 C Zephyr Falcon Heather Hudson
138 R Zur's Weirding Liz Danforth
139 U Abyssal Specter George Pratt
140 U Animate Dead Anson Maddocks
141 U Ashes to Ashes Doug Keith
142 R Bad Moon Gary Leach
143 U Black Knight Adrian Smith
144 U Blight Ian Miller
145 C Bog Imp Ron Spencer
146 C Bog Rats Ron Spencer
147 U Bog Wraith Jeff A. Menges
148 U Breeding Pit Adrian Smith
149 R Broken Visage Margaret Organ-Kean
150 U Carrion Ants John Coulthart
151 C Cloak of Confusion Margaret Organ-Kean
152 U Cursed Land Jesper Myrfors
153 C Dark Ritual Clint Langley
154 U Deathgrip Anson Maddocks
155 R Derelor Anson Maddocks
156 C Drain Life Andrew Robinson
157 C Drudge Skeletons Ian Miller
158 C Erg Raiders Stuart Griffin
159 U Evil Eye of Orms-by-Gore George Pratt
160 U Evil Presence Bob Eggleton
161 U Fallen Angel Anson Maddocks
162 C Fear Doug Keith
163 C Frozen Shade DiTerlizzi
164 C Funeral March John Coulthart
165 U Gloom Douglas Shuler
166 U Greater Werewolf Dennis Detwiller
167 R Hecatomb George Pratt
168 C Howl from Beyond John Coulthart
169 C Initiates of the Ebon Hand Heather Hudson
170 C Kjeldoran Dead Melissa A. Benson
171 U Knight of Stromgald Mark Poole
172 C Krovikan Fetish Heather Hudson
173 U Leshrac's Rite Mike Raabe
174 R Lord of the Pit Mark Tedin
175 C Lost Soul Randy Asplund-Faith
176 C Mind Ravel Mark Tedin
177 U Mind Warp Liz Danforth
178 C Mindstab Thrull Mark Tedin
179 U Mole Worms Adrian Smith
180 C Murk Dwellers Drew Tucker
181 C Necrite Ron Spencer
182 R Necropotence Mark Tedin
183 R Nether Shadow DiTerlizzi
184 R Nightmare Melissa A. Benson
185 C Paralyze Ron Spencer
186 C Pestilence Kev Walker
187 C Pit Scorpion Ian Miller
188 C Plague Rats Anson Maddocks
189 R Pox Scott M. Fischer
190 R Rag Man Daniel Gelon
191 C Raise Dead David Seeley
192 C Scathe Zombies Tom Kyffin
193 R Sengir Autocrat David A. Cherry
194 R Sorceress Queen Kaja Foglio
195 R Stromgald Cabal Anson Maddocks
196 C Terror Ron Spencer
197 R The Wretched Christopher Rush
198 U Thrull Retainer Ron Spencer
199 C Torture Mark Tedin
200 C Touch of Death Melissa A. Benson
201 C Unholy Strength Tom Kyffin
202 C Vampire Bats Anson Maddocks
203 U Wall of Bone Anson Maddocks
204 R Warp Artifact Amy Weber
205 C Weakness Kev Walker
206 R Xenic Poltergeist Mike Kerr
207 R Zombie Master Stuart Griffin
208 C Ambush Party Charles Gillespie
209 U Atog Jesper Myrfors
210 R Ball Lightning Quinton Hoover
211 C Bird Maiden Kaja Foglio
212 C Blood Lust Anson Maddocks
213 C Brassclaw Orcs Rob Alexander
214 C Brothers of Fire Mark Tedin
215 U Cave People Steve Luke
216 U Conquer Gary Leach
217 R Crimson Manticore Roger Raupp
218 U Detonate Randy Asplund-Faith
219 C Disintegrate Anson Maddocks
220 U Dwarven Catapult Jeff A. Menges
221 C Dwarven Soldier Randy Asplund-Faith
222 C Dwarven Warriors Douglas Shuler
223 R Earthquake Richard Kane Ferguson
224 C Errantry Scott Kirschner
225 C Eternal Warrior Anson Maddocks
226 U Fire Drake Christopher Rush
227 C Fireball Mark Tedin
228 C Firebreathing Dan Frazier
229 U Flame Spirit Justin Hampton
230 C Flare Andrew Robinson
231 U Flashfires Dameon Willich
232 R Game of Chaos Thomas Gianni
233 C Giant Strength Kev Walker
234 C Goblin Digging Team Phil Foglio
235 C Goblin Hero Pete Venters
236 R Goblin King Phil Foglio
237 C Goblin War Drums Dan Frazier
238 R Goblin Warrens Dan Frazier
239 C Hill Giant Charles Gillespie
240 C Hurloon Minotaur Anson Maddocks
241 C Imposing Visage Brian Snõddy
242 C Incinerate Scott M. Fischer
243 R Inferno Mike Kerr
244 R Ironclaw Curse Dennis Detwiller
245 C Ironclaw Orcs Anson Maddocks
246 R Jokulhaups Mike Kerr
247 U Keldon Warlord Kev Brockschmidt
248 R Mana Clash Mark Tedin
249 R Mana Flare Christopher Rush
250 R Manabarbs Greg Simanson
251 C Mons's Goblin Raiders Pete Venters
252 C Mountain Goat Cornelius Brudi
253 U Orcish Artillery Dan Frazier
254 U Orcish Captain Charles Gillespie
255 C Orcish Conscripts Douglas Shuler
256 C Orcish Farmer Dan Frazier
257 U Orcish Oriflamme Dan Frazier
258 R Orcish Squatters Richard Kane Ferguson
259 R Orgg Daniel Gelon
260 C Panic Greg Simanson
261 U Primordial Ooze Randy Gallegos
262 U Pyroblast Kaja Foglio
263 U Pyrotechnics Anson Maddocks
264 C Sabretooth Tiger Melissa A. Benson
265 C Shatter Hannibal King
266 U Shatterstorm James Allen
267 R Shivan Dragon Melissa A. Benson
268 R Smoke Tom Kyffin
269 U Stone Giant James Allen
270 C Stone Rain Tony Roberts
271 U Stone Spirit James Allen
272 C The Brute Douglas Shuler
273 U Wall of Fire Tony Roberts
274 U Wall of Stone Thomas Gianni
275 R Winds of Change Blackie del Rio
276 U Word of Blasting Ken Meyer, Jr.
277 R An-Havva Constable Dan Frazier
278 R Aspect of Wolf Janine Johnston
279 C Aurochs Steve White
280 R Birds of Paradise Mark Poole
281 C Carapace Anson Maddocks
282 C Cat Warriors Melissa A. Benson
283 C Chub Toad Daniel Gelon
284 R Cockatrice Dan Frazier
285 U Craw Giant Scott Kirschner
286 C Craw Wurm Daniel Gelon
287 U Crumble Jesper Myrfors
288 U Desert Twister Susan Van Camp
289 C Durkwood Boars Mike Kimble
290 R Elder Druid Richard Kane Ferguson
291 U Elven Riders Dan Frazier
292 R Elvish Archers Anson Maddocks
293 C Fog John Avon
294 R Force of Nature Pete Venters
295 C Foxfire Margaret Organ-Kean
296 R Fungusaur Scott M. Fischer
297 U Fyndhorn Elder Donato Giancola
298 C Ghazbán Ogre Mike Raabe
299 C Giant Growth DiTerlizzi
300 C Giant Spider Brian Snõddy
301 C Grizzly Bears Una Fricker
302 C Hungry Mist Heather Hudson
303 U Hurricane Cornelius Brudi
304 U Instill Energy Ron Spencer
305 C Ironroot Treefolk Jerry Tiritilli
306 U Johtull Wurm Ian Miller
307 U Killer Bees Phil Foglio
308 C Ley Druid Sandra Everingham
309 R Lhurgoyf Pete Venters
310 U Lifeforce Ron Spencer
311 R Living Artifact Anson Maddocks
312 R Living Lands John Matson
313 C Llanowar Elves Anson Maddocks
314 U Lure Anson Maddocks
315 C Marsh Viper Ron Spencer
316 C Nature's Lore Alan Rabinowitz
317 C Pradesh Gypsies Quinton Hoover
318 R Primal Order David A. Cherry
319 U Rabid Wombat Kaja Foglio
320 U Radjan Spirit Christopher Rush
321 C Regeneration Quinton Hoover
322 C Scaled Wurm Daniel Gelon
323 C Scavenger Folk Jeff Miracola
324 C Scryb Sprites Amy Weber
325 C Shanodin Dryads Gary Leach
326 C Shrink Liz Danforth
327 R Stampede Jeff A. Menges
328 C Stream of Life Terese Nielsen
329 R Sylvan Library Harold McNeill
330 C Tarpan Margaret Organ-Kean
331 U Thicket Basilisk Dan Frazier
332 R Titania's Song D. Alexander Gregory
333 C Tranquility Douglas Shuler
334 U Tsunami Richard Thomas
335 U Untamed Wilds NéNé Thomas
336 C Venom Tom Wänerstrand
337 R Verduran Enchantress Kev Brockschmidt
338 U Wall of Brambles Tony Roberts
339 U Wanderlust Rebecca Guay
340 C War Mammoth Jeff A. Menges
341 U Whirling Dervish Susan Van Camp
342 C Wild Growth Pat Lewis
343 U Winter Blast Kaja Foglio
344 U Wolverine Pack Steve White
345 R Wyluli Wolf Susan Van Camp
346 R Aladdin's Ring Stuart Griffin
347 C Amulet of Kroog Margaret Organ-Kean
348 R Ankh of Mishra Ian Miller
349 U Ashnod's Altar Anson Maddocks
350 C Ashnod's Transmogrant Mark Tedin
351 C Barbed Sextant Amy Weber
352 R Barl's Cage Tom Wänerstrand
353 C Battering Ram Jeff A. Menges
354 R Bottle of Suleiman DiTerlizzi
355 C Clay Statue Adam Rex
356 R Clockwork Beast Drew Tucker
357 U Clockwork Steed Terese Nielsen
358 R Colossus of Sardia Hannibal King
359 R Coral Helm Steve Luke
360 R Crown of the Ages Roger Raupp
361 U Crystal Rod Donato Giancola
362 R Dancing Scimitar Anson Maddocks
363 U Diabolic Machine James Allen
364 R Dingus Egg Randy Gallegos
365 R Disrupting Scepter Stuart Griffin
366 R Dragon Engine Anson Maddocks
367 R Elkin Bottle Quinton Hoover
368 U Feldon's Cane Mark Tedin
369 U Fellwar Stone Quinton Hoover
370 R Feroz's Ban Heather Hudson
371 R Flying Carpet Mark Tedin
372 U Fountain of Youth Daniel Gelon
373 R Gauntlets of Chaos Alan Rabinowitz
374 U Glasses of Urza Douglas Shuler
375 C Grapeshot Catapult Dan Frazier
376 R Helm of Chatzuk Mark Tedin
377 R Howling Mine Mark Poole
378 R Infinite Hourglass Adam Rex
379 U Iron Star Donato Giancola
380 U Ivory Cup Donato Giancola
381 R Jade Monolith Richard Kane Ferguson
382 R Jalum Tome Tom Wänerstrand
383 R Jandor's Saddlebags Roger Raupp
384 R Jayemdae Tome Mark Tedin
385 R Jester's Cap Dan Frazier
386 U Joven's Tools Zina Saunders
387 U Library of Leng Daniel Gelon
388 R Mana Vault Mark Tedin
389 R Meekstone Quinton Hoover
390 R Millstone Kaja Foglio
391 R Nevinyrral's Disk Mark Tedin
392 R Obelisk of Undoing Tom Wänerstrand
393 U Ornithopter Amy Weber
394 R Pentagram of the Ages Douglas Shuler
395 R Primal Clay Adam Rex
396 U Rod of Ruin Christopher Rush
397 R Serpent Generator Mark Tedin
398 U Shapeshifter Adrian Smith
399 U Skull Catapult Ian Miller
400 U Soul Net Andrew Robinson
401 U Tawnos's Weaponry John Coulthart
402 R The Hive Sandra Everingham
403 U Throne of Bone Donato Giancola
404 R Time Bomb George Pratt
405 R Urza's Avenger Amy Weber
406 U Urza's Bauble Christopher Rush
407 C Wall of Spears Zak Plucinski
408 R Winter Orb Mark Tedin
409 U Wooden Sphere Donato Giancola
410 R Adarkar Wastes Gary Leach
411 R Bottomless Vault David Seeley
412 R Brushland Tom Wänerstrand
413 R City of Brass Tom Wänerstrand
414 R Dwarven Hold David Seeley
415 U Dwarven Ruins Liz Danforth
416 U Ebon Stronghold Liz Danforth
417 U Havenwood Battleground Liz Danforth
418 R Hollow Trees David Seeley
419 R Icatian Store David Seeley
420 U Ice Floe John Avon
421 R Karplusan Forest Randy Gallegos
422 U Ruins of Trokair Liz Danforth
423 R Sand Silos David Seeley
424 R Sulfurous Springs Jeff Miracola
425 U Svyelunite Temple Liz Danforth
426 R Underground River Jeff Miracola
427 C Urza's Mine Anson Maddocks
428 C Urza's Power Plant Mark Tedin
429 C Urza's Tower Mark Poole
430 C Plains Pat Lewis
431 C Plains Pat Lewis
432 C Plains Pat Lewis
433 C Plains Pat Lewis
434 C Island J. W. Frost
435 C Island J. W. Frost
436 C Island J. W. Frost
437 C Island J. W. Frost
438 C Swamp Andrew Robinson
439 C Swamp Andrew Robinson
440 C Swamp Andrew Robinson
441 C Swamp Andrew Robinson
442 C Mountain John Avon
443 C Mountain John Avon
444 C Mountain John Avon
445 C Mountain John Avon
446 C Forest David O'Connor
447 C Forest David O'Connor
448 C Forest David O'Connor
449 C Forest David O'Connor