Classic Sixth Edition

Number Rarity Name Artist
1 R Animate Wall Richard Kane Ferguson
2 R Archangel Quinton Hoover
3 U Ardent Militia Zina Saunders
4 R Armageddon Rob Alexander
5 C Armored Pegasus Andrew Robinson
6 U Castle Dameon Willich
7 R Celestial Dawn Liz Danforth
8 C Circle of Protection: Black Gerry Grace
9 C Circle of Protection: Blue Gerry Grace
10 C Circle of Protection: Green Gerry Grace
11 C Circle of Protection: Red Gerry Grace
12 C Circle of Protection: White Gerry Grace
13 R Crusade D. Alexander Gregory
14 C D'Avenant Archer Douglas Shuler
15 U Daraja Griffin Stuart Griffin
16 C Disenchant Brian Snõddy
17 U Divine Transformation NéNé Thomas
18 C Ekundu Griffin David A. Cherry
19 U Enlightened Tutor Dan Frazier
20 R Ethereal Champion Terese Nielsen
21 R Exile Rob Alexander
22 C Healing Salve Dan Frazier
23 U Heavy Ballista Ron Spencer
24 C Hero's Resolve Pete Venters
25 R Icatian Town Tom Wänerstrand
26 C Infantry Veteran Christopher Rush
27 U Kismet Kaja Foglio
28 R Kjeldoran Royal Guard Allen Williams
29 U Light of Day Drew Tucker
30 U Longbow Archer Eric Peterson
31 C Mesa Falcon Mark Poole
32 R Order of the Sacred Torch Ruth Thompson
33 C Pacifism Robert Bliss
34 R Pearl Dragon Ian Miller
35 C Regal Unicorn Zina Saunders
36 C Remedy Zina Saunders
37 U Reprisal Randy Asplund-Faith
38 C Resistance Fighter Cecil Fernando
39 R Reverse Damage Thomas Gianni
40 C Samite Healer Tom Wänerstrand
41 R Serenity Cliff Nielsen
42 U Serra's Blessing Rebecca Guay
43 U Spirit Link Kaja Foglio
44 C Standing Troops Daren Bader
45 U Staunch Defenders Mark Poole
46 R Sunweb Dan Frazier
47 R Tariff Kev Walker
48 C Tundra Wolves Quinton Hoover
49 U Unyaro Griffin Al Davidson
50 C Venerable Monk D. Alexander Gregory
51 U Wall of Swords Brian Snõddy
52 U Warmth Drew Tucker
53 C Warrior's Honor D. Alexander Gregory
54 R Wrath of God Quinton Hoover
55 U Abduction Colin MacNeil
56 U Air Elemental Doug Chaffee
57 R Ancestral Memories William Donohoe
58 C Boomerang Richard Kane Ferguson
59 U Browse Phil Foglio
60 U Chill Greg Simanson
61 C Counterspell Hannibal King
62 R Daring Apprentice Kaja Foglio
63 R Deflection Mike Raabe
64 R Desertion Richard Kane Ferguson
65 R Diminishing Returns Allen Williams
66 C Dream Cache D. Alexander Gregory
67 R Flash David Ho
68 C Flight Jerry Tiritilli
69 C Fog Elemental Jon J Muth
70 R Forget Mike Kimble
71 C Gaseous Form Roger Raupp
72 U Glacial Wall Dameon Willich
73 U Harmattan Efreet Drew Tucker
74 C Horned Turtle DiTerlizzi
75 U Insight Ron Chironna
76 C Inspiration Zina Saunders
77 R Juxtapose Justin Hampton
78 R Library of Lat-Nam Alan Rabinowitz
79 R Lord of Atlantis Melissa A. Benson
80 R Mana Short Dameon Willich
81 C Memory Lapse Mark Tedin
82 C Merfolk of the Pearl Trident DiTerlizzi
83 U Mystical Tutor David O'Connor
84 C Phantasmal Terrain David A. Cherry
85 U Phantom Warrior John Matson
86 R Polymorph Robert Bliss
87 U Power Sink Mark Poole
88 C Prodigal Sorcerer Douglas Shuler
89 U Prosperity Dan Frazier
90 R Psychic Transfer Dom!
91 C Psychic Venom Brian Snõddy
92 R Recall Brian Snõddy
93 U Relearn Zina Saunders
94 C Remove Soul Mike Dringenberg
95 C Sage Owl Mark Poole
96 C Sea Monster Daniel Gelon
97 U Segovian Leviathan Melissa A. Benson
98 R Sibilant Spirit Ron Spencer
99 U Soldevi Sage Carol Heyer
100 C Spell Blast Greg Simanson
101 C Storm Crow Una Fricker
102 C Tidal Surge Doug Chaffee
103 C Unsummon Douglas Shuler
104 C Vodalian Soldiers Melissa A. Benson
105 U Wall of Air Richard Thomas
106 C Wind Drake Zina Saunders
107 U Wind Spirit Kaja Foglio
108 R Zur's Weirding Liz Danforth
109 R Abyssal Hunter Steve Luke
110 U Abyssal Specter George Pratt
111 U Agonizing Memories Mike Dringenberg
112 R Ashen Powder Geofrey Darrow
113 U Blight Ian Miller
114 U Blighted Shaman Ian Miller
115 C Blood Pet Brom
116 C Bog Imp Christopher Rush
117 C Bog Rats Ron Spencer
118 U Bog Wraith Jeff A. Menges
119 C Coercion DiTerlizzi
120 R Derelor Anson Maddocks
121 R Doomsday Adrian Smith
122 U Dread of Night Richard Thomas
123 C Drudge Skeletons Ian Miller
124 C Dry Spell Brian Snõddy
125 C Enfeeblement John Bolton
126 U Evil Eye of Orms-by-Gore George Pratt
127 R Fallen Angel Anson Maddocks
128 C Fatal Blow George Pratt
129 C Fear Doug Keith
130 C Feast of the Unicorn Dennis Detwiller
131 C Feral Shadow Cliff Nielsen
132 R Forbidden Crypt D. Alexander Gregory
133 U Gravebane Zombie Gary Leach
134 C Gravedigger Dermot Power
135 R Greed Phil Foglio
136 R Hecatomb George Pratt
137 U Hidden Horror Clint Langley
138 C Howl from Beyond John Coulthart
139 R Infernal Contract Roger Raupp
140 C Kjeldoran Dead Melissa A. Benson
141 U Leshrac's Rite Mike Raabe
142 C Lost Soul Randy Asplund-Faith
143 U Mind Warp Liz Danforth
144 U Mischievous Poltergeist DiTerlizzi
145 R Necrosavant John Coulthart
146 R Nightmare Melissa A. Benson
147 C Painful Memories John Coulthart
148 U Perish Rebecca Guay
149 U Pestilence Kev Walker
150 C Python Steve White
151 R Rag Man Daniel Gelon
152 C Raise Dead Charles Gillespie
153 C Razortooth Rats Brian Horton
154 C Scathe Zombies Jesper Myrfors
155 R Sengir Autocrat David A. Cherry
156 U Strands of Night Patrick Kochakji
157 R Stromgald Cabal Anson Maddocks
158 U Stupor Mike Kimble
159 C Syphon Soul Melissa A. Benson
160 C Terror Ron Spencer
161 R Vampiric Tutor Gary Leach
162 R Zombie Master Jeff A. Menges
163 U Aether Flash Ron Spencer
164 C Anaba Bodyguard Anson Maddocks
165 C Anaba Shaman Anson Maddocks
166 C Balduvian Barbarians Mark Poole
167 R Balduvian Horde Brian Snõddy
168 U Blaze Gerry Grace
169 U Boil Jason Alexander Behnke
170 U Burrowing Mark Poole
171 U Conquer Randy Gallegos
172 R Crimson Hellkite Gerry Grace
173 R Earthquake Richard Kane Ferguson
174 R Fervor Franz Vohwinkel
175 R Final Fortune D. Alexander Gregory
176 U Fire Elemental Melissa A. Benson
177 C Firebreathing Mike Kerr
178 C Fit of Rage Douglas Shuler
179 C Flame Spirit Justin Hampton
180 U Flashfires Randy Gallegos
181 C Giant Strength Kev Walker
182 C Goblin Digging Team Phil Foglio
183 C Goblin Elite Infantry Robert Bliss
184 C Goblin Hero Pete Venters
185 R Goblin King Phil Foglio
186 U Goblin Recruiter Scott Kirschner
187 R Goblin Warrens Dan Frazier
188 R Hammer of Bogardan Ron Spencer
189 U Hulking Cyclops Paolo Parente
190 R Illicit Auction Scott Kirschner
191 R Inferno Mike Kerr
192 R Jokulhaups Mike Kerr
193 C Lightning Blast Richard Thomas
194 R Manabarbs Christopher Rush
195 C Mountain Goat Cornelius Brudi
196 U Orcish Artillery Dan Frazier
197 U Orcish Oriflamme Dan Frazier
198 U Pillage Richard Kane Ferguson
199 C Pyrotechnics Anson Maddocks
200 C Raging Goblin Jeff Miracola
201 R Reckless Embermage Tom Kyffin
202 R Relentless Assault Geofrey Darrow & I. Rabarot
203 C Sabretooth Tiger Melissa A. Benson
204 C Shatter Jason Alexander Behnke
205 R Shatterstorm James Allen
206 C Shock Randy Gallegos
207 U Spitting Drake Geofrey Darrow & I. Rabarot
208 C Spitting Earth Brian Snõddy
209 C Stone Rain John Matson
210 C Talruum Minotaur Pete Venters
211 C Tremor Pete Venters
212 U Vertigo Drew Tucker
213 C Viashino Warrior Roger Raupp
214 R Volcanic Dragon Janine Johnston
215 U Volcanic Geyser David O'Connor
216 U Wall of Fire Richard Thomas
217 R Birds of Paradise Mark Poole
218 R Call of the Wild Brom
219 C Cat Warriors Melissa A. Benson
220 U Creeping Mold David Seeley
221 R Dense Foliage Alan Rabinowitz
222 R Early Harvest Janine Johnston
223 R Elder Druid Richard Kane Ferguson
224 C Elven Cache Rebecca Guay
225 U Elven Riders Dan Frazier
226 R Elvish Archers Anson Maddocks
227 U Fallow Earth Janine Johnston
228 U Familiar Ground Jeff Miracola
229 U Femeref Archers William Donohoe
230 C Fog Harold McNeill
231 C Fyndhorn Brownie Richard Thomas
232 U Fyndhorn Elder Donato Giancola
233 C Giant Growth DiTerlizzi
234 C Giant Spider Randy Gallegos
235 C Gorilla Chieftain Quinton Hoover
236 C Grizzly Bears Una Fricker
237 R Hurricane Andrew Robinson
238 R Living Lands John Matson
239 C Llanowar Elves Anson Maddocks
240 U Lure Anson Maddocks
241 R Maro Stuart Griffin
242 R Nature's Resurgence Scott M. Fischer
243 C Panther Warriors Eric Peterson
244 C Pradesh Gypsies Quinton Hoover
245 U Radjan Spirit Christopher Rush
246 C Rampant Growth Tom Kyffin
247 C Redwood Treefolk Steve Luke
248 C Regeneration Quinton Hoover
249 U River Boa Steve White
250 R Rowen Jon J Muth
251 C Scaled Wurm Daniel Gelon
252 C Shanodin Dryads Gary Leach
253 C Stalking Tiger Terese Nielsen
254 C Stream of Life Terese Nielsen
255 U Summer Bloom Kaja Foglio
256 U Thicket Basilisk Dan Frazier
257 C Trained Armodon Gary Leach
258 R Tranquil Grove Dylan Martens
259 C Tranquility Douglas Shuler
260 U Uktabi Orangutan Una Fricker
261 R Uktabi Wildcats John Matson
262 U Unseen Walker Alan Rabinowitz
263 U Untamed Wilds NéNé Thomas
264 R Verduran Enchantress Kev Brockschmidt
265 C Vitalize Pete Venters
266 R Waiting in the Weeds Susan Van Camp
267 U Warthog Steve White
268 C Wild Growth Pat Morrissey
269 U Worldly Tutor David O'Connor
270 R Wyluli Wolf Susan Van Camp
271 R Aladdin's Ring Stuart Griffin
272 R Amber Prison Donato Giancola
273 R Ankh of Mishra Ian Miller
274 U Ashnod's Altar Anson Maddocks
275 R Bottle of Suleiman DiTerlizzi
276 U Charcoal Diamond Drew Tucker
277 U Crystal Rod Donato Giancola
278 R Cursed Totem D. Alexander Gregory
279 R Dancing Scimitar Anson Maddocks
280 R Dingus Egg Randy Gallegos
281 R Disrupting Scepter Stuart Griffin
282 R Dragon Engine Anson Maddocks
283 U Dragon Mask Craig Hooper
284 U Fire Diamond Richard Thomas
285 R Flying Carpet Mark Tedin
286 U Fountain of Youth Daniel Gelon
287 U Glasses of Urza Douglas Shuler
288 R Grinning Totem Donato Giancola
289 R Howling Mine Mark Poole
290 U Iron Star Donato Giancola
291 U Ivory Cup Donato Giancola
292 R Jade Monolith Richard Kane Ferguson
293 R Jalum Tome Tom Wänerstrand
294 R Jayemdae Tome Mark Tedin
295 U Lead Golem Hannibal King
296 U Mana Prism Margaret Organ-Kean
297 U Marble Diamond Jeff Miracola
298 R Meekstone Quinton Hoover
299 R Millstone Kaja Foglio
300 U Moss Diamond Donato Giancola
301 U Mystic Compass Amy Weber
302 U Obsianus Golem Jesper Myrfors
303 U Ornithopter Amy Weber
304 U Patagia Golem Scott Kirschner
305 R Pentagram of the Ages Douglas Shuler
306 U Phyrexian Vault Hannibal King
307 R Primal Clay Adam Rex
308 U Rod of Ruin Christopher Rush
309 U Skull Catapult Ian Miller
310 U Sky Diamond D. Alexander Gregory
311 R Snake Basket Roger Raupp
312 U Soul Net Andrew Robinson
313 R Storm Cauldron Dan Frazier
314 R Teferi's Puzzle Box Kaja Foglio
315 R The Hive Sandra Everingham
316 U Throne of Bone Donato Giancola
317 R Wand of Denial Steve Luke
318 U Wooden Sphere Donato Giancola
319 R Adarkar Wastes Gary Leach
320 R Brushland Tom Wänerstrand
321 R City of Brass Tom Wänerstrand
322 U Crystal Vein Pat Morrissey
323 U Dwarven Ruins Liz Danforth
324 U Ebon Stronghold Liz Danforth
325 U Havenwood Battleground Liz Danforth
326 R Karplusan Forest Randy Gallegos
327 U Ruins of Trokair Liz Danforth
328 R Sulfurous Springs Jeff Miracola
329 U Svyelunite Temple Liz Danforth
330 R Underground River Jeff Miracola
331 C Plains Tom Wänerstrand
332 C Plains Tom Wänerstrand
333 C Plains Douglas Shuler
334 C Plains Fred Fields
335 C Island Douglas Shuler
336 C Island J. W. Frost
337 C Island John Avon
338 C Island Eric Peterson
339 C Swamp Romas Kukalis
340 C Swamp Dan Frazier
341 C Swamp Douglas Shuler
342 C Swamp Romas Kukalis
343 C Mountain John Avon
344 C Mountain John Avon
345 C Mountain John Avon
346 C Mountain Brian Durfee
347 C Forest Quinton Hoover
348 C Forest Quinton Hoover
349 C Forest John Avon
350 C Forest John Avon