Eighth Edition

Number Rarity Name Artist Market Price
1 U Angel of Mercy Melissa A. Benson
2 C Angelic Page Marc Fishman
3 U Ardent Militia Paolo Parente
4 R Avatar of Hope Mark Zug
5 C Aven Cloudchaser Justin Sweet
6 C Aven Flock Greg Hildebrandt & Tim Hildebrandt
7 R Blessed Reversal Christopher Moeller
8 R Blinding Angel Todd Lockwood
9 U Chastise Carl Critchlow
10 U Circle of Protection: Black Mark Romanoski
11 U Circle of Protection: Blue Greg Hildebrandt & Tim Hildebrandt
12 U Circle of Protection: Green Alan Pollack
13 U Circle of Protection: Red Gary Ruddell
14 U Circle of Protection: White Darrell Riche
15 C Crossbow Infantry James Bernardin
16 C Demystify Christopher Rush
17 C Diving Griffin John Howe
18 R Elite Archers Greg Staples
19 U Elite Javelineer Mark Poole
20 R Glorious Anthem Kev Walker
21 C Glory Seeker Dave Dorman
22 C Healing Salve Greg Hildebrandt & Tim Hildebrandt
23 C Holy Day Pete Venters
24 C Holy Strength Scott M. Fischer
25 C Honor Guard Mark Zug
26 R Intrepid Hero Greg Hildebrandt
27 R Ivory Mask Glen Angus
28 U Karma Bob Eggleton
29 C Master Decoy Ben Thompson
30 R Master Healer Greg Hildebrandt & Tim Hildebrandt
31 R Noble Purpose Kev Walker
32 R Oracle's Attendants Dany Orizio
33 C Pacifism Robert Bliss
34 U Peach Garden Oath Qiao Dafu
35 U Rain of Blades Rob Alexander
36 C Razorfoot Griffin Ben Thompson
37 C Redeem D. Alexander Gregory
38 R Rolling Stones Don Hazeltine
39 R Sacred Ground Gary Ruddell
40 C Sacred Nectar Janine Johnston
41 C Samite Healer Anson Maddocks
42 U Sanctimony Patrick Faricy
43 R Savannah Lions Carl Critchlow
44 U Seasoned Marshal Matthew D. Wilson
45 R Serra Angel Mark Zug
46 C Solidarity John Zeleznik
47 U Spirit Link Kev Walker
48 C Standing Troops Daren Bader
49 U Staunch Defenders Tristan Elwell
50 R Story Circle Alan Pollack
51 C Suntail Hawk Heather Hudson
52 R Sunweb Greg Staples
53 U Sword Dancer Roger Raupp
54 C Tundra Wolves Richard Sardinha
55 C Venerable Monk D. Alexander Gregory
56 U Wall of Swords Hannibal King
57 R Worship Mark Zug
58 R Wrath of God Kev Walker
59 U Air Elemental Wayne England
60 R Archivist Donato Giancola
61 C Aven Fisher Christopher Moeller
62 R Balance of Power Adam Rex
63 C Boomerang Alan Rabinowitz
64 R Bribery Andrew Robinson
65 C Catalog Berry
66 C Coastal Hornclaw DiTerlizzi
67 R Coastal Piracy Matthew D. Wilson
68 U Concentrate Glen Angus & Arnie Swekel
69 U Confiscate Adam Rex
70 C Coral Eel Una Fricker
71 R Cowardice Scott M. Fischer
72 U Curiosity Jim Nelson
73 R Daring Apprentice Dany Orizio
74 R Deflection Jeremy Jarvis
75 C Dehydration Arnie Swekel
76 R Evacuation Rob Alexander
77 U Fighting Drake Matt Cavotta
78 C Flash Counter Matt Cavotta
79 R Fleeting Image Dave Dorman
80 C Flight Arnie Swekel
81 C Fugitive Wizard Jim Nelson
82 U Hibernation Matt Cavotta
83 C Horned Turtle DiTerlizzi
84 C Index Kev Walker
85 C Inspiration Matt Cavotta
86 R Intruder Alarm Luca Zontini
87 U Invisibility Pete Venters
88 R Mahamoti Djinn Eric Peterson
89 C Mana Leak Christopher Rush
90 C Merchant of Secrets Greg Hildebrandt
91 U Merchant Scroll David Martin
92 R Mind Bend Tony Szczudlo
93 U Phantom Warrior Greg Staples
94 U Puppeteer Scott M. Fischer
95 C Remove Soul Adam Rex
96 U Rewind Dermot Power
97 R Sage of Lat-Nam Alan Pollack
98 C Sage Owl Mark Brill
99 C Sea Monster Daniel Gelon
100 R Shifting Sky Jerry Tiritilli
101 C Sneaky Homunculus Scott M. Fischer
102 U Spiketail Hatchling Greg Staples
103 U Steal Artifact Peter Bollinger
104 C Storm Crow John Matson
105 U Telepathy Matthew D. Wilson
106 R Temporal Adept Roger Raupp
107 U Thieving Magpie Christopher Moeller
108 R Tidal Kraken Christopher Moeller
109 R Trade Routes Matt Cavotta
110 U Treasure Trove Brian Despain
111 C Twiddle Matt Cavotta
112 C Unsummon Ron Spencer
113 U Wall of Air John Avon
114 C Wind Drake Tom Wänerstrand
115 U Wrath of Marit Lage Matt Thompson
116 R Zur's Weirding Scott M. Fischer
117 U Abyssal Specter Michael Sutfin
118 U Ambition's Cost Junko Taguchi
119 C Bog Imp Carl Critchlow
120 U Bog Wraith Dave Dorman
121 U Carrion Wall Tony Szczudlo
122 C Coercion DiTerlizzi
123 C Dark Banishing Dermot Power
124 R Death Pit Offering Pete Venters
125 R Death Pits of Rath Joel Biske
126 U Deathgazer Donato Giancola
127 C Deepwood Ghoul Alan Pollack
128 U Diabolic Tutor Rick Farrell
129 C Drudge Skeletons Jim Nelson
130 C Dusk Imp Edward P. Beard, Jr.
131 R Eastern Paladin Carl Critchlow
132 U Execute Gary Ruddell
133 R Fallen Angel Matthew D. Wilson
134 C Fear Adam Rex
135 C Giant Cockroach Heather Hudson
136 U Gluttonous Zombie Thomas M. Baxa
137 R Grave Pact Tony Szczudlo
138 C Gravedigger Dermot Power
139 R Larceny Dave Dorman
140 C Looming Shade Kev Walker
141 R Lord of the Undead Brom
142 C Maggot Carrier Ron Spencer
143 U Megrim Peter Bollinger
144 C Mind Rot Steve Luke
145 U Mind Slash Adam Rex
146 U Mind Sludge Eric Peterson
147 R Murderous Betrayal Randy Gallegos
148 C Nausea James Bernardin
149 U Nekrataal Adrian Smith
150 R Nightmare Carl Critchlow
151 R Persecute D. Alexander Gregory
152 R Phyrexian Arena Carl Critchlow
153 R Phyrexian Plaguelord Kev Walker
154 C Plague Beetle Matt Cavotta
155 R Plague Wind Alan Pollack
156 U Primeval Shambler Chippy
157 C Raise Dead Carl Critchlow
158 C Ravenous Rats Tom Wänerstrand
159 R Royal Assassin Mark Zug
160 C Scathe Zombies Kev Walker
161 C Serpent Warrior Ron Spencer
162 U Sever Soul Glen Angus
163 C Severed Legion Dany Orizio
164 U Slay Ben Thompson
165 U Soul Feast Adam Rex
166 C Spineless Thug Matthew D. Wilson
167 U Swarm of Rats Kev Walker
168 R Underworld Dreams Carl Critchlow
169 C Unholy Strength Puddnhead
170 R Vampiric Spirit Anson Maddocks
171 C Vicious Hunger Massimilano Frezzato
172 R Warped Devotion Eric Peterson
173 R Western Paladin Carl Critchlow
174 U Zombify Mark Romanoski
175 C Anaba Shaman Alex Horley-Orlandelli
176 C Balduvian Barbarians Jim Nelson
177 U Blaze Alex Horley-Orlandelli
178 R Blood Moon Franz Vohwinkel
179 R Bloodshot Cyclops Daren Bader
180 U Boil Jason Alexander Behnke
181 C Canyon Wildcat Gary Leach
182 C Cinder Wall Anthony S. Waters
183 U Demolish Gary Ruddell
184 U Dwarven Demolition Team Kev Walker
185 U Enrage Justin Sweet
186 U Flashfires Randy Gallegos
187 R Furnace of Rath John Matson
188 C Goblin Chariot John Howe
189 U Goblin Glider Patrick Faricy
190 R Goblin King Ron Spears
191 C Goblin Raider Greg Staples
192 U Guerrilla Tactics Ron Spencer
193 R Hammer of Bogardan Ron Spencer
194 C Hill Giant Dany Orizio
195 U Hulking Cyclops Paolo Parente
196 R Inferno Don Hazeltine
197 C Lava Axe Brian Snõddy
198 R Lava Hounds Steve White
199 U Lesser Gargadon Rob Alexander
200 U Lightning Blast Richard Thomas
201 C Lightning Elemental Kev Walker
202 R Mana Clash Ron Spencer
203 R Mogg Sentry Greg Staples
204 R Obliterate Kev Walker
205 U Ogre Taskmaster Dany Orizio
206 R Okk Peter Bollinger
207 U Orcish Artillery Dan Frazier
208 C Orcish Spy Greg Staples
209 C Panic Attack Mike Ploog
210 U Pyroclasm John Avon
211 U Pyrotechnics John Avon
212 C Raging Goblin Jeff Miracola
213 C Reflexes Steve White
214 R Relentless Assault Greg Hildebrandt
215 C Ridgeline Rager Chippy
216 R Rukh Egg Mark Zug
217 C Sabretooth Tiger Monte Michael Moore
218 R Searing Wind John Matson
219 R Seismic Assault Greg Staples
220 C Shatter Jason Alexander Behnke
221 R Shivan Dragon Donato Giancola
222 C Shock Randy Gallegos
223 C Shock Troops Jeff Miracola
224 C Sizzle Christopher Moeller
225 C Stone Rain John Matson
226 U Sudden Impact Greg Hildebrandt & Tim Hildebrandt
227 R Thieves' Auction Kevin Murphy
228 C Tremor Pete Venters
229 R Two-Headed Dragon Sam Wood
230 U Viashino Sandstalker Andrew Robinson
231 C Volcanic Hammer Ben Thompson
232 U Wall of Stone Rob Alexander
233 R Birds of Paradise Edward P. Beard, Jr.
234 U Blanchwood Armor Paolo Parente
235 R Call of the Wild Paolo Parente
236 C Canopy Spider Christopher Rush
237 U Choke Terese Nielsen
238 R Collective Unconscious Andrew Goldhawk
239 C Craw Wurm Heather Hudson
240 U Creeping Mold Gary Ruddell
241 R Elvish Champion Mark Zug
242 U Elvish Lyrist Michael Koelsch
243 C Elvish Pioneer Thomas M. Baxa
244 R Elvish Piper Tristan Elwell
245 U Elvish Scrapper Edward P. Beard, Jr.
246 R Emperor Crocodile Kev Walker
247 U Fecundity Rebecca Guay
248 C Fertile Ground Heather Hudson
249 U Foratog Mark Poole
250 R Fungusaur Heather Hudson
251 U Fyndhorn Elder Donato Giancola
252 R Gaea's Herald Dan Frazier
253 C Giant Badger Lars Grant-West
254 C Giant Growth DiTerlizzi
255 C Giant Spider Randy Gallegos
256 C Grizzly Bears D. J. Cleland-Hura
257 C Horned Troll Christopher Moeller
258 U Hunted Wumpus Thomas M. Baxa
259 R Lhurgoyf Pete Venters
260 U Living Terrain Andrew Goldhawk
261 U Llanowar Behemoth Hannibal King
262 C Lone Wolf Una Fricker
263 U Lure DiTerlizzi
264 R Maro Stuart Griffin
265 R Might of Oaks Greg Staples
266 C Monstrous Growth Ron Spencer
267 C Moss Monster Glen Angus
268 C Nantuko Disciple Justin Sweet
269 R Natural Affinity Pete Venters
270 C Naturalize Tim Hildebrandt
271 C Norwood Ranger Ron Spencer
272 R Plow Under Rob Alexander
273 R Primeval Force Randy Gallegos
274 C Rampant Growth Tom Kyffin
275 C Regeneration Adam Rex
276 U Revive Matthew D. Wilson
277 R Rhox Carl Critchlow
278 C Rushwood Dryad Todd Lockwood
279 C Spined Wurm Keith Parkinson
280 U Spitting Spider Edward P. Beard, Jr.
281 U Spreading Algae Stephen Daniele
282 U Stream of Life Andrew Goldhawk
283 R Thorn Elemental rk post
284 C Trained Armodon Gary Leach
285 R Verduran Enchantress Rob Alexander
286 R Vernal Bloom Bob Eggleton
287 C Vine Trellis DiTerlizzi
288 U Wing Snare Daren Bader
289 C Wood Elves Christopher Moeller
290 U Yavimaya Enchantress Matthew D. Wilson
291 R Aladdin's Ring Dave Dorman
292 R Beast of Burden Chippy
293 R Brass Herald Daren Bader
294 R Coat of Arms Scott M. Fischer
295 U Crystal Rod Donato Giancola
296 R Defense Grid Mark Tedin
297 R Dingus Egg Randy Gallegos
298 R Disrupting Scepter Stuart Griffin
299 R Distorting Lens Glen Angus
300 R Ensnaring Bridge Ron Spencer
301 R Flying Carpet Dany Orizio
302 U Fodder Cannon Christopher Moeller
303 R Howling Mine Dana Knutson
304 U Iron Star Donato Giancola
305 U Ivory Cup Donato Giancola
306 R Jayemdae Tome Donato Giancola
307 R Millstone John Avon
308 U Patagia Golem Kev Walker
309 R Phyrexian Colossus Mark Tedin
310 U Phyrexian Hulk Matthew D. Wilson
311 R Planar Portal Mark Tedin
312 U Rod of Ruin David Martin
313 R Skull of Orm Daren Bader
314 U Spellbook Andrew Goldhawk
315 U Star Compass Donato Giancola
316 R Teferi's Puzzle Box Donato Giancola
317 U Throne of Bone Donato Giancola
318 R Urza's Armor rk post
319 R Vexing Arcanix Jim Nelson
320 U Wall of Spears Christopher Moeller
321 U Wooden Sphere Donato Giancola
322 R City of Brass Ron Walotsky
323 U Coastal Tower Don Hazeltine
324 U Elfhame Palace Anthony S. Waters
325 U Salt Marsh Jerry Tiritilli
326 U Shivan Oasis Rob Alexander
327 U Urborg Volcano Tony Szczudlo
328 U Urza's Mine Brian Snõddy
329 U Urza's Power Plant Brian Snõddy
330 U Urza's Tower Brian Snõddy
331 C Plains John Avon
332 C Plains Matthew Mitchell
333 C Plains John Avon
334 C Plains Fred Fields
335 C Island John Avon
336 C Island John Avon
337 C Island Tony Szczudlo
338 C Island Scott Bailey
339 C Swamp Bob Eggleton
340 C Swamp John Avon
341 C Swamp Dan Frazier
342 C Swamp Larry Elmore
343 C Mountain John Avon
344 C Mountain John Avon
345 C Mountain John Avon
346 C Mountain Rob Alexander
347 C Forest John Avon
348 C Forest John Avon
349 C Forest John Avon
350 C Forest John Avon