Ninth Edition

Number Rarity Name Artist Market Price
1 U Angel of Mercy Melissa A. Benson
2 C Angelic Blessing Mark Zug
3 C Aven Cloudchaser Justin Sweet
4 C Aven Flock Greg Hildebrandt & Tim Hildebrandt
5 U Ballista Squad Matthew D. Wilson
6 U Blessed Orator Terese Nielsen
7 R Blinding Angel Todd Lockwood
8 R Blinking Spirit Allen Williams
9 U Chastise Carl Critchlow
10 U Circle of Protection: Black Christopher Rush
11 U Circle of Protection: Red Christopher Rush
12 C Crossbow Infantry James Bernardin
13 C Demystify Christopher Rush
14 C Foot Soldiers Kev Walker
15 U Gift of Estates Hugh Jamieson
16 R Glorious Anthem Kev Walker
17 C Glory Seeker Dave Dorman
18 C Holy Day Pete Venters
19 C Holy Strength Scott M. Fischer
20 C Honor Guard Mark Zug
21 C Infantry Veteran Christopher Rush
22 U Inspirit Simon Bisley
23 R Ivory Mask Glen Angus
24 U Kami of Old Stone Stephen Tappin
25 U Leonin Skyhunter Kev Walker
26 R Marble Titan Brom
27 C Master Decoy Ben Thompson
28 R Master Healer Adam Rex
29 C Mending Hands Douglas Shuler
30 R Oracle's Attendants Dany Orizio
31 C Pacifism Robert Bliss
32 R Paladin en-Vec Simon Bisley
33 U Peace of Mind Randy Elliott
34 C Pegasus Charger Val Mayerik
35 R Reverse Damage Thomas Gianni
36 R Righteousness Mike Dringenberg
37 R Sacred Ground Gary Ruddell
38 C Sacred Nectar Janine Johnston
39 C Samite Healer Anson Maddocks
40 U Sanctum Guardian Donato Giancola
41 R Savannah Lions Carl Critchlow
42 U Seasoned Marshal Matthew D. Wilson
43 R Serra Angel Greg Staples
44 U Serra's Blessing Rebecca Guay
45 C Skyhunter Prowler Vance Kovacs
46 U Soul Warden Randy Gallegos
47 U Spirit Link Kev Walker
48 R Story Circle Alan Pollack
49 C Suntail Hawk Heather Hudson
50 U Tempest of Light Wayne England
51 C Venerable Monk D. Alexander Gregory
52 C Veteran Cavalier rk post
53 C Warrior's Honor D. Alexander Gregory
54 R Weathered Wayfarer Greg Hildebrandt & Tim Hildebrandt
55 R Worship Mark Zug
56 R Wrath of God Kev Walker
57 U Zealous Inquisitor Wayne England
58 U Air Elemental Nick Percival
59 U Annex John Avon
60 R Archivist Donato Giancola
61 C Aven Fisher Christopher Moeller
62 C Aven Windreader Greg Hildebrandt & Tim Hildebrandt
63 U Azure Drake Janine Johnston
64 U Baleful Stare Randy Gallegos
65 R Battle of Wits Edward P. Beard, Jr.
66 C Boomerang Arnie Swekel
67 R Clone Kev Walker
68 U Confiscate Adam Rex
69 C Counsel of the Soratami Randy Gallegos
70 R Cowardice Michael Sutfin
71 C Crafty Pathmage Wayne England
72 R Daring Apprentice Dany Orizio
73 C Dehydration Arnie Swekel
74 U Dream Prowler Matt Cavotta
75 R Evacuation Rob Alexander
76 U Exhaustion Paolo Parente
77 C Fishliver Oil Ralph Horsley
78 R Fleeting Image Dave Dorman
79 C Flight Arnie Swekel
80 C Fugitive Wizard Jim Nelson
81 C Horned Turtle DiTerlizzi
82 R Imaginary Pet Christopher Rush
83 U Levitation Heather Hudson
84 C Lumengrid Warden Francis Tsai
85 R Mahamoti Djinn Greg Staples
86 C Mana Leak Christopher Rush
87 R Mind Bend Tony Szczudlo
88 U Phantom Warrior Greg Staples
89 R Plagiarize Jeremy Jarvis
90 R Polymorph Robert Bliss
91 U Puppeteer Scott M. Fischer
92 U Reminisce Ralph Horsley
93 C Remove Soul Adam Rex
94 U Rewind Dermot Power
95 C Sage Aven Randy Gallegos
96 C Sea Monster Daniel Gelon
97 C Sea's Claim Thomas Gianni
98 C Sift Jeremy Jarvis
99 C Sleight of Hand Jim Murray
100 C Storm Crow John Matson
101 U Telepathy Matthew D. Wilson
102 R Temporal Adept Mark Tedin
103 U Thieving Magpie Una Fricker
104 U Thought Courier Stephen Tappin
105 R Tidal Kraken Christopher Moeller
106 U Tidings Pete Venters
107 C Time Ebb Thomas M. Baxa
108 R Trade Routes Matt Cavotta
109 R Traumatize Greg Staples
110 U Treasure Trove Brian Despain
111 C Wanderguard Sentry Luca Zontini
112 C Wind Drake Tom Wänerstrand
113 U Withering Gaze Randy Gallegos
114 R Zur's Weirding rk post
115 U Blackmail Christopher Moeller
116 C Bog Imp Carl Critchlow
117 U Bog Wraith Ted Naifeh
118 C Coercion DiTerlizzi
119 U Consume Spirit Matt Thompson
120 C Contaminated Bond Thomas M. Baxa
121 U Cruel Edict Michael Sutfin
122 C Dark Banishing Dermot Power
123 R Death Pits of Rath Greg Hildebrandt & Tim Hildebrandt
124 U Deathgazer Donato Giancola
125 U Diabolic Tutor Rick Farrell
126 U Drudge Skeletons Jim Nelson
127 C Enfeeblement John Bolton
128 U Execute Gary Ruddell
129 C Fear Adam Rex
130 C Festering Goblin Thomas M. Baxa
131 R Final Punishment Matt Thompson
132 C Foul Imp Kev Walker
133 C Giant Cockroach Heather Hudson
134 U Gluttonous Zombie Thomas M. Baxa
135 R Grave Pact Puddnhead
136 C Gravedigger Dermot Power
137 R Hell's Caretaker Greg Staples
138 C Highway Robber Kev Walker
139 C Hollow Dogs Jeff Miracola
140 U Horror of Horrors Simon Bisley
141 R Hypnotic Specter Greg Staples
142 C Looming Shade Kev Walker
143 R Lord of the Undead Brom
144 U Megrim Nick Percival
145 C Mind Rot Steve Luke
146 R Mindslicer Kev Walker
147 R Mortivore Anthony S. Waters
148 U Nantuko Husk Carl Critchlow
149 U Nekrataal Adrian Smith
150 R Nightmare Carl Critchlow
151 R Persecute D. Alexander Gregory
152 R Phyrexian Arena Carl Critchlow
153 U Phyrexian Gargantua Carl Critchlow
154 C Plague Beetle Tom Fleming
155 R Plague Wind Alan Pollack
156 C Raise Dead Carl Critchlow
157 C Ravenous Rats Carl Critchlow
158 C Razortooth Rats Carl Critchlow
159 R Royal Assassin Mark Zug
160 C Scathe Zombies Kev Walker
161 R Sengir Vampire Kev Walker
162 C Serpent Warrior Ron Spencer
163 U Slay Ben Thompson
164 U Soul Feast Adam Rex
165 C Spineless Thug Matthew D. Wilson
166 U Swarm of Rats Kev Walker
167 R Underworld Dreams Carl Critchlow
168 C Unholy Strength Puddnhead
169 R Will-o'-the-Wisp Rob Alexander
170 R Yawgmoth Demon Pete Venters
171 U Zombify Mark Romanoski
172 C Anaba Shaman Simon Bisley
173 U Anarchist Brom
174 C Balduvian Barbarians Jim Nelson
175 U Blaze Alex Horley-Orlandelli
176 R Blood Moon Franz Vohwinkel
177 R Bloodfire Colossus Greg Staples
178 U Boiling Seas Tom Wänerstrand
179 U Demolish Gary Ruddell
180 U Enrage Justin Sweet
181 C Firebreathing Mike Kerr
182 U Flame Wave Donato Giancola
183 U Flashfires Randy Gallegos
184 U Flowstone Crusher Ben Thompson
185 C Flowstone Shambler Jim Nelson
186 R Flowstone Slide Chippy
187 R Form of the Dragon Carl Critchlow
188 R Furnace of Rath John Matson
189 U Goblin Balloon Brigade Lars Grant-West
190 C Goblin Brigand Arnie Swekel
191 C Goblin Chariot John Howe
192 R Goblin King Ron Spears
193 C Goblin Mountaineer Pete Venters
194 C Goblin Piker DiTerlizzi
195 C Goblin Sky Raider Daren Bader
196 U Guerrilla Tactics Ron Spencer
197 C Hill Giant Dany Orizio
198 R Karplusan Yeti Wayne England
199 U Kird Ape Terese Nielsen
200 C Lava Axe Brian Snõddy
201 C Lightning Elemental Kev Walker
202 R Magnivore Carl Critchlow
203 R Mana Clash Ron Spencer
204 R Mogg Sentry Greg Staples
205 U Ogre Taskmaster Dany Orizio
206 U Orcish Artillery Jeff Miracola
207 C Panic Attack Mike Ploog
208 U Pyroclasm John Avon
209 C Raging Goblin Jeff Miracola
210 R Rathi Dragon Christopher Rush
211 C Reflexes Donato Giancola
212 R Relentless Assault Greg Hildebrandt
213 C Rogue Kavu Darrell Riche
214 R Rukh Egg Mark Zug
215 C Sandstone Warrior Lars Grant-West
216 C Seething Song Martina Pilcerova
217 R Shard Phoenix Paolo Parente
218 C Shatter Jason Alexander Behnke
219 R Shivan Dragon Donato Giancola
220 C Shock Randy Gallegos
221 C Stone Rain John Matson
222 U Sudden Impact Simon Bisley
223 U Threaten Pete Venters
224 R Thundermare Bob Eggleton
225 U Viashino Sandstalker Andrew Robinson
226 C Volcanic Hammer Ben Thompson
227 U Whip Sergeant Paolo Parente
228 R Wildfire Carl Critchlow
229 U Anaconda Andrew Robinson
230 R Ancient Silverback Scott M. Fischer
231 R Biorhythm Ron Spears
232 U Blanchwood Armor Paolo Parente
233 C Craw Wurm Richard Sardinha
234 U Creeping Mold Rob Alexander
235 R Early Harvest Heather Hudson
236 U Elvish Bard Rob Alexander
237 C Elvish Berserker Paolo Parente
238 R Elvish Champion D. Alexander Gregory
239 R Elvish Piper Rebecca Guay
240 C Elvish Warrior Christopher Moeller
241 R Emperor Crocodile Kev Walker
242 R Force of Nature Greg Staples
243 C Giant Growth Jim Murray
244 C Giant Spider Randy Gallegos
245 R Greater Good Douglas Shuler
246 C Grizzly Bears D. J. Cleland-Hura
247 U Groundskeeper Alan Rabinowitz
248 U Hunted Wumpus Thomas M. Baxa
249 C Kavu Climber Rob Alexander
250 U King Cheetah Terese Nielsen
251 U Ley Druid Edward P. Beard, Jr.
252 U Llanowar Behemoth Kev Walker
253 C Llanowar Elves Kev Walker
254 R Maro Stuart Griffin
255 R Might of Oaks Greg Staples
256 R Natural Affinity Pete Venters
257 C Natural Spring Janine Johnston
258 C Naturalize Jeff Miracola
259 U Needle Storm Val Mayerik
260 C Norwood Ranger Ron Spencer
261 C Order of the Sacred Bell Carl Critchlow
262 C Overgrowth Christopher Rush
263 C Rampant Growth Tom Kyffin
264 C Reclaim Andrew Robinson
265 U Regeneration Adam Rex
266 U River Bear Una Fricker
267 U Rootbreaker Wurm Richard Kane Ferguson
268 C Rootwalla Roger Raupp
269 C Scaled Wurm Wayne England
270 R Seedborn Muse Adam Rex
271 R Silklash Spider Iain McCaig
272 U Stream of Life Andrew Goldhawk
273 U Summer Bloom Nicola Leonard
274 C Trained Armodon Gary Leach
275 C Tree Monkey John Matson
276 C Treetop Bracers Heather Hudson
277 R Utopia Tree Gary Ruddell
278 R Verdant Force DiTerlizzi
279 R Verduran Enchantress Rob Alexander
280 U Viridian Shaman Scott M. Fischer
281 U Web Hugh Jamieson
282 R Weird Harvest Bob Petillo
283 C Wood Elves Christopher Moeller
284 U Yavimaya Enchantress Matthew D. Wilson
285 C Zodiac Monkey Richard Sardinha
286 R Aladdin's Ring Dave Dorman
287 U Angel's Feather Alan Pollack
288 R Beast of Burden Chippy
289 R Booby Trap Doug Chaffee
290 U Bottle Gnomes Ben Thompson
291 R Coat of Arms Scott M. Fischer
292 U Dancing Scimitar Ron Spears
293 R Defense Grid Mark Tedin
294 U Demon's Horn Alan Pollack
295 R Disrupting Scepter Stuart Griffin
296 U Dragon's Claw Alan Pollack
297 U Fellwar Stone John Avon
298 R Howling Mine Dana Knutson
299 U Icy Manipulator Matt Cavotta
300 R Jade Statue Jim Pavelec
301 R Jester's Cap D. Alexander Gregory
302 U Kraken's Eye Alan Pollack
303 R Loxodon Warhammer Jeremy Jarvis
304 R Millstone John Avon
305 U Ornithopter Dana Knutson
306 U Phyrexian Hulk Matthew D. Wilson
307 U Rod of Ruin Eric Deschamps
308 R Slate of Ancestry Corey D. Macourek
309 U Spellbook Andrew Goldhawk
310 R Storage Matrix Patrick Ho
311 U Tanglebloom Val Mayerik
312 R Teferi's Puzzle Box Donato Giancola
313 R Thran Golem Ron Spears
314 U Ur-Golem's Eye Heather Hudson
315 U Vulshok Morningstar David Martin
316 U Wurm's Tooth Alan Pollack
317 R Adarkar Wastes John Avon
318 R Battlefield Forge Darrell Riche
319 R Brushland Scott Bailey
320 R Caves of Koilos Jim Nelson
321 R Karplusan Forest John Avon
322 R Llanowar Wastes Rob Alexander
323 U Quicksand Roger Raupp
324 R Shivan Reef Rob Alexander
325 R Sulfurous Springs Rob Alexander
326 R Underground River Andrew Goldhawk
327 U Urza's Mine Brian Snõddy
328 U Urza's Power Plant Brian Snõddy
329 U Urza's Tower Brian Snõddy
330 R Yavimaya Coast Anthony S. Waters
331 C Plains John Avon
332 C Plains Matthew Mitchell
333 C Plains John Avon
334 C Plains Fred Fields
335 C Island John Avon
336 C Island John Avon
337 C Island Tony Szczudlo
338 C Island Scott Bailey
339 C Swamp Bob Eggleton
340 C Swamp John Avon
341 C Swamp Dan Frazier
342 C Swamp Larry Elmore
343 C Mountain John Avon
344 C Mountain John Avon
345 C Mountain John Avon
346 C Mountain Rob Alexander
347 C Forest John Avon
348 C Forest John Avon
349 C Forest John Avon
350 C Forest John Avon