Beatdown Box Set

Number Rarity Name Artist
1 U Air Elemental Doug Chaffee
2 R Blizzard Elemental Thomas M. Baxa
3 C Brainstorm Christopher Rush
4 U Cloud Djinn Mike Dringenberg
5 C Cloud Elemental Adam Rex
6 C Counterspell Allen Williams
7 C Fog Elemental Jon J Muth
8 C Gaseous Form Roger Raupp
9 C Giant Crab Tom Kyffin
10 C Impulse Bryan Talbot
11 U Killer Whale Stephen Daniele
12 R Leviathan Mark Tedin
13 R Mahamoti Djinn Dan Frazier
14 C Power Sink Mark Poole
15 C Snapping Drake Christopher Rush
16 C Tolarian Winds Lawrence Snelly
17 C Vigilant Drake Greg Staples
18 C Wayward Soul M. W. Kaluta & DiTerlizzi
19 C Bone Harvest Greg Simanson
20 C Coercion Pete Venters
21 C Dark Ritual Clint Langley
22 C Death Stroke Colin MacNeil
23 C Diabolic Edict Ron Spencer
24 C Drain Life Andrew Robinson
25 R Fallen Angel Anson Maddocks
26 C Feral Shadow Cliff Nielsen
27 C Gravedigger Dermot Power
28 C Hollow Dogs Jeff Miracola
29 U Sengir Vampire Jeff Easley
30 C Skittering Horror Mark Zug
31 C Skittering Skirge Ron Spencer
32 C Tar Pit Warrior George Pratt
33 C Terror Ron Spencer
34 R Balduvian Horde Brian Snõddy
35 R Ball Lightning Dave Dorman
36 C Bloodrock Cyclops Tom Wänerstrand
37 C Fireball Mark Tedin
38 U Hulking Cyclops Paolo Parente
39 C Kird Ape Ken Meyer, Jr.
40 C Lava Axe Brian Snõddy
41 C Lightning Bolt Christopher Rush
42 C Lowland Giant Paolo Parente
43 C Raging Goblin Pete Venters
44 R Shivan Dragon Melissa A. Benson
45 C Shock Randy Gallegos
46 C Sonic Burst Brian Snõddy
47 C Talruum Minotaur Pete Venters
48 C Thunderbolt Dylan Martens
49 U Thundering Giant Mark Zug
50 C Viashino Warrior Roger Raupp
51 C Crash of Rhinos Steve White
52 U Crashing Boars Ron Spencer
53 C Deadly Insect Randy Gallegos
54 U Erhnam Djinn Dave Dorman
55 C Fog Harold McNeill
56 R Force of Nature Douglas Shuler
57 C Giant Growth DiTerlizzi
58 C Llanowar Elves Anson Maddocks
59 C Plated Spider Ron Spencer
60 C Quirion Elves Randy Gallegos
61 C Rampant Growth Tom Kyffin
62 C Scaled Wurm Daniel Gelon
63 C Shambling Strider Douglas Shuler
64 C Wild Growth Mike Raabe
65 C Woolly Spider Daniel Gelon
66 C Yavimaya Wurm Melissa A. Benson
67 U Diabolic Vision Anthony S. Waters
68 U Segmented Wurm Jeff Miracola
69 R Clockwork Avian Randy Asplund-Faith
70 R Clockwork Beast Carl Critchlow
71 U Dwarven Ruins Liz Danforth
72 U Ebon Stronghold Liz Danforth
73 U Havenwood Battleground Liz Danforth
74 C Polluted Mire Stephen Daniele
75 C Remote Isle Ciruelo
76 C Slippery Karst Stephen Daniele
77 C Smoldering Crater Mark Tedin
78 U Svyelunite Temple Liz Danforth
79 C Island Tony Szczudlo
80 C Island John Avon
81 C Island Mark Poole
82 C Swamp John Avon
83 C Swamp Romas Kukalis
84 C Swamp Douglas Shuler
85 C Mountain John Avon
86 C Mountain Douglas Shuler
87 C Mountain Rob Alexander
88 C Forest Douglas Shuler
89 C Forest John Avon
90 C Forest John Avon