Commander 2014

Number Rarity Name Artist
1 R Angel of the Dire Hour Jack Wang
2 R Angelic Field Marshal Scott Murphy
3 R Benevolent Offering Ryan Yee
4 R Comeuppance Marco Nelor
5 R Containment Priest John Stanko
6 R Deploy to the Front Aaron Miller
7 R Fell the Mighty Raymond Swanland
8 R Hallowed Spiritkeeper Steve Prescott
9 M Jazal Goldmane Aaron Miller
10 M Nahiri, the Lithomancer Eric Deschamps
11 R Aether Gale Jack Wang
12 R Breaching Leviathan Tomasz Jedruszek
13 R Domineering Will Mike Sass
14 R Dulcet Sirens Magali Villeneuve
15 R Intellectual Offering Mark Winters
16 R Reef Worm Dan Scott
17 M Stitcher Geralf Karla Ortiz
18 R Stormsurge Kraken Svetlin Velinov
19 M Teferi, Temporal Archmage Tyler Jacobson
20 R Well of Ideas Steve Prescott
21 R Demon of Wailing Agonies Dave Kendall
22 R Flesh Carver Jesper Ejsing
23 M Ghoulcaller Gisa Karla Ortiz
24 R Infernal Offering Anthony Palumbo
25 R Malicious Affliction Erica Yang
26 R Necromantic Selection Dave Kendall
27 M Ob Nixilis of the Black Oath Daarken
28 R Overseer of the Damned rk post
29 R Raving Dead Daarken
30 R Spoils of Blood Erica Yang
31 R Wake the Dead Christopher Moeller
32 R Bitter Feud Aaron Miller
33 M Daretti, Scrap Savant Dan Scott
34 R Dualcaster Mage Matt Stewart
35 M Feldon of the Third Path Chase Stone
36 R Impact Resonance Jesper Ejsing
37 R Incite Rebellion Alex Horley-Orlandelli
38 R Scrap Mastery Dan Scott
39 R Tyrant's Familiar Todd Lockwood
40 R Volcanic Offering Eric Velhagen
41 R Warmonger Hellkite Trevor Claxton
42 R Creeperhulk Ralph Horsley
43 M Freyalise, Llanowar's Fury Adam Paquette
44 R Grave Sifter Jesper Ejsing
45 R Lifeblood Hydra Alex Horley-Orlandelli
46 R Siege Behemoth Jason A. Engle
47 R Song of the Dryads Lars Grant-West
48 R Sylvan Offering Zoltan Boros
49 R Thunderfoot Baloth Marco Nelor
50 M Titania, Protector of Argoth Magali Villeneuve
51 R Wave of Vitriol Zoltan Boros
52 R Wolfcaller's Howl Ralph Horsley
53 U Assault Suit James Paick
54 C Commander's Sphere Ryan Alexander Lee
55 R Crown of Doom Jasper Sandner
56 U Loreseeker's Stone Franz Vohwinkel
57 R Masterwork of Ingenuity Ulrich Brunin
58 U Unstable Obelisk William Wu
59 U Arcane Lighthouse Igor Kieryluk
60 R Flamekin Village Ron Spears
61 U Myriad Landscape Richard Wright
62 U Artisan of Kozilek Jason Felix
63 R Adarkar Valkyrie Jeremy Jarvis
64 U Afterlife Brian Snõddy
65 R Armistice Dan Frazier
66 U Brave the Elements Goran Josic
67 R Cathars' Crusade Karl Kopinski
68 U Celestial Crusader Jim Murray
69 U Condemn Daren Bader
70 R Decree of Justice Adam Rex
71 U Flickerwisp Jeremy Enecio
72 R Geist-Honored Monk Clint Cearley
73 U Gift of Estates Hugh Jamieson
74 R Grand Abolisher Eric Deschamps
75 R Kemba, Kha Regent Todd Lockwood
76 C Kor Sanctifiers Dan Scott
77 R Marshal's Anthem Matt Stewart
78 R Martial Coup Greg Staples
79 R Mentor of the Meek Jana Schirmer & Johannes Voss
80 U Midnight Haunting Matt Stewart
81 R Mobilization Carl Critchlow
82 R Nomads' Assembly Erica Yang
83 R Oblation Doug Chaffee
84 R Requiem Angel Eric Deschamps
85 U Return to Dust Wayne Reynolds
86 R Sacred Mesa Robbie Trevino
87 M Serra Avatar Dermot Power
88 R Silverblade Paladin Jason Chan
89 U Skyhunter Skirmisher Greg Staples
90 U Spectral Procession Jeremy Enecio
91 M Sun Titan Todd Lockwood
92 R Sunblast Angel Jason Chan
93 R True Conviction Svetlin Velinov
94 R Twilight Shepherd Jason Chan
95 R White Sun's Zenith Mike Bierek
96 C Whitemane Lion Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
97 U Wing Shards Daren Bader
98 U Azure Mage Izzy
99 U Brine Elemental Stephen Tappin
100 R Cackling Counterpart David Rapoza
101 U Call to Mind Terese Nielsen
102 C Compulsive Research Michael Sutfin
103 U Concentrate rk post
104 R Cyclonic Rift Chris Rahn
105 R Deep-Sea Kraken Christopher Moeller
106 U Dismiss Donato Giancola
107 R Distorting Wake Arnie Swekel
108 C Exclude Greg Staples
109 C Fathom Seer Ralph Horsley
110 U Fog Bank Howard Lyon
111 U Fool's Demise Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
112 M Frost Titan Mike Bierek
113 R Hoverguard Sweepers Mark A. Nelson
114 R Infinite Reflection Igor Kieryluk
115 C Into the Roil Kieran Yanner
116 R Ixidron Terese Nielsen
117 M Lorthos, the Tidemaker Kekai Kotaki
118 C Mulldrifter Eric Fortune
119 R Phyrexian Ingester Chris Rahn
120 U Pongify Heather Hudson
121 U Riptide Survivor Thomas M. Baxa
122 R Rite of Replication Matt Cavotta
123 C Rush of Knowledge Eric Peterson
124 C Sea Gate Oracle Daniel Ljunggren
125 C Shaper Parasite rk post
126 R Sphinx of Jwar Isle Justin Sweet
127 R Sphinx of Magosi James Ryman
128 R Sphinx of Uthuun Kekai Kotaki
129 R Stroke of Genius Stephen Daniele
130 U Turn to Frog Warren Mahy
131 U Willbender Eric Peterson
132 M Abyssal Persecutor Chippy
133 R Aether Snap Kev Walker
134 U Annihilate Kev Walker
135 R Bad Moon Gary Leach
136 R Black Sun's Zenith Daniel Ljunggren
137 R Bloodgift Demon Peter Mohrbacher
138 R Butcher of Malakir Jason Chan
139 R Crypt Ghast Chris Rahn
140 R Disciple of Bolas Slawomir Maniak
141 R Drana, Kalastria Bloodchief Mike Bierek
142 U Dread Return Kev Walker
143 R Dregs of Sorrow Thomas Gianni
144 U Evernight Shade Nic Klein
145 M Grave Titan Nils Hamm
146 C Gray Merchant of Asphodel Robbie Trevino
147 R Liliana's Reaver Karl Kopinski
148 R Magus of the Coffers Don Hazeltine
149 U Morkrut Banshee Svetlin Velinov
150 R Mutilate Tyler Jacobson
151 R Nantuko Shade Brian Snõddy
152 U Nekrataal Christopher Moeller
153 R Pestilence Demon Justin Sweet
154 U Phyrexian Gargantua Igor Kieryluk
155 R Pontiff of Blight Seb McKinnon
156 R Profane Command Wayne England
157 R Promise of Power Kev Walker
158 C Read the Bones Lars Grant-West
159 M Reaper from the Abyss Matt Stewart
160 U Shriekmaw Steve Prescott
161 C Sign in Blood Howard Lyon
162 U Skeletal Scrying Bob Petillo
163 R Skirsdag High Priest Jason A. Engle
164 R Sudden Spoiling Alan Pollack
165 C Syphon Mind Jeff Easley
166 C Tendrils of Corruption Vance Kovacs
167 C Tragic Slip Christopher Moeller
168 U Vampire Hexmage Eric Deschamps
169 U Victimize Val Mayerik
170 M Xathrid Demon Wayne Reynolds
171 U Beetleback Chief Wayne England
172 R Blasphemous Act Daarken
173 M Bogardan Hellkite Scott M. Fischer
174 R Chaos Warp Trevor Claxton
175 C Faithless Looting Gabor Szikszai
176 U Flametongue Kavu Slawomir Maniak
177 R Goblin Welder Scott M. Fischer
178 R Hoard-Smelter Dragon Eric Deschamps
179 C Ingot Chewer Kev Walker
180 R Magmaquake Gabor Szikszai
181 U Spitebellows Larry MacDougall
182 R Starstorm Jonas De Ro
183 R Tuktuk the Explorer Volkan Baǵa
184 U Whipflare Johann Bodin
185 R Word of Seizing Vance Kovacs
186 R Beastmaster Ascension Alex Horley-Orlandelli
187 R Collective Unconscious Andrew Goldhawk
188 U Desert Twister Noah Bradley
189 U Drove of Elves Larry MacDougall
190 R Elvish Archdruid Karl Kopinski
191 C Elvish Mystic Wesley Burt
192 C Elvish Skysweeper Mark Tedin
193 C Elvish Visionary D. Alexander Gregory
194 C Essence Warden Terese Nielsen
195 R Ezuri, Renegade Leader Karl Kopinski
196 C Farhaven Elf Brandon Kitkouski
197 R Fresh Meat Dave Allsop
198 U Grim Flowering Adam Paquette
199 C Harrow Rob Alexander
200 U Hunting Triad Jim Nelson
201 R Immaculate Magistrate Jim Nelson
202 U Imperious Perfect Scott M. Fischer
203 R Joraga Warcaller Steven Belledin
204 C Llanowar Elves Kev Walker
205 C Lys Alana Huntmaster Pete Venters
206 R Masked Admirers Eric Fortune
207 U Overrun Carl Critchlow
208 R Overwhelming Stampede Steven Belledin
209 M Praetor's Counsel Daarken
210 C Priest of Titania Rebecca Guay
211 R Primordial Sage Justin Sweet
212 M Rampaging Baloths Steve Prescott
213 U Reclamation Sage Christopher Moeller
214 R Silklash Spider Iain McCaig
215 R Soul of the Harvest Eytan Zana
216 C Sylvan Ranger Christopher Moeller
217 R Sylvan Safekeeper Magali Villeneuve
218 R Terastodon Lars Grant-West
219 C Thornweald Archer Dave Kendall
220 C Timberwatch Elf Dave Dorman
221 U Titania's Chosen Mark Zug
222 R Tornado Elemental Richard Wright
223 C Wellwisher Karl Kopinski
224 R Whirlwind John Matson
225 R Wolfbriar Elemental Chippy
226 C Wood Elves Christopher Moeller
227 R Wren's Run Packmaster Mark Zug
228 R Argentum Armor Matt Cavotta
229 R Bonehoard Chippy
230 R Bosh, Iron Golem Brom
231 U Bottle Gnomes Ben Thompson
232 U Burnished Hart Yeong-Hao Han
233 R Caged Sun Scott Chou
234 U Cathodion Izzy
235 U Charcoal Diamond Lindsey Look
236 U Dreamstone Hedron Eric Deschamps
237 R Emerald Medallion Daniel Ljunggren
238 R Epochrasite Michael Bruinsma
239 U Everflowing Chalice Steve Argyle
240 U Fire Diamond Lindsey Look
241 C Ichor Wellspring Steven Belledin
242 R Jalum Tome Jerry Tiritilli
243 R Jet Medallion Daniel Ljunggren
244 R Junk Diver Eric Peterson
245 R Lashwrithe Jason Felix
246 U Liquimetal Coating Johann Bodin
247 R Loxodon Warhammer Jeremy Jarvis
248 U Marble Diamond Lindsey Look
249 U Mask of Memory Alan Pollack
250 U Mind Stone Adam Rex
251 R Moonsilver Spear James Paick
252 U Moss Diamond Lindsey Look
253 C Mycosynth Wellspring David Rapoza
254 R Myr Battlesphere Franz Vohwinkel
255 U Myr Retriever Trevor Hairsine
256 C Myr Sire Jaime Jones
257 R Nevinyrral's Disk Steve Argyle
258 U Palladium Myr Alan Pollack
259 C Panic Spellbomb Franz Vohwinkel
260 R Pearl Medallion Daniel Ljunggren
261 R Pentavus Greg Staples
262 C Pilgrim's Eye Dan Scott
263 R Predator, Flagship Mark Tedin
264 C Pristine Talisman Matt Cavotta
265 R Ruby Medallion Daniel Ljunggren
266 R Sapphire Medallion Daniel Ljunggren
267 R Seer's Sundial Franz Vohwinkel
268 U Skullclamp Daniel Ljunggren
269 U Sky Diamond Lindsey Look
270 U Sol Ring Mike Bierek
271 R Solemn Simulacrum Dan Scott
272 R Spine of Ish Sah Daniel Ljunggren
273 R Steel Hellkite James Paick
274 R Strata Scythe Scott Chou
275 U Swiftfoot Boots Svetlin Velinov
276 R Sword of Vengeance Dan Scott
277 U Thran Dynamo Ron Spears
278 U Tormod's Crypt Lars Grant-West
279 R Trading Post Adam Paquette
280 U Ur-Golem's Eye Heather Hudson
281 C Wayfarer's Bauble Darrell Riche
282 U Worn Powerstone Henry G. Higginbotham
283 M Wurmcoil Engine Raymond Swanland
284 C Barren Moor Heather Hudson
285 C Bojuka Bog Howard Lyon
286 U Buried Ruin Franz Vohwinkel
287 U Coral Atoll John Avon
288 R Crypt of Agadeem Jason Felix
289 U Crystal Vein Pat Lewis
290 U Darksteel Citadel John Avon
291 U Dormant Volcano John Avon
292 C Drifting Meadow Jonas De Ro
293 R Emeria, the Sky Ruin Jaime Jones
294 U Everglades Bob Eggleton
295 C Evolving Wilds Steven Belledin
296 C Forgotten Cave Noah Bradley
297 R Gargoyle Castle Paul Bonner
298 U Ghost Quarter Peter Mohrbacher
299 C Great Furnace Rob Alexander
300 C Haunted Fengraf Adam Paquette
301 U Havenwood Battleground Liz Danforth
302 U Jungle Basin John Avon
303 U Karoo Zina Saunders
304 C Lonely Sandbar Heather Hudson
305 R Oran-Rief, the Vastwood Mike Bierek
306 U Phyrexia's Core Franz Vohwinkel
307 C Polluted Mire Stephen Daniele
308 U Reliquary Tower Jesper Ejsing
309 C Remote Isle Ciruelo
310 C Secluded Steppe Heather Hudson
311 C Slippery Karst Stephen Daniele
312 C Smoldering Crater Mark Tedin
313 U Tectonic Edge Vincent Proce
314 U Temple of the False God Brian Snõddy
315 C Terramorphic Expanse Dan Scott
316 C Tranquil Thicket Heather Hudson
317 U Zoetic Cavern Lars Grant-West
318 C Plains John Avon
319 C Plains Véronique Meignaud
320 C Plains Jung Park
321 C Plains Vincent Proce
322 C Island Rob Alexander
323 C Island Jeremy Jarvis
324 C Island Craig Mullins
325 C Island Richard Wright
326 C Swamp John Avon
327 C Swamp Véronique Meignaud
328 C Swamp Jung Park
329 C Swamp Vincent Proce
330 C Mountain Cliff Childs
331 C Mountain Jonas De Ro
332 C Mountain Karl Kopinski
333 C Mountain Andreas Rocha
334 C Forest Rob Alexander
335 C Forest Vance Kovacs
336 C Forest Craig Mullins
337 C Forest Stephen Tappin