Commander 2015

Number Rarity Name Artist
1 R Bastion Protector Victor Adame Minguez
2 R Dawnbreak Reclaimer Tyler Jacobson
3 R Grasp of Fate Tomasz Jedruszek
4 U Herald of the Host Nils Hamm
5 R Kalemne's Captain Tomasz Jedruszek
6 U Oreskos Explorer Winona Nelson
7 R Righteous Confluence Kieran Yanner
8 R Shielded by Faith David Palumbo
9 R Aethersnatch Aaron Miller
10 U Broodbirth Viper Mathias Kollros
11 R Gigantoplasm Kev Walker
12 U Illusory Ambusher Steve Argyle
13 U Mirror Match Steve Prescott
14 R Mystic Confluence Kieran Yanner
15 R Synthetic Destiny Dave Kendall
16 U Banshee of the Dread Choir Anthony Palumbo
17 U Corpse Augur Scott M. Fischer
18 R Daxos's Torment Jakub Kasper
19 R Deadly Tempest Cliff Childs
20 R Dread Summons Izzy
21 R Scourge of Nel Toth Mark Winters
22 U Thief of Blood Cynthia Sheppard
23 R Wretched Confluence Kieran Yanner
24 R Awaken the Sky Tyrant Adam Paquette
25 R Dream Pillager Min Yum
26 R Fiery Confluence Kieran Yanner
27 R Magus of the Wheel Carl Frank
28 U Meteor Blast Mike Sass
29 R Mizzix's Mastery Dan Scott
30 U Rite of the Raging Storm Svetlin Velinov
31 U Warchief Giant Slawomir Maniak
32 R Arachnogenesis Johannes Voss
33 R Bloodspore Thrinax Ralph Horsley
34 U Caller of the Pack Ryan Yee
35 R Centaur Vinecrasher Robbie Trevino
36 R Ezuri's Predation Svetlin Velinov
37 U Great Oak Guardian Steven Belledin
38 R Pathbreaker Ibex Christopher Moeller
39 U Skullwinder James Paick
40 R Verdant Confluence Kieran Yanner
41 M Anya, Merciless Angel Alisa Lee
42 M Arjun, the Shifting Flame Willian Murai
43 M Daxos the Returned Adam Paquette
44 M Ezuri, Claw of Progress James Ryman
45 M Kalemne, Disciple of Iroas Jason Chan
46 M Karlov of the Ghost Council Volkan Baǵa
47 M Kaseto, Orochi Archmage Aaron Miller
48 M Mazirek, Kraul Death Priest Mathias Kollros
49 M Meren of Clan Nel Toth Mark Winters
50 M Mizzix of the Izmagnus Cliff Childs
51 R Blade of Selves Alan Pollack
52 U Sandstone Oracle Eric Deschamps
53 R Scytheclaw James Paick
54 R Seal of the Guildpact Franz Vohwinkel
55 C Thought Vessel rk post
56 R Command Beacon Jonas De Ro
57 R Ajani's Chosen Wayne Reynolds
58 M Angel of Serenity Aleksi Briclot
59 R Arbiter of Knollridge Brandon Dorman
60 U Aura of Silence D. Alexander Gregory
61 U Banishing Light Willian Murai
62 C Cage of Hands Mark Tedin
63 R Celestial Ancient Mark Tedin
64 R Celestial Archon Matt Stewart
65 U Crib Swap Brandon Dorman
66 U Dawn to Dusk Robbie Trevino
67 C Dawnglare Invoker Steve Argyle
68 R Dictate of Heliod Terese Nielsen
69 C Faith's Fetters Brian Despain
70 U Ghostblade Eidolon Ryan Yee
71 R Jareth, Leonine Titan Daren Bader
72 R Karmic Justice Ray Lago
73 C Kor Sanctifiers Dan Scott
74 R Marshal's Anthem Matt Stewart
75 R Mesa Enchantress Randy Gallegos
76 U Monk Idealist Daren Bader
77 R Open the Vaults Brian Despain
78 C Orim's Thunder Carl Critchlow
79 C Seal of Cleansing Christopher Moeller
80 R Sigil of the Empty Throne Cyril Van Der Haegen
81 R Silent Sentinel Slawomir Maniak
82 M Sun Titan Todd Lockwood
83 R Victory's Herald rk post
84 U Vow of Duty Wayne Reynolds
85 U Aetherize Ryan Barger
86 R Bident of Thassa Yeong-Hao Han
87 R Blatant Thievery Ron Spencer
88 R Blue Sun's Zenith Izzy
89 U Blustersquall Willian Murai
90 C Brainstorm Willian Murai
91 R Day of the Dragons Matthew D. Wilson
92 U Dominate Scott Hampton
93 C Echoing Truth Greg Staples
94 U Fact or Fiction Matt Cavotta
95 R Jace's Archivist James Ryman
96 R Lone Revenant Jaime Jones
97 U Mulldrifter Eric Fortune
98 U Mystic Retrieval Scott Chou
99 C Ninja of the Deep Hours Dan Scott
100 U Plaxmanta Alan Pollack
101 C Preordain Svetlin Velinov
102 U Rapid Hybridization Jack Wang
103 R Reins of Power Colin MacNeil
104 C Repeal Anthony Palumbo
105 R Rite of Replication Matt Cavotta
106 U Sleep Chris Rahn
107 R Stolen Goods Anthony Francisco
108 R Stroke of Genius Stephen Daniele
109 R Talrand, Sky Summoner Svetlin Velinov
110 R Thought Reflection Terese Nielsen & Ron Spencer
111 U Windfall Pete Venters
112 C Altar's Reap Donato Giancola
113 U Ambition's Cost Junko Taguchi
114 R Ancient Craving Rob Alexander
115 U Barter in Blood Eric Deschamps
116 R Black Market Jeff Easley
117 C Blood Bairn Ryan Yee
118 R Butcher of Malakir Jason Chan
119 M Champion of Stray Souls Aleksi Briclot
120 U Diabolic Servitude Scott M. Fischer
121 R Doomwake Giant Kev Walker
122 C Dreadbringer Lampads Willian Murai
123 R Eater of Hope Peter Mohrbacher
124 R Extractor Demon Carl Critchlow
125 U Fallen Ideal Anson Maddocks
126 R Fate Unraveler David Palumbo
127 R Gild Richard Wright
128 C Grave Peril Daarken
129 R Nighthowler Nils Hamm
130 R Phyrexian Arena Carl Critchlow
131 R Phyrexian Plaguelord Kev Walker
132 C Phyrexian Rager Stephan Martiniere
133 U Phyrexian Reclamation rk post
134 U Rise from the Grave Vance Kovacs
135 C Seal of Doom Ralph Horsley
136 R Sever the Bloodline Clint Cearley
137 U Shriekmaw Steve Prescott
138 R Underworld Connections Yeong-Hao Han
139 U Victimize Craig J Spearing
140 U Vow of Malice Jesper Ejsing
141 U Act of Aggression Whit Brachna
142 R Borderland Behemoth Jesper Ejsing
143 U Breath of Darigaaz Greg Hildebrandt & Tim Hildebrandt
144 R Chain Reaction Trevor Claxton
145 R Charmbreaker Devils Dan Scott
146 M Comet Storm Jung Park
147 U Curse of the Nightly Hunt Daarken
148 R Desolation Giant Alan Pollack
149 U Desperate Ravings John Stanko
150 R Disaster Radius James Paick
151 R Dragon Mage Matthew D. Wilson
152 R Earthquake Adrian Smith
153 C Faithless Looting Gabor Szikszai
154 C Fall of the Hammer Adam Paquette
155 R Fumiko the Lowblood Michael Sutfin
156 R Hamletback Goliath Paolo Parente & Brian Snõddy
157 R Hammerfist Giant Carl Critchlow
158 R Hostility Omar Rayyan
159 R Hunted Dragon Mark Zug
160 M Inferno Titan Kev Walker
161 R Magma Giant Nottsuo
162 R Magmaquake Gabor Szikszai
163 R Mizzium Mortars Noah Bradley
164 C Stinkdrinker Daredevil Pete Venters
165 U Stoneshock Giant Lars Grant-West
166 R Sunrise Sovereign William O'Connor
167 R Taurean Mauler Dominick Domingo
168 U Thundercloud Shaman Greg Staples
169 R Urza's Rage Jim Murray
170 U Vandalblast Seb McKinnon
171 R Warstorm Surge Raymond Swanland
172 R Word of Seizing Vance Kovacs
173 U Acidic Slime Karl Kopinski
174 R Arbor Colossus Jaime Jones
175 R Bane of Progress Lars Grant-West
176 R Beastmaster Ascension Alex Horley-Orlandelli
177 R Caller of the Claw Matt Cavotta
178 R Chameleon Colossus Darrell Riche
179 R Cloudthresher Christopher Moeller
180 U Cobra Trap Scott Chou
181 U Desert Twister Noah Bradley
182 C Elvish Visionary D. Alexander Gregory
183 U Eternal Witness Terese Nielsen
184 U Experiment One Chase Stone
185 R Forgotten Ancient Mark Tedin
186 U Indrik Stomphowler Carl Critchlow
187 R Kessig Cagebreakers Wayne England
188 C Kodama's Reach Heather Hudson
189 U Krosan Grip Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
190 R Loaming Shaman Carl Critchlow
191 C Mulch Christopher Moeller
192 R Mycoloth Raymond Swanland
193 U Noble Quarry Michael C. Hayes
194 R Ohran Viper Kev Walker
195 U Overrun Carl Critchlow
196 R Overwhelming Stampede Steven Belledin
197 U Patagia Viper Christopher Moeller
198 C Primal Growth rk post
199 C Rampant Growth Steven Belledin
200 C Sakura-Tribe Elder Carl Critchlow
201 C Satyr Wayfinder Steve Prescott
202 U Spider Spawning Daniel Ljunggren
203 U Stingerfling Spider Dave Allsop
204 R Terastodon Lars Grant-West
205 R Thelonite Hermit Chippy
206 U Tribute to the Wild Hideaki Takamura
207 R Verdant Force DiTerlizzi
208 C Viridian Emissary Matt Stewart
209 U Viridian Shaman Scott M. Fischer
210 R Viridian Zealot Kev Walker
211 U Wall of Blossoms Heather Hudson
212 C Wood Elves Christopher Moeller
213 C Coiling Oracle Mark Zug
214 R Counterflux Scott M. Fischer
215 R Death Grasp Raymond Swanland
216 M Epic Experiment Dan Scott
217 R Etherium-Horn Sorcerer Franz Vohwinkel
218 R Firemind's Foresight Dan Scott
219 M Gisela, Blade of Goldnight Jason Chan
220 C Goblin Electromancer Svetlin Velinov
221 U Golgari Charm Zoltan Boros
222 C Grisly Salvage Dave Kendall
223 M Jarad, Golgari Lich Lord Eric Deschamps
224 U Korozda Guildmage Ryan Pancoast
225 U Lorescale Coatl Greg Staples
226 R Lotleth Troll Vincent Proce
227 R Melek, Izzet Paragon Jason Chan
228 R Mystic Snake Daren Bader
229 R Necromancer's Covenant Thomas M. Baxa
230 M Prime Speaker Zegana Willian Murai
231 R Prophetic Bolt Slawomir Maniak
232 U Putrefy Igor Kieryluk
233 R Steam Augury Dave Kendall
234 R Teysa, Envoy of Ghosts Karla Ortiz
235 R Treasury Thrull Mark Zug
236 U Trygon Predator Jack Wang
237 U Underworld Coinsmith Mark Winters
238 R Vulturous Zombie Greg Staples
239 R Biomantic Mastery Dan Scott
240 R Call the Skybreaker Randy Gallegos
241 R Cold-Eyed Selkie Jaime Jones
242 C Snakeform Jim Nelson
243 U Wistful Selkie Mark Tedin
244 U Basalt Monolith Yeong-Hao Han
245 R Bonehoard Chippy
246 C Boros Cluestone Raoul Vitale
247 C Boros Signet Mike Sass
248 U Burnished Hart Yeong-Hao Han
249 U Coldsteel Heart Mark Romanoski
250 U Crystal Chimes Donato Giancola
251 U Darksteel Ingot Martina Pilcerova
252 U Dreamstone Hedron Eric Deschamps
253 M Eldrazi Monument Mark Tedin
254 U Fellwar Stone John Avon
255 C Golgari Signet Raoul Vitale
256 C Izzet Signet Raoul Vitale
257 U Lightning Greaves Jeremy Jarvis
258 R Loxodon Warhammer Jeremy Jarvis
259 U Mind Stone Adam Rex
260 R Orochi Hatchery Alex Horley-Orlandelli
261 C Orzhov Cluestone Raoul Vitale
262 C Orzhov Signet Martina Pilcerova
263 R Psychosis Crawler Stephan Martiniere
264 R Seer's Sundial Franz Vohwinkel
265 U Simic Keyrune Daniel Ljunggren
266 C Simic Signet Mike Sass
267 U Skullclamp Daniel Ljunggren
268 U Sol Ring Mike Bierek
269 R Solemn Simulacrum Dan Scott
270 R Staff of Nin Dan Scott
271 U Swiftfoot Boots Svetlin Velinov
272 R Sword of Vengeance Dan Scott
273 R Urza's Incubator Pete Venters
274 C Wayfarer's Bauble Darrell Riche
275 U Worn Powerstone Henry G. Higginbotham
276 R Ancient Amphitheater Rob Alexander
277 C Barren Moor Heather Hudson
278 U Blasted Landscape Ciruelo
279 C Boros Garrison John Avon
280 C Boros Guildgate Noah Bradley
281 C Command Tower Ryan Yee
282 C Drifting Meadow Jonas De Ro
283 C Evolving Wilds Steven Belledin
284 C Forgotten Cave Noah Bradley
285 U Ghost Quarter Peter Mohrbacher
286 C Golgari Guildgate Eytan Zana
287 C Golgari Rot Farm John Avon
288 R Grim Backwoods Vincent Proce
289 R High Market Carl Critchlow
290 C Izzet Boilerworks John Avon
291 C Izzet Guildgate Noah Bradley
292 C Jungle Hollow Eytan Zana
293 U Llanowar Reborn Philip Straub
294 R Mosswort Bridge Jeremy Jarvis
295 U New Benalia Richard Wright
296 U Novijen, Heart of Progress Martina Pilcerova
297 R Oran-Rief, the Vastwood Mike Bierek
298 C Orzhov Basilica John Avon
299 C Orzhov Guildgate John Avon
300 C Polluted Mire Stephen Daniele
301 U Reliquary Tower Jesper Ejsing
302 U Rogue's Passage Christine Choi
303 C Scoured Barrens Eytan Zana
304 C Secluded Steppe Heather Hudson
305 C Simic Growth Chamber John Avon
306 C Simic Guildgate Svetlin Velinov
307 C Slippery Karst Stephen Daniele
308 C Smoldering Crater Mark Tedin
309 R Spinerock Knoll Steve Prescott
310 C Swiftwater Cliffs Eytan Zana
311 U Tainted Field Don Hazeltine
312 U Tainted Wood Rob Alexander
313 U Temple of the False God Brian Snõddy
314 C Terramorphic Expanse Dan Scott
315 C Thornwood Falls Eytan Zana
316 U Vivid Crag Martina Pilcerova
317 U Vivid Creek Fred Fields
318 U Vivid Grove Howard Lyon
319 U Vivid Marsh John Avon
320 U Vivid Meadow Rob Alexander
321 C Wind-Scarred Crag Eytan Zana
322 U Zoetic Cavern Lars Grant-West
323 C Plains John Avon
324 C Plains Nils Hamm
325 C Plains Howard Lyon
326 C Plains Andreas Rocha
327 C Island Cliff Childs
328 C Island Florian de Gesincourt
329 C Island Peter Mohrbacher
330 C Island Andreas Rocha
331 C Swamp John Avon
332 C Swamp Cliff Childs
333 C Swamp Jonas De Ro
334 C Swamp Jung Park
335 C Mountain Cliff Childs
336 C Mountain Florian de Gesincourt
337 C Mountain Nils Hamm
338 C Mountain Karl Kopinski
339 C Forest John Avon
340 C Forest Steven Belledin
341 C Forest Noah Bradley
342 C Forest Jonas De Ro