Commander 2016

Number Rarity Name Artist
1 R Duelist's Heritage Lake Hurwitz
2 R Entrapment Maneuver Filip Burburan
3 U Orzhov Advokist Jason A. Engle
4 R Selfless Squire Tony Foti
5 R Sublime Exhalation Lake Hurwitz
6 R Coastal Breach Titus Lunter
7 R Deepglow Skate Jason Kang
8 R Faerie Artisans Tony Foti
9 U Grip of Phyresis Lake Hurwitz
10 R Manifold Insights Tommy Arnold
11 R Cruel Entertainment David Palumbo
12 R Curse of Vengeance Bastien L. Deharme
13 R Curtains' Call James Ryman
14 R Magus of the Will Vincent Proce
15 U Parting Thoughts Seb McKinnon
16 R Charging Cinderhorn Lius Lasahido
17 R Divergent Transformations Kev Walker
18 U Frenzied Fugue Tony Foti
19 R Goblin Spymaster Wayne Reynolds
20 R Runehorn Hellkite Karl Kopinski
21 R Benefactor's Draught Scott Murphy
22 U Evolutionary Escalation Kev Walker
23 R Primeval Protector Jaime Jones
24 R Seeds of Renewal Jesper Ejsing
25 R Stonehoof Chieftain Tomasz Jedruszek
26 R Akiri, Line-Slinger David Gaillet
27 U Ancient Excavation James Paick
28 M Atraxa, Praetors' Voice Victor Adame Minguez
29 M Breya, Etherium Shaper Clint Cearley
30 M Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder Anthony Palumbo
31 U Grave Upheaval Vincent Proce
32 M Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper Josu Hernaiz
33 M Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker Zack Stella
34 R Kraum, Ludevic's Opus Aaron Miller
35 M Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix Bastien L. Deharme
36 M Kynaios and Tiro of Meletis Willian Murai
37 M Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist Aaron Miller
38 U Migratory Route Winona Nelson
39 M Ravos, Soultender Zezhou Chen
40 R Reyhan, Last of the Abzan Chris Rallis
41 M Saskia the Unyielding Greg Opalinski
42 M Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa Ryan Alexander Lee
43 M Silas Renn, Seeker Adept Joseph Meehan
44 U Sylvan Reclamation Seb McKinnon
45 M Tana, the Bloodsower Magali Villeneuve
46 R Thrasios, Triton Hero Josu Hernaiz
47 U Treacherous Terrain Titus Lunter
48 R Tymna the Weaver Winona Nelson
49 M Vial Smasher the Fierce Deruchenko Alexander
50 M Yidris, Maelstrom Wielder Karl Kopinski
51 R Armory Automaton James Paick
52 R Boompile Filip Burburan
53 R Conqueror's Flail Franz Vohwinkel
54 R Crystalline Crawler Jason Felix
55 R Prismatic Geoscope Steven Belledin
56 C Ash Barrens Jonas De Ro
57 U Abzan Falconer Steven Belledin
58 R Blazing Archon Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
59 R Blind Obedience Seb McKinnon
60 U Brave the Sands Dave Kendall
61 R Cathars' Crusade Karl Kopinski
62 R Citadel Siege Steven Belledin
63 R Custodi Soulbinders Karla Ortiz
64 C Dispeller's Capsule Franz Vohwinkel
65 U Elite Scaleguard Steve Prescott
66 U Ghostly Prison Wayne England
67 R Hoofprints of the Stag Anthony S. Waters
68 R Hushwing Gryff John Severin Brassell
69 R Mentor of the Meek Jana Schirmer & Johannes Voss
70 R Mirror Entity Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
71 R Oblation Doug Chaffee
72 R Open the Vaults Brian Despain
73 R Phyrexian Rebirth Scott Chou
74 R Reveillark Jim Murray
75 R Reverse the Sands Jeremy Jarvis
76 C Sanctum Gargoyle Shelly Wan
77 U Sphere of Safety Slawomir Maniak
78 U Swords to Plowshares Terese Nielsen
79 R Wave of Reckoning Josh Hass
80 R Windborn Muse Adam Rex
81 R Academy Elite Volkan Baǵa
82 R Aeon Chronicler Dan Dos Santos
83 C Arcane Denial Mark Zug
84 U Chain of Vapor Svetlin Velinov
85 R Chasm Skulker Jack Wang
86 R Chief Engineer Steven Belledin
87 R Devastation Tide Raymond Swanland
88 C Disdainful Stroke Svetlin Velinov
89 C Etherium Sculptor Steven Belledin
90 M Ethersworn Adjudicator Dan Scott
91 R Evacuation Franz Vohwinkel
92 R Master of Etherium Matt Cavotta
93 R Minds Aglow Yeong-Hao Han
94 U Propaganda Clint Cearley
95 R Read the Runes Alan Pollack
96 R Reins of Power John Severin Brassell
97 R Spelltwine Noah Bradley
98 R Swan Song Peter Mohrbacher
99 U Tezzeret's Gambit Karl Kopinski
100 U Thrummingbird Efrem Palacios
101 C Treasure Cruise Cynthia Sheppard
102 C Trinket Mage Scott Chou
103 C Vedalken Engineer Lars Grant-West
104 U Windfall Scott Murphy
105 M Army of the Damned Ryan Pancoast
106 R Bane of the Living Justin Sweet
107 R Beacon of Unrest Joseph Meehan
108 M Brutal Hordechief Tyler Jacobson
109 C Executioner's Capsule Warren Mahy
110 C Festercreep Jeff Easley
111 M Ghastly Conscription YW Tang
112 R Guiltfeeder Mark Tedin
113 R In Garruk's Wake Chase Stone
114 R Languish Jeff Simpson
115 R Necroplasm rk post
116 R Sangromancer Igor Kieryluk
117 R Waste Not Matt Stewart
118 U Wight of Precinct Six Ryan Barger
119 R Alesha, Who Smiles at Death Anastasia Ovchinnikova
120 R Blasphemous Act Daarken
121 R Breath of Fury Kev Walker
122 R Chaos Warp Trevor Claxton
123 M Daretti, Scrap Savant Dan Scott
124 R Dragon Mage Matthew D. Wilson
125 R Godo, Bandit Warlord Paolo Parente
126 U Grab the Reins Michael Sutfin
127 R Hellkite Igniter Jason Chan
128 M Hellkite Tyrant Aleksi Briclot
129 U Humble Defector Slawomir Maniak
130 R Kazuul, Tyrant of the Cliffs Paul Bonner
131 M Past in Flames Anthony Jones
132 R Reforge the Soul Jaime Jones
133 R Slobad, Goblin Tinkerer Kev Walker
134 R Stalking Vengeance Anthony S. Waters
135 R Taurean Mauler Dominick Domingo
136 R Trash for Treasure Lars Grant-West
137 R Volcanic Vision Noah Bradley
138 R Wheel of Fate Kev Walker
139 R Whims of the Fates Seb McKinnon
140 U Whipflare Johann Bodin
141 U Beast Within Jesper Ejsing
142 R Beastmaster Ascension Alex Horley-Orlandelli
143 R Burgeoning Titus Lunter
144 R Champion of Lambholt Christopher Moeller
145 R Collective Voyage Charles Urbach
146 C Cultivate Anthony Palumbo
147 R Den Protector Viktor Titov
148 C Far Wanderings Darrell Riche
149 C Farseek Martina Pilcerova
150 R Forgotten Ancient Mark Tedin
151 U Gamekeeper Scott Hampton
152 R Hardened Scales Mark Winters
153 U Inspiring Call Dan Scott
154 M Kalonian Hydra Chris Rahn
155 C Kodama's Reach Heather Hudson
156 R Lurking Predators Mike Bierek
157 R Managorger Hydra Lucas Graciano
158 R Mycoloth Raymond Swanland
159 R Oath of Druids Daren Bader
160 C Quirion Explorer Ron Spears
161 C Rampant Growth Steven Belledin
162 R Realm Seekers Mike Sass
163 R Rites of Flourishing Brandon Kitkouski
164 C Sakura-Tribe Elder Carl Critchlow
165 C Satyr Wayfinder Steve Prescott
166 R Scavenging Ooze Austin Hsu
167 R Shamanic Revelation Cynthia Sheppard
168 U Solidarity of Heroes Eric Deschamps
169 C Sylvok Explorer Wayne England
170 R Tempt with Discovery William Wu
171 R Thelonite Hermit Chippy
172 R Thunderfoot Baloth Marco Nelor
173 U Tuskguard Captain Aaron Miller
174 U Veteran Explorer David A. Cherry
175 U Wall of Blossoms Heather Hudson
176 R Wild Beastmaster Kev Walker
177 U Abzan Charm Mathias Kollros
178 R Ankle Shanker Zoltan Boros
179 R Artifact Mutation Greg Staples
180 R Aura Mutation Pete Venters
181 U Baleful Strix Nils Hamm
182 U Bituminous Blast Raymond Swanland
183 R Blood Tyrant Karl Kopinski
184 U Bloodbraid Elf Raymond Swanland
185 U Boros Charm Zoltan Boros
186 U Bred for the Hunt Karl Kopinski
187 R Clan Defiance Daarken
188 C Coiling Oracle Mark Zug
189 R Consuming Aberration Karl Kopinski
190 R Corpsejack Menace Chris Rahn
191 R Crackling Doom Yohann Schepacz
192 R Dauntless Escort Volkan Baǵa
193 R Decimate Zoltan Boros
194 R Duneblast Ryan Alexander Lee
195 R Edric, Spymaster of Trest Volkan Baǵa
196 U Enduring Scalelord Clint Cearley
197 R Etherium-Horn Sorcerer Franz Vohwinkel
198 R Fathom Mage Ryan Pancoast
199 R Filigree Angel Richard Whitters
200 M Ghave, Guru of Spores James Paick
201 R Glint-Eye Nephilim Mark Zug
202 R Gwafa Hazid, Profiteer Todd Lockwood
203 R Hanna, Ship's Navigator Terese Nielsen
204 U Horizon Chimera Sam Burley
205 M Iroas, God of Victory Slawomir Maniak
206 R Jor Kadeen, the Prevailer Austin Hsu
207 U Juniper Order Ranger Greg Hildebrandt
208 U Korozda Guildmage Ryan Pancoast
209 R Lavalanche Steve Argyle
210 M Master Biomancer Willian Murai
211 R Merciless Eviction Richard Wright
212 U Mortify Nils Hamm
213 R Nath of the Gilt-Leaf Kev Walker
214 U Naya Charm Jesper Ejsing
215 U Necrogenesis Trevor Claxton
216 M Progenitor Mimic Daarken
217 U Putrefy Igor Kieryluk
218 U Rakdos Charm Zoltan Boros
219 R Rubblehulk Raymond Swanland
220 R Selvala, Explorer Returned Tyler Jacobson
221 M Sharuum the Hegemon Izzy
222 U Spellheart Chimera Svetlin Velinov
223 R Sphinx Summoner Jaime Jones
224 M Sydri, Galvanic Genius Terese Nielsen
225 C Terminate Wayne Reynolds
226 R Utter End Mark Winters
227 R Vorel of the Hull Clade Mike Bierek
228 R Vulturous Zombie Greg Staples
229 R Whispering Madness Clint Cearley
230 U Wilderness Elemental Anthony S. Waters
231 M Zedruu the Greathearted Mark Zug
232 C Zhur-Taa Druid Mark Winters
233 R Everlasting Torment Richard Kane Ferguson
234 R Mirrorweave Jim Pavelec
235 U Selesnya Guildmage Mark Zug
236 R Spitting Image Jim Nelson
237 U Thopter Foundry Ralph Horsley
238 R Worm Harvest Chuck Lukacs
239 U // Trial // Error Ron Spears & Wayne Reynolds
240 U // Order // Chaos Tim Hildebrandt
241 R Akroan Horse Seb McKinnon
242 U Assault Suit James Paick
243 R Astral Cornucopia Aleksi Briclot
244 R Blinkmoth Urn David Martin
245 R Bonehoard Chippy
246 R Cauldron of Souls Ron Brown
247 R Chromatic Lantern Jung Park
248 C Commander's Sphere Ryan Alexander Lee
249 U Cranial Plating Adam Rex
250 U Darksteel Ingot Martina Pilcerova
251 R Empyrial Plate Paolo Parente
252 U Etched Oracle Matt Cavotta
253 U Everflowing Chalice Steve Argyle
254 U Fellwar Stone John Avon
255 C Golgari Signet Raoul Vitale
256 C Gruul Signet Efrem Palacios
257 R Howling Mine Ralph Horsley
258 C Ichor Wellspring Steven Belledin
259 R Keening Stone Jung Park
260 U Lightning Greaves Jeremy Jarvis
261 U Loxodon Warhammer Jeremy Jarvis
262 C Mycosynth Wellspring David Rapoza
263 R Myr Battlesphere Franz Vohwinkel
264 U Myr Retriever Trevor Hairsine
265 R Nevinyrral's Disk Steve Argyle
266 C Orzhov Signet Martina Pilcerova
267 R Psychosis Crawler Stephan Martiniere
268 C Rakdos Signet Martina Pilcerova
269 R Shimmer Myr Jana Schirmer & Johannes Voss
270 C Simic Signet Mike Sass
271 U Skullclamp Daniel Ljunggren
272 U Sol Ring Mike Bierek
273 R Solemn Simulacrum Dan Scott
274 M Soul of New Phyrexia Daarken
275 R Sunforger Darrell Riche
276 U Swiftfoot Boots Svetlin Velinov
277 R Temple Bell Mark Tedin
278 R Trading Post Adam Paquette
279 R Venser's Journal Christopher Moeller
280 U Whispersilk Cloak Daren Bader
281 U Arcane Sanctum Anthony Francisco
282 U Azorius Chancery John Avon
283 U Boros Garrison John Avon
284 U Buried Ruin Franz Vohwinkel
285 R Caves of Koilos Jim Nelson
286 C Command Tower Ryan Yee
287 U Crumbling Necropolis Dave Kendall
288 U Darksteel Citadel John Avon
289 R Darkwater Catacombs Monte Michael Moore
290 U Dimir Aqueduct John Avon
291 C Dismal Backwater Sam Burley
292 R Dragonskull Summit Jon Foster
293 U Dreadship Reef Lars Grant-West
294 C Evolving Wilds Steven Belledin
295 R Exotic Orchard Steven Belledin
296 R Forbidden Orchard Daniel Ljunggren
297 U Frontier Bivouac Titus Lunter
298 U Golgari Rot Farm John Avon
299 R Grand Coliseum Carl Critchlow
300 U Gruul Turf John Avon
301 R Homeward Path Tomasz Jedruszek
302 U Izzet Boilerworks John Avon
303 C Jungle Hollow Eytan Zana
304 U Jungle Shrine Wayne Reynolds
305 R Karplusan Forest John Avon
306 U Krosan Verge Tony Szczudlo
307 R Mosswort Bridge Jeremy Jarvis
308 R Murmuring Bosk John Avon
309 U Myriad Landscape Richard Wright
310 U Mystic Monastery Florian de Gesincourt
311 U Nomad Outpost Noah Bradley
312 C Opal Palace Andreas Rocha
313 U Opulent Palace Adam Paquette
314 U Orzhov Basilica John Avon
315 U Rakdos Carnarium John Avon
316 U Reliquary Tower Jesper Ejsing
317 R Rootbound Crag Matt Stewart
318 C Rugged Highlands Eytan Zana
319 C Rupture Spire Jaime Jones
320 U Sandsteppe Citadel Sam Burley
321 U Savage Lands Vance Kovacs
322 U Seaside Citadel Volkan Baǵa
323 C Seat of the Synod John Avon
324 U Selesnya Sanctuary John Avon
325 R Shadowblood Ridge Glen Angus
326 U Simic Growth Chamber John Avon
327 R Spinerock Knoll Steve Prescott
328 R Sungrass Prairie Ron Spencer
329 R Sunpetal Grove Jason Chan
330 C Swiftwater Cliffs Eytan Zana
331 U Temple of the False God James Zapata
332 C Terramorphic Expanse Dan Scott
333 C Thornwood Falls Eytan Zana
334 C Transguild Promenade Noah Bradley
335 R Underground River Andrew Goldhawk
336 R Windbrisk Heights Omar Rayyan
337 C Plains Rebecca Guay
338 C Plains Mark Poole
339 C Plains Kev Walker
340 C Island Rebecca Guay
341 C Island Mark Poole
342 C Island Kev Walker
343 C Swamp Rebecca Guay
344 C Swamp Mark Poole
345 C Swamp Kev Walker
346 C Mountain Rebecca Guay
347 C Mountain Mark Poole
348 C Mountain Kev Walker
349 C Forest Rebecca Guay
350 C Forest Mark Poole
351 C Forest Kev Walker