Champions of Kamigawa

Number Rarity Name Artist
1 C Blessed Breath Tsutomu Kawade
2 U Bushi Tenderfoot // Kenzo the Hardhearted Mark Zug
3 C Cage of Hands Mark Tedin
4 C Call to Glory Wayne Reynolds
5 U Candles' Glow Alan Pollack
6 U Cleanfall Daren Bader
7 C Devoted Retainer Greg Hildebrandt
8 R Eight-and-a-Half-Tails Daren Bader
9 C Ethereal Haze Chris Appelhans
10 U Ghostly Prison Lars Grant-West
11 C Harsh Deceiver Heather Hudson
12 R Hikari, Twilight Guardian Glen Angus
13 R Hold the Line Ron Spears
14 U Honden of Cleansing Fire Greg Staples
15 U Horizon Seed Matt Cavotta
16 C Hundred-Talon Kami Paolo Parente
17 C Indomitable Will Christopher Rush
18 U Innocence Kami Mark Zug
19 R Isamaru, Hound of Konda Christopher Moeller
20 C Kabuto Moth Tomas Giorello
21 C Kami of Ancient Law Mark Tedin
22 U Kami of Old Stone Stephen Tappin
23 C Kami of the Painted Road Ron Spencer
24 U Kami of the Palace Fields Matt Cavotta
25 C Kitsune Blademaster Keith Garletts
26 C Kitsune Diviner Pete Venters
27 C Kitsune Healer Michael Sutfin
28 R Kitsune Mystic // Autumn-Tail, Kitsune Sage Jim Murray
29 C Kitsune Riftwalker Pete Venters
30 R Konda, Lord of Eiganjo John Bolton
31 U Konda's Hatamoto Lars Grant-West
32 C Lantern Kami John Avon
33 R Masako the Humorless Ben Thompson
34 C Mothrider Samurai Mark Zug
35 R Myojin of Cleansing Fire Kev Walker
36 U Nagao, Bound by Honor Dave Dorman
37 U Otherworldly Journey Vance Kovacs
38 C Pious Kitsune Anthony S. Waters
39 C Quiet Purity Shishizaru
40 U Reciprocate Pat Lee
41 R Reverse the Sands Jeremy Jarvis
42 U Samurai Enforcers Mitch Cotie
43 U Samurai of the Pale Curtain Christopher Moeller
44 R Sensei Golden-Tail Stephen Tappin
45 C Silent-Chant Zubera Ben Thompson
46 R Takeno, Samurai General Matt Cavotta
47 C Terashi's Cry Jim Murray
48 R Vassal's Duty Dave Dorman
49 C Vigilance Tsutomu Kawade
50 R Yosei, the Morning Star Hiro Izawa
51 U Aura of Dominion Randy Gallegos
52 R Azami, Lady of Scrolls Ittoku
53 C Callous Deceiver Kensuke Okabayashi
54 C Consuming Vortex Pete Venters
55 C Counsel of the Soratami Randy Gallegos
56 U Cut the Tethers Ron Spears
57 U Dampen Thought Arnie Swekel
58 U Eerie Procession Jim Murray
59 C Eye of Nowhere Alan Pollack
60 C Field of Reality Christopher Rush
61 C Floating-Dream Zubera Shishizaru
62 R Gifts Ungiven D. Alexander Gregory
63 U Graceful Adept Scott M. Fischer
64 U Guardian of Solitude Stephen Tappin
65 U Hinder Wayne Reynolds
66 R Hisoka, Minamo Sensei Donato Giancola
67 C Hisoka's Defiance Greg Hildebrandt
68 C Hisoka's Guard Wayne England
69 U Honden of Seeing Winds Martina Pilcerova
70 R Jushi Apprentice // Tomoya the Revealer Glen Angus
71 C Kami of Twisted Reflection Mark Tedin
72 R Keiga, the Tide Star Ittoku
73 C Lifted by Clouds Darrell Riche
74 R Meloku the Clouded Mirror Scott M. Fischer
75 R Myojin of Seeing Winds Kev Walker
76 C Mystic Restraints Christopher Rush
77 R Part the Veil Arnie Swekel
78 C Peer Through Depths Anthony S. Waters
79 U Petals of Insight Anthony S. Waters
80 C Psychic Puppetry Joel Thomas
81 C Reach Through Mists Anthony S. Waters
82 R Reweave Alex Horley-Orlandelli
83 C River Kaijin Luca Zontini
84 C Sift Through Sands Anthony S. Waters
85 U Sire of the Storm Arnie Swekel
86 C Soratami Cloudskater Michael Sutfin
87 C Soratami Mirror-Guard Wayne England
88 U Soratami Mirror-Mage Ron Spears
89 C Soratami Rainshaper Ittoku
90 U Soratami Savant Jim Nelson
91 U Soratami Seer Glen Angus
92 U Squelch Matt Cavotta
93 U Student of Elements // Tobita, Master of Winds Ittoku
94 R Swirl the Mists Arnie Swekel
95 C Teller of Tales Jim Murray
96 C Thoughtbind Rob Alexander
97 R Time Stop Scott M. Fischer
98 R The Unspeakable Khang Le
99 R Uyo, Silent Prophet John Bolton
100 C Wandering Ones Heather Hudson
101 C Ashen-Skin Zubera Wayne Reynolds
102 C Befoul Luca Zontini
103 U Blood Speaker Adam Rex
104 U Bloodthirsty Ogre Thomas M. Baxa
105 R Cranial Extraction Dave Allsop
106 C Cruel Deceiver Nottsuo
107 C Cursed Ronin Carl Critchlow
108 U Dance of Shadows Chippy
109 C Deathcurse Ogre Mark Tedin
110 C Devouring Greed Vance Kovacs
111 C Distress Michael Sutfin
112 C Gibbering Kami Jim Pavelec
113 U Gutwrencher Oni Hideaki Takamura
114 R He Who Hungers Kev Walker
115 U Hideous Laughter Greg Staples
116 U Honden of Night's Reach Jim Nelson
117 R Horobi, Death's Wail John Bolton
118 R Iname, Death Aspect Justin Sweet
119 U Kami of Lunacy Daren Bader
120 C Kami of the Waning Moon Matt Thompson
121 R Kiku, Night's Flower Jim Murray
122 R Kokusho, the Evening Star Tsutomu Kawade
123 R Kuro, Pitlord Jon Foster
124 R Marrow-Gnawer Wayne Reynolds
125 C Midnight Covenant Pete Venters
126 R Myojin of Night's Reach Kev Walker
127 U Nezumi Bone-Reader Dan Scott
128 C Nezumi Cutthroat Carl Critchlow
129 U Nezumi Graverobber // Nighteyes the Desecrator Jim Nelson
130 C Nezumi Ronin Scott M. Fischer
131 R Nezumi Shortfang // Stabwhisker the Odious Daren Bader
132 R Night Dealings Darrell Riche
133 R Night of Souls' Betrayal Greg Staples
134 U Numai Outcast Adam Rex
135 U Oni Possession Aleksi Briclot
136 U Painwracker Oni Hideaki Takamura
137 C Pull Under Ron Spencer
138 C Rag Dealer Ralph Horsley
139 C Ragged Veins Chippy
140 C Rend Flesh Stephen Tappin
141 C Rend Spirit Stephen Tappin
142 C Scuttling Death Thomas M. Baxa
143 R Seizan, Perverter of Truth Kev Walker
144 C Soulless Revival Ron Spencer
145 U Struggle for Sanity Randy Gallegos
146 U Swallowing Plague Dave Dorman
147 U Thief of Hope Greg Hildebrandt
148 C Villainous Ogre Tony Szczudlo
149 C Waking Nightmare Mitch Cotie
150 C Wicked Akuba Ittoku
151 C Akki Avalanchers Matt Thompson
152 U Akki Coalflinger Nottsuo
153 R Akki Lavarunner // Tok-Tok, Volcano Born Matt Cavotta
154 C Akki Rockspeaker David Martin
155 U Akki Underminer Thomas M. Baxa
156 C Battle-Mad Ronin Wayne England
157 R Ben-Ben, Akki Hermit Greg Staples
158 U Blind with Anger Dave Dorman
159 U Blood Rites Paolo Parente
160 U Brothers Yamazaki Ron Spears
161 C Brutal Deceiver Jon Foster
162 C Crushing Pain Carl Critchlow
163 C Desperate Ritual Darrell Riche
164 C Devouring Rage Vance Kovacs
165 U Earthshaker Ron Spencer
166 C Ember-Fist Zubera Ron Spencer
167 C Frostwielder Christopher Moeller
168 C Glacial Ray Jim Murray
169 R Godo, Bandit Warlord Paolo Parente
170 U Hanabi Blast Paolo Parente
171 C Hearth Kami Luca Zontini
172 U Honden of Infinite Rage John Avon
173 U Initiate of Blood // Goka the Unjust Carl Critchlow
174 C Kami of Fire's Roar Dave Dorman
175 R Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker Pete Venters
176 R Kumano, Master Yamabushi Adam Rex
177 U Kumano's Pupils Greg Hildebrandt
178 C Lava Spike Mark Tedin
179 U Mana Seism Edward P. Beard, Jr.
180 R Mindblaze John Avon
181 R Myojin of Infinite Rage Kev Walker
182 U Ore Gorger rk post
183 U Pain Kami Tomas Giorello
184 C Ronin Houndmaster Edward P. Beard, Jr.
185 R Ryusei, the Falling Star Nottsuo
186 R Shimatsu the Bloodcloaked Dave Allsop
187 U Sideswipe Ron Spears
188 C Sokenzan Bruiser Paolo Parente
189 C Soul of Magma Darrell Riche
190 R Soulblast Wayne Reynolds
191 C Stone Rain Greg Staples
192 U Strange Inversion Khang Le
193 R Through the Breach Hugh Jamieson
194 R Tide of War Wayne Reynolds
195 C Uncontrollable Anger Matt Thompson
196 C Unearthly Blizzard Joel Thomas
197 C Unnatural Speed Wayne Reynolds
198 C Yamabushi's Flame Christopher Moeller
199 C Yamabushi's Storm Wayne England
200 R Zo-Zu the Punisher Matt Cavotta
201 R Azusa, Lost but Seeking Todd Lockwood
202 R Budoka Gardener // Dokai, Weaver of Life Kev Walker
203 C Burr Grafter Heather Hudson
204 C Commune with Nature Edward P. Beard, Jr.
205 R Dosan the Falling Leaf Mark Zug
206 C Dripping-Tongue Zubera Tsutomu Kawade
207 U Feast of Worms Chippy
208 C Feral Deceiver Glen Angus
209 U Gale Force Lars Grant-West
210 R Glimpse of Nature Shishizaru
211 U Hana Kami Rebecca Guay
212 R Heartbeat of Spring Rob Alexander
213 U Honden of Life's Web Rob Alexander
214 C Humble Budoka Christopher Moeller
215 R Iname, Life Aspect Justin Sweet
216 C Joyous Respite Rebecca Guay
217 R Jugan, the Rising Star Shishizaru
218 C Jukai Messenger Terese Nielsen
219 C Kami of the Hunt Alex Horley-Orlandelli
220 U Kashi-Tribe Reaver Anthony S. Waters
221 C Kashi-Tribe Warriors Stephen Tappin
222 R Kodama of the North Tree Shishizaru
223 R Kodama of the South Tree Ron Spears
224 C Kodama's Might Terese Nielsen
225 C Kodama's Reach Heather Hudson
226 U Lure D. Alexander Gregory
227 C Matsu-Tribe Decoy Alan Pollack
228 C Moss Kami Hugh Jamieson
229 R Myojin of Life's Web Kev Walker
230 R Nature's Will Mitch Cotie
231 U Orbweaver Kumo Dan Scott
232 C Order of the Sacred Bell Carl Critchlow
233 U Orochi Eggwatcher // Shidako, Broodmistress Dan Scott
234 C Orochi Leafcaller Joel Thomas
235 C Orochi Ranger Greg Hildebrandt
236 C Orochi Sustainer rk post
237 U Rootrunner Adam Rex
238 U Sachi, Daughter of Seshiro Nottsuo
239 C Sakura-Tribe Elder Carl Critchlow
240 C Serpent Skin Rob Alexander
241 R Seshiro the Anointed Daren Bader
242 R Shisato, Whispering Hunter John Bolton
243 U Soilshaper Thomas M. Baxa
244 U Sosuke, Son of Seshiro Carl Critchlow
245 U Strength of Cedars Edward P. Beard, Jr.
246 U Thousand-legged Kami Nottsuo
247 U Time of Need Dany Orizio
248 C Venerable Kumo Carl Critchlow
249 C Vine Kami Tsutomu Kawade
250 C Wear Away Tim Hildebrandt
251 R General's Kabuto Alex Horley-Orlandelli
252 R Hair-Strung Koto Rebecca Guay
253 U Hankyu Ben Thompson
254 U Honor-Worn Shaku Tony Szczudlo
255 R Imi Statue Todd Lockwood
256 U Jade Idol Ben Thompson
257 R Journeyer's Kite Hiro Izawa
258 R Junkyo Bell Kensuke Okabayashi
259 R Konda's Banner Donato Giancola
260 R Kusari-Gama Tomas Giorello
261 R Long-Forgotten Gohei Alan Pollack
262 R Moonring Mirror Christopher Rush
263 U Nine-Ringed Bo Ralph Horsley
264 U No-Dachi Christopher Rush
265 R Oathkeeper, Takeno's Daisho Arnie Swekel
266 R Orochi Hatchery Alex Horley-Orlandelli
267 U Reito Lantern Greg Hildebrandt
268 U Sensei's Divining Top Michael Sutfin
269 R Shell of the Last Kappa David Martin
270 R Tatsumasa, the Dragon's Fang Martina Pilcerova
271 U Tenza, Godo's Maul Paolo Parente
272 R Uba Mask Randy Gallegos
273 R Boseiju, Who Shelters All Ralph Horsley
274 U Cloudcrest Lake John Avon
275 R Eiganjo Castle Wayne England
276 R Forbidden Orchard Dany Orizio
277 R Hall of the Bandit Lord Paolo Parente
278 U Lantern-Lit Graveyard John Avon
279 R Minamo, School at Water's Edge Jeremy Jarvis
280 R Okina, Temple to the Grandfathers Keith Garletts
281 U Pinecrest Ridge John Avon
282 R Shinka, the Bloodsoaked Keep Thomas M. Baxa
283 R Shizo, Death's Storehouse John Matson
284 U Tranquil Garden John Avon
285 R Untaidake, the Cloud Keeper John Avon
286 U Waterveil Cavern John Avon
287 C Plains Greg Staples
288 C Plains Greg Staples
289 C Plains Greg Staples
290 C Plains Greg Staples
291 C Island Martina Pilcerova
292 C Island Martina Pilcerova
293 C Island Martina Pilcerova
294 C Island Martina Pilcerova
295 C Swamp Jim Nelson
296 C Swamp Jim Nelson
297 C Swamp Jim Nelson
298 C Swamp Jim Nelson
299 C Mountain John Avon
300 C Mountain John Avon
301 C Mountain John Avon
302 C Mountain John Avon
303 C Forest Rob Alexander
304 C Forest Rob Alexander
305 C Forest Rob Alexander
306 C Forest Rob Alexander