Chronicles

Number Rarity Name Artist
1 U Abu Ja'far Ken Meyer, Jr.
2 R Akron Legionnaire Mark Poole
3 R Angelic Voices Julie Baroh
4 U Blood of the Martyr Christopher Rush
5 C D'Avenant Archer Douglas Shuler
6 C Divine Offering Jeff A. Menges
7 C Indestructible Aura Mark Poole
8 U Ivory Guardians Melissa A. Benson
9 C Keepers of the Faith Daniel Gelon
10 R Petra Sphinx Sandra Everingham
11 C Repentant Blacksmith Drew Tucker
12 U Shield Wall Douglas Shuler
13 C War Elephant Kristen Bishop
14 U Witch Hunter Jesper Myrfors
15 U Azure Drake Dan Frazier
16 C Boomerang Brian Snõddy
17 R Dance of Many Sandra Everingham
18 C Dandân Drew Tucker
19 U Enchantment Alteration Brian Snõddy
20 C Fishliver Oil Anson Maddocks
21 C Flash Flood Tom Wänerstrand
22 R Juxtapose Justin Hampton
23 U Puppet Master Sandra Everingham
24 U Recall Brian Snõddy
25 C Remove Soul Brian Snõddy
26 R Teleport Douglas Shuler
27 C Wall of Vapor Richard Thomas
28 U Wall of Wonder Richard Thomas
29 U Banshee Jesper Myrfors
30 C Bog Rats Ron Spencer
31 C Cuombajj Witches Kaja Foglio
32 U Fallen Angel Anson Maddocks
33 C Giant Slug Anson Maddocks
34 C Hasran Ogress Dan Frazier
35 R Hell's Caretaker Sandra Everingham
36 U Shimian Night Stalker Jesper Myrfors
37 U Takklemaggot Daniel Gelon
38 U The Fallen Jesper Myrfors
39 R The Wretched Christopher Rush
40 C Transmutation Susan Van Camp
41 C Wall of Shadows Pete Venters
42 R Yawgmoth Demon Sandra Everingham
43 C Active Volcano Justin Hampton
44 U Aladdin Julie Baroh
45 U Beasts of Bogardan Daniel Gelon
46 R Blood Moon Tom Wänerstrand
47 U Fire Drake Christopher Rush
48 U Goblin Artisans Julie Baroh
49 C Goblin Digging Team Ron Spencer
50 C Goblin Shrine Ron Spencer
51 C Goblins of the Flarg Tom Wänerstrand
52 R Land's Edge Brian Snõddy
53 C Mountain Yeti Dan Frazier
54 U Primordial Ooze Sandra Everingham
55 C Wall of Heat Richard Thomas
56 U Wall of Opposition Harold McNeill
57 C Argothian Pixies Amy Weber
58 C Cat Warriors Melissa A. Benson
59 U Cocoon Mark Tedin
60 R Concordant Crossroads Amy Weber
61 U Craw Giant Christopher Rush
62 R Cyclone Mark Tedin
63 C Emerald Dragonfly Quinton Hoover
64 U Erhnam Djinn Ken Meyer, Jr.
65 C Ghazbán Ogre Jesper Myrfors
66 C Metamorphosis Christopher Rush
67 U Rabid Wombat Kaja Foglio
68 R Revelation Kaja Foglio
69 C Scavenger Folk Dennis Detwiller
70 U Storm Seeker Mark Poole
71 R Arcades Sabboth Edward P. Beard, Jr.
72 R Axelrod Gunnarson Scott Kirschner
73 R Ayesha Tanaka Bryon Wackwitz
74 R Chromium Edward P. Beard, Jr.
75 R Dakkon Blackblade Richard Kane Ferguson
76 R Gabriel Angelfire Daniel Gelon
77 R Johan Mark Tedin
78 U Kei Takahashi Scott Kirschner
79 U Marhault Elsdragon Mark Poole
80 R Nebuchadnezzar Richard Kane Ferguson
81 R Nicol Bolas Edward P. Beard, Jr.
82 R Palladia-Mors Edward P. Beard, Jr.
83 R Rubinia Soulsinger Rob Alexander
84 U Sivitri Scarzam NéNé Thomas
85 R Sol'kanar the Swamp King Richard Kane Ferguson
86 R Stangg Mark Poole
87 U Tobias Andrion Andi Rusu
88 U Tor Wauki Randy Asplund-Faith
89 R Vaevictis Asmadi Andi Rusu
90 R Xira Arien Melissa A. Benson
91 R Arena of the Ancients Tom Wänerstrand
92 C Ashnod's Altar Anson Maddocks
93 C Ashnod's Transmogrant Mark Tedin
94 R Barl's Cage Tom Wänerstrand
95 R Book of Rass Sandra Everingham
96 R Bronze Horse Mark Poole
97 C Feldon's Cane Mark Tedin
98 C Fountain of Youth Daniel Gelon
99 R Gauntlets of Chaos Dan Frazier
100 R Horn of Deafening Dan Frazier
101 R Jalum Tome Tom Wänerstrand
102 R Jeweled Bird Amy Weber
103 C Living Armor Anson Maddocks
104 R Obelisk of Undoing Tom Wänerstrand
105 R Rakalite Christopher Rush
106 C Runesword Christopher Rush
107 R Sentinel Randy Asplund-Faith
108 R Serpent Generator Mark Tedin
109 C Tormod's Crypt Christopher Rush
110 R Triassic Egg Dan Frazier
111 R Voodoo Doll Sandra Everingham
112 R City of Brass Mark Tedin
113 R Safe Haven Christopher Rush
114 U Urza's Mine Anson Maddocks
115 U Urza's Power Plant Mark Tedin
116 U Urza's Tower Mark Poole