Commander Anthology Volume II

Number Rarity Name Artist
1 M The Mimeoplasm Svetlin Velinov
2 M Damia, Sage of Stone Steve Argyle
3 R Vorosh, the Hunter Mark Zug
4 M Daretti, Scrap Savant Dan Scott
5 R Bosh, Iron Golem Brom
6 M Feldon of the Third Path Chase Stone
7 M Kalemne, Disciple of Iroas Jason Chan
8 M Anya, Merciless Angel Alisa Lee
9 M Gisela, Blade of Goldnight Jason Chan
10 M Atraxa, Praetors' Voice Victor Adame Minguez
11 M Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper Josu Hernaiz
12 M Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker Zack Stella
13 R Reyhan, Last of the Abzan Chris Rallis
14 U Artisan of Kozilek Jason Felix
15 U Abzan Falconer Steven Belledin
16 M Angel of Serenity Aleksi Briclot
17 R Arbiter of Knollridge Brandon Dorman
18 U Banishing Light Willian Murai
19 U Brave the Sands Dave Kendall
20 R Cathars' Crusade Karl Kopinski
21 R Citadel Siege Steven Belledin
22 U Crib Swap Brandon Dorman
23 R Custodi Soulbinders Karla Ortiz
24 R Dawnbreak Reclaimer Tyler Jacobson
25 C Dawnglare Invoker Steve Argyle
26 R Duelist's Heritage Lake Hurwitz
27 U Elite Scaleguard Steve Prescott
28 C Faith's Fetters Brian Despain
29 U Herald of the Host Nils Hamm
30 R Jareth, Leonine Titan Daren Bader
31 R Kalemne's Captain Tomasz Jedruszek
32 U Oreskos Explorer Winona Nelson
33 C Orim's Thunder Carl Critchlow
34 U Orzhov Advokist Jason A. Engle
35 R Reveillark Jim Murray
36 R Sublime Exhalation Lake Hurwitz
37 M Sun Titan Todd Lockwood
38 R Victory's Herald rk post
39 R Deepglow Skate Jason Kang
40 C Disdainful Stroke Svetlin Velinov
41 R Dreamborn Muse Kev Walker
42 U Fact or Fiction Matt Cavotta
43 U Grip of Phyresis Lake Hurwitz
44 R Manifold Insights Tommy Arnold
45 R Memory Erosion Howard Lyon
46 R Minds Aglow Yeong-Hao Han
47 C Mulldrifter Eric Fortune
48 R Riddlekeeper Steve Prescott
49 C Slipstream Eel Mark Tedin
50 U Spell Crumple Dan Scott
51 U Tezzeret's Gambit Karl Kopinski
52 U Thrummingbird Efrem Palacios
53 C Treasure Cruise Cynthia Sheppard
54 U Vow of Flight Erica Yang
55 U Windfall Pete Venters
56 U Wonder Rebecca Guay
57 R Avatar of Woe rk post
58 R Bane of the Living Justin Sweet
59 U Buried Alive Greg Staples
60 R Butcher of Malakir Jason Chan
61 R Dark Hatchling Mark A. Nelson
62 R Extractor Demon Carl Critchlow
63 C Festercreep Jeff Easley
64 U Fleshbag Marauder Pete Venters
65 R Grave Pact Puddnhead
66 C Gravedigger Dermot Power
67 R Languish Jeff Simpson
68 R Living Death Charles Gillespie
69 R Mortivore Anthony S. Waters
70 R Necroplasm rk post
71 U Nezumi Graverobber // Nighteyes the Desecrator Jim Nelson
72 R Patron of the Nezumi Kev Walker
73 U Rise from the Grave Vance Kovacs
74 R Scythe Specter Vincent Proce
75 R Sewer Nemesis Nils Hamm
76 R Shared Trauma Clint Cearley
77 C Sign in Blood Howard Lyon
78 U Stitch Together Arnie Swekel
79 U Syphon Flesh Ironbrush
80 C Syphon Mind Jeff Easley
81 C Unnerve Terese Nielsen
82 U Vow of Malice Jesper Ejsing
83 U Beetleback Chief Wayne England
84 R Bitter Feud Aaron Miller
85 R Blasphemous Act Daarken
86 M Bogardan Hellkite Scott M. Fischer
87 R Borderland Behemoth Jesper Ejsing
88 U Breath of Darigaaz Greg Hildebrandt & Tim Hildebrandt
89 R Chaos Warp Trevor Claxton
90 U Curse of the Nightly Hunt Daarken
91 R Desolation Giant Alan Pollack
92 R Disaster Radius James Paick
93 R Dream Pillager Min Yum
94 R Dualcaster Mage Matt Stewart
95 R Earthquake Adrian Smith
96 C Faithless Looting Gabor Szikszai
97 C Fall of the Hammer Adam Paquette
98 R Fiery Confluence Kieran Yanner
99 U Flametongue Kavu Slawomir Maniak
100 R Fumiko the Lowblood Michael Sutfin
101 R Goblin Welder Scott M. Fischer
102 R Hamletback Goliath Paolo Parente & Brian Snõddy
103 R Hammerfist Giant Carl Critchlow
104 R Hoard-Smelter Dragon Eric Deschamps
105 R Hostility Omar Rayyan
106 R Hunted Dragon Mark Zug
107 R Impact Resonance Jesper Ejsing
108 R Incite Rebellion Alex Horley-Orlandelli
109 M Inferno Titan Kev Walker
110 C Ingot Chewer Kev Walker
111 R Magma Giant Nottsuo
112 R Magmaquake Gabor Szikszai
113 R Magus of the Wheel Carl Frank
114 U Meteor Blast Mike Sass
115 U Rite of the Raging Storm Svetlin Velinov
116 R Scrap Mastery Dan Scott
117 U Spitebellows Larry MacDougall
118 R Starstorm Jonas De Ro
119 C Stinkdrinker Daredevil Pete Venters
120 U Stoneshock Giant Lars Grant-West
121 R Sunrise Sovereign William O'Connor
122 R Taurean Mauler Dominick Domingo
123 U Thundercloud Shaman Greg Staples
124 R Tuktuk the Explorer Volkan Baǵa
125 R Tyrant's Familiar Todd Lockwood
126 R Volcanic Offering Eric Velhagen
127 U Warchief Giant Slawomir Maniak
128 R Warmonger Hellkite Trevor Claxton
129 R Warstorm Surge Raymond Swanland
130 U Whipflare Johann Bodin
131 R Word of Seizing Vance Kovacs
132 U Acidic Slime Karl Kopinski
133 U Brawn Matt Cavotta
134 R Champion of Lambholt Christopher Moeller
135 C Cultivate Anthony Palumbo
136 U Eternal Witness Terese Nielsen
137 R Forgotten Ancient Mark Tedin
138 R Hardened Scales Mark Winters
139 U Inspiring Call Dan Scott
140 M Kalonian Hydra Chris Rahn
141 R Lhurgoyf Pete Venters
142 C Relic Crush Steven Belledin
143 R Scavenging Ooze Austin Hsu
144 U Solidarity of Heroes Eric Deschamps
145 U Tribute to the Wild Hideaki Takamura
146 R Troll Ascetic Puddnhead
147 U Tuskguard Captain Aaron Miller
148 U Vow of Wildness Jim Pavelec
149 C Yavimaya Elder Matt Cavotta
150 U Ancient Excavation James Paick
151 U Bred for the Hunt Karl Kopinski
152 R Corpsejack Menace Chris Rahn
153 C Desecrator Hag Fred Harper
154 R Duneblast Ryan Alexander Lee
155 U Enduring Scalelord Clint Cearley
156 R Fathom Mage Ryan Pancoast
157 M Ghave, Guru of Spores James Paick
158 U Juniper Order Ranger Greg Hildebrandt
159 M Master Biomancer Willian Murai
160 R Merciless Eviction Richard Wright
161 U Migratory Route Winona Nelson
162 R Mirrorweave Jim Pavelec
163 U Mortify Nils Hamm
164 U Putrefy Igor Kieryluk
165 R Skullbriar, the Walking Grave Nils Hamm
166 R Spitting Image Jim Nelson
167 U Sylvan Reclamation Seb McKinnon
168 R Szadek, Lord of Secrets Donato Giancola
169 R Vorel of the Hull Clade Mike Bierek
170 R Vulturous Zombie Greg Staples
171 M Wrexial, the Risen Deep Eric Deschamps
172 R Astral Cornucopia Aleksi Briclot
173 U Basalt Monolith Yeong-Hao Han
174 R Blade of Selves Alan Pollack
175 C Boros Cluestone Raoul Vitale
176 C Boros Signet Mike Sass
177 U Bottle Gnomes Ben Thompson
178 R Caged Sun Scott Chou
179 U Cathodion Izzy
180 R Cauldron of Souls Ron Brown
181 U Coldsteel Heart Mark Romanoski
182 C Commander's Sphere Ryan Alexander Lee
183 R Crystalline Crawler Jason Felix
184 U Darksteel Ingot Martina Pilcerova
185 C Dimir Signet Greg Hildebrandt
186 U Dreamstone Hedron Eric Deschamps
187 R Epochrasite Michael Bruinsma
188 U Everflowing Chalice Steve Argyle
189 U Fellwar Stone John Avon
190 U Fire Diamond Lindsey Look
191 C Golgari Signet Greg Hildebrandt
192 C Golgari Signet Raoul Vitale
193 C Ichor Wellspring Steven Belledin
194 R Jalum Tome Jerry Tiritilli
195 R Junk Diver Eric Peterson
196 U Lightning Greaves Jeremy Jarvis
197 U Liquimetal Coating Johann Bodin
198 U Loreseeker's Stone Franz Vohwinkel
199 R Loxodon Warhammer Jeremy Jarvis
200 U Mind Stone Adam Rex
201 C Mycosynth Wellspring David Rapoza
202 R Myr Battlesphere Franz Vohwinkel
203 U Myr Retriever Trevor Hairsine
204 C Myr Sire Jaime Jones
205 R Oblivion Stone Sam Wood
206 C Orzhov Signet Martina Pilcerova
207 U Palladium Myr Alan Pollack
208 C Panic Spellbomb Franz Vohwinkel
209 R Pentavus Greg Staples
210 C Pilgrim's Eye Dan Scott
211 C Pristine Talisman Matt Cavotta
212 R Ruby Medallion Daniel Ljunggren
213 U Sandstone Oracle Eric Deschamps
214 R Seer's Sundial Franz Vohwinkel
215 C Simic Signet Greg Hildebrandt
216 C Simic Signet Mike Sass
217 U Sol Ring Mike Bierek
218 R Solemn Simulacrum Greg Staples
219 R Solemn Simulacrum Dan Scott
220 R Spine of Ish Sah Daniel Ljunggren
221 R Staff of Nin Dan Scott
222 R Steel Hellkite James Paick
223 U Swiftfoot Boots Svetlin Velinov
224 C Thought Vessel rk post
225 R Trading Post Adam Paquette
226 R Triskelavus Mark Zug
227 U Unstable Obelisk William Wu
228 R Urza's Incubator Pete Venters
229 C Wayfarer's Bauble Darrell Riche
230 U Worn Powerstone Henry G. Higginbotham
231 M Wurmcoil Engine Raymond Swanland
232 R Ancient Amphitheater Rob Alexander
233 U Arcane Lighthouse Igor Kieryluk
234 U Arcane Sanctum Anthony Francisco
235 C Ash Barrens Jonas De Ro
236 U Azorius Chancery John Avon
237 C Barren Moor Heather Hudson
238 U Blasted Landscape Ciruelo
239 C Boros Garrison John Avon
240 C Boros Guildgate Noah Bradley
241 U Buried Ruin Franz Vohwinkel
242 C Command Tower Ryan Yee
243 U Darksteel Citadel John Avon
244 R Darkwater Catacombs Monte Michael Moore
245 C Dimir Aqueduct John Avon
246 U Dormant Volcano John Avon
247 U Dreadship Reef Lars Grant-West
248 C Drifting Meadow Jonas De Ro
249 C Evolving Wilds Steven Belledin
250 R Exotic Orchard Steven Belledin
251 R Flamekin Village Ron Spears
252 C Forgotten Cave Noah Bradley
253 U Ghost Quarter Peter Mohrbacher
254 U Golgari Rot Farm John Avon
255 C Great Furnace Rob Alexander
256 U Jwar Isle Refuge Cyril Van Der Haegen
257 C Lonely Sandbar Heather Hudson
258 R Murmuring Bosk John Avon
259 C Opal Palace Andreas Rocha
260 U Opulent Palace Adam Paquette
261 U Phyrexia's Core Franz Vohwinkel
262 U Reliquary Tower Jesper Ejsing
263 C Rupture Spire Jaime Jones
264 U Sandsteppe Citadel Sam Burley
265 U Seaside Citadel Volkan Baǵa
266 C Secluded Steppe Heather Hudson
267 C Simic Growth Chamber John Avon
268 C Smoldering Crater Mark Tedin
269 R Sungrass Prairie Ron Spencer
270 U Svogthos, the Restless Tomb Martina Pilcerova
271 U Temple of the False God Brian Snõddy
272 U Temple of the False God James Zapata
273 C Terramorphic Expanse Dan Scott
274 C Tranquil Thicket Heather Hudson
275 R Underground River Andrew Goldhawk
276 U Vivid Crag Martina Pilcerova
277 U Vivid Meadow Rob Alexander
278 C Wind-Scarred Crag Eytan Zana
279 C Plains John Avon
280 C Plains Rebecca Guay
281 C Plains Nils Hamm
282 C Plains Howard Lyon
283 C Plains Mark Poole
284 C Plains Andreas Rocha
285 C Plains Kev Walker
286 C Island Rob Alexander
287 C Island John Avon
288 C Island John Avon
289 C Island Rebecca Guay
290 C Island Mark Poole
291 C Island Kev Walker
292 C Island Richard Wright
293 C Swamp Dan Frazier
294 C Swamp Rebecca Guay
295 C Swamp Jung Park
296 C Swamp Jim Pavelec
297 C Swamp Mark Poole
298 C Swamp Kev Walker
299 C Swamp Richard Wright
300 C Mountain Cliff Childs
301 C Mountain Jonas De Ro
302 C Mountain Florian de Gesincourt
303 C Mountain Nils Hamm
304 C Mountain Karl Kopinski
305 C Mountain Andreas Rocha
306 C Forest Rob Alexander
307 C Forest Steven Belledin
308 C Forest Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
309 C Forest Rebecca Guay
310 C Forest Mark Poole
311 C Forest Kev Walker
312 C Forest Anthony S. Waters