Ice Age

Number Rarity Name Artist
1 C Adarkar Unicorn Quinton Hoover
2 C Arctic Foxes Mark Poole
3 C Arenson's Aura Nicola Leonard
4 C Armor of Faith Anson Maddocks
5 U Battle Cry Douglas Shuler
6 U Black Scarab Kaja Foglio
7 C Blessed Wine Kaja Foglio
8 R Blinking Spirit Allen Williams
9 U Blue Scarab Amy Weber
10 R Call to Arms Randy Gallegos
11 R Caribou Range Ruth Thompson
12 C Circle of Protection: Black Sandra Everingham
13 C Circle of Protection: Blue Pete Venters
14 C Circle of Protection: Green Sandra Everingham
15 C Circle of Protection: Red Pete Venters
16 C Circle of Protection: White Sandra Everingham
17 U Cold Snap Randy Gallegos
18 C Cooperation Phil Foglio
19 C Death Ward Harold McNeill
20 C Disenchant Brian Snõddy
21 U Drought NéNé Thomas
22 C Elvish Healer Rick Emond
23 R Enduring Renewal Harold McNeill
24 R Energy Storm Sandra Everingham
25 R Formation Ken Meyer, Jr.
26 C Fylgja Edward P. Beard, Jr.
27 R General Jarkeld Richard Thomas
28 U Green Scarab Nicola Leonard
29 U Hallowed Ground Douglas Shuler
30 C Heal Mark Tedin
31 U Hipparion Dameon Willich
32 U Justice Ruth Thompson
33 C Kelsinko Ranger Mark Poole
34 U Kjeldoran Elite Guard Melissa A. Benson
35 C Kjeldoran Guard Anthony S. Waters
36 R Kjeldoran Knight Ron Spencer
37 R Kjeldoran Phalanx Richard Kane Ferguson
38 R Kjeldoran Royal Guard Allen Williams
39 U Kjeldoran Skycaptain Mark Poole
40 C Kjeldoran Skyknight Mark Poole
41 C Kjeldoran Warrior Mark Poole
42 R Lightning Blow Harold McNeill
43 R Lost Order of Jarkeld Andi Rusu
44 R Mercenaries Cornelius Brudi
45 R Order of the Sacred Torch Ruth Thompson
46 U Order of the White Shield Ruth Thompson
47 C Prismatic Ward Allen Williams
48 C Rally Heather Hudson
49 U Red Scarab Sandra Everingham
50 U Sacred Boon Mike Raabe
51 R Seraph Christopher Rush
52 C Shield Bearer Dan Frazier
53 U Snow Hound Pat Morrissey
54 U Swords to Plowshares Kaja Foglio
55 C Warning Pat Morrissey
56 U White Scarab Phil Foglio
57 C Arnjlot's Ascent Drew Tucker
58 U Balduvian Conjurer Mark Tedin
59 C Balduvian Shaman Quinton Hoover
60 U Binding Grasp Ruth Thompson
61 C Brainstorm Christopher Rush
62 U Breath of Dreams Phil Foglio
63 C Clairvoyance Ken Meyer, Jr.
64 C Counterspell Allen Williams
65 R Deflection Mike Raabe
66 U Dreams of the Dead Heather Hudson
67 C Enervate Allen Williams
68 C Errant Minion Harold McNeill
69 C Essence Flare Richard Kane Ferguson
70 U Force Void Mark Tedin
71 U Glacial Wall Dameon Willich
72 C Hydroblast Kaja Foglio
73 U Iceberg Jeff A. Menges
74 R Icy Prison Anson Maddocks
75 C Illusionary Forces Justin Hampton
76 R Illusionary Presence Kaja Foglio
77 U Illusionary Terrain Rob Alexander
78 C Illusionary Wall Mark Poole
79 R Illusions of Grandeur Quinton Hoover
80 C Infuse Randy Gallegos
81 C Krovikan Sorcerer Pat Morrissey
82 R Magus of the Unseen Kaja Foglio
83 R Mesmeric Trance Dan Frazier
84 C Mistfolk Quinton Hoover
85 R Musician Drew Tucker
86 R Mystic Might Nicola Leonard
87 C Mystic Remora Ken Meyer, Jr.
88 U Phantasmal Mount Melissa A. Benson
89 R Polar Kraken Mark Tedin
90 C Portent Liz Danforth
91 C Power Sink Mark Poole
92 C Ray of Command Harold McNeill
93 C Ray of Erasure Mike Raabe
94 R Reality Twist James Ernest
95 U Sea Spirit Rob Alexander
96 R Shyft Richard Thomas
97 R Sibilant Spirit Ron Spencer
98 U Silver Erne Melissa A. Benson
99 U Sleight of Mind Nicola Leonard
100 C Snow Devil Ken Meyer, Jr.
101 C Snowfall Phil Foglio
102 U Soldevi Machinist Jeff A. Menges
103 U Soul Barrier Harold McNeill
104 U Thunder Wall Richard Thomas
105 U Updraft Allen Williams
106 U Wind Spirit Kaja Foglio
107 R Winter's Chill Edward P. Beard, Jr.
108 C Word of Undoing Christopher Rush
109 R Wrath of Marit Lage Mike Raabe
110 R Zur's Weirding Liz Danforth
111 C Zuran Enchanter Douglas Shuler
112 C Zuran Spellcaster Edward P. Beard, Jr.
113 U Abyssal Specter Ruth Thompson
114 U Ashen Ghoul Ron Spencer
115 C Brine Shaman Cornelius Brudi
116 C Burnt Offering Daniel Gelon
117 C Cloak of Confusion Margaret Organ-Kean
118 U Dance of the Dead Randy Gallegos
119 C Dark Banishing Drew Tucker
120 C Dark Ritual Justin Hampton
121 U Demonic Consultation Rob Alexander
122 R Dread Wight Daniel Gelon
123 U Drift of the Dead Brian Snõddy
124 C Fear Rick Emond
125 R Flow of Maggots Ron Spencer
126 C Foul Familiar Anson Maddocks
127 C Gangrenous Zombies Brian Snõddy
128 C Gaze of Pain Anson Maddocks
129 R Gravebind Drew Tucker
130 R Hecatomb NéNé Thomas
131 C Hoar Shade Richard Thomas
132 C Howl from Beyond Mark Poole
133 U Hyalopterous Lemure Richard Thomas
134 U Icequake Richard Kane Ferguson
135 R Infernal Darkness Phil Foglio
136 R Infernal Denizen Drew Tucker
137 C Kjeldoran Dead Melissa A. Benson
138 U Knight of Stromgald Mark Poole
139 U Krovikan Elementalist Douglas Shuler
140 C Krovikan Fetish Heather Hudson
141 U Krovikan Vampire Quinton Hoover
142 C Legions of Lim-Dûl Anson Maddocks
143 U Leshrac's Rite Richard Thomas
144 U Leshrac's Sigil Drew Tucker
145 C Lim-Dûl's Cohort Douglas Shuler
146 U Lim-Dûl's Hex Liz Danforth
147 C Mind Ravel Mark Tedin
148 U Mind Warp Liz Danforth
149 R Mind Whip Drew Tucker
150 R Minion of Leshrac Allen Williams
151 R Minion of Tevesh Szat Julie Baroh
152 U Mole Worms Daniel Gelon
153 C Moor Fiend Anson Maddocks
154 R Necropotence Mark Tedin
155 C Norritt Mike Raabe
156 R Oath of Lim-Dûl Douglas Shuler
157 C Pestilence Rats Jeff A. Menges
158 R Pox Cornelius Brudi
159 C Seizures Julie Baroh
160 C Songs of the Damned Pete Venters
161 C Soul Burn Rob Alexander
162 C Soul Kiss Nicola Leonard
163 R Spoils of Evil Quinton Hoover
164 R Spoils of War Pete Venters
165 U Stench of Evil Mark Tedin
166 R Stromgald Cabal Anson Maddocks
167 C Touch of Death Melissa A. Benson
168 U Withering Wisps NéNé Thomas
169 U Aggression Rick Emond
170 U Anarchy Phil Foglio
171 U Avalanche Brian Snõddy
172 C Balduvian Barbarians Mark Poole
173 R Balduvian Hydra Melissa A. Benson
174 C Barbarian Guides Richard Thomas
175 C Battle Frenzy Brian Snõddy
176 C Bone Shaman Anson Maddocks
177 R Brand of Ill Omen Rob Alexander
178 R Chaos Lord Brian Snõddy
179 R Chaos Moon Drew Tucker
180 U Conquer Randy Gallegos
181 R Curse of Marit Lage Amy Weber
182 R Dwarven Armory Richard Thomas
183 C Errantry Allen Williams
184 U Flame Spirit Justin Hampton
185 C Flare Drew Tucker
186 R Game of Chaos Drew Tucker
187 R Glacial Crevasses Mike Raabe
188 U Goblin Mutant Daniel Gelon
189 C Goblin Sappers Jeff A. Menges
190 C Goblin Ski Patrol Mark Poole
191 U Goblin Snowman Daniel Gelon
192 C Grizzled Wolverine Cornelius Brudi
193 C Imposing Visage Phil Foglio
194 C Incinerate Mark Poole
195 R Jokulhaups Richard Thomas
196 U Karplusan Giant Daniel Gelon
197 R Karplusan Yeti Quinton Hoover
198 C Lava Burst Tom Wänerstrand
199 R Márton Stromgald Mark Poole
200 U Melee Dameon Willich
201 U Melting Randy Gallegos
202 C Meteor Shower Rick Emond
203 C Mountain Goat Cornelius Brudi
204 R Mudslide Brian Snõddy
205 U Orcish Cannoneers Dan Frazier
206 C Orcish Conscripts Douglas Shuler
207 C Orcish Farmer Dan Frazier
208 U Orcish Healer Quinton Hoover
209 R Orcish Librarian Phil Foglio
210 C Orcish Lumberjack Dan Frazier
211 R Orcish Squatters Richard Kane Ferguson
212 C Panic Mike Kimble
213 C Pyroblast Kaja Foglio
214 U Pyroclasm Pat Morrissey
215 C Sabretooth Tiger Melissa A. Benson
216 C Shatter Bryon Wackwitz
217 C Stone Rain Kaja Foglio
218 U Stone Spirit Jeff A. Menges
219 C Stonehands Dan Frazier
220 C Tor Giant Douglas Shuler
221 R Total War Drew Tucker
222 U Vertigo Drew Tucker
223 U Wall of Lava Pete Venters
224 U Word of Blasting Ken Meyer, Jr.
225 C Aurochs Ken Meyer, Jr.
226 C Balduvian Bears Quinton Hoover
227 R Blizzard Anson Maddocks
228 C Brown Ouphe Daniel Gelon
229 C Chub Toad Daniel Gelon
230 C Dire Wolves Ron Spencer
231 C Earthlore Drew Tucker
232 R Elder Druid Richard Kane Ferguson
233 C Essence Filter Rick Emond
234 U Fanatical Fever Julie Baroh
235 C Folk of the Pines NéNé Thomas & Catherine Buck
236 R Forbidden Lore Christopher Rush
237 U Forgotten Lore Harold McNeill
238 C Foxfire Margaret Organ-Kean
239 U Freyalise Supplicant Liz Danforth & Douglas Shuler
240 U Freyalise's Charm Margaret Organ-Kean
241 R Freyalise's Winds Mark Tedin
242 C Fyndhorn Brownie Richard Thomas
243 U Fyndhorn Elder Christopher Rush
244 C Fyndhorn Elves Justin Hampton
245 R Fyndhorn Pollen Phil Foglio
246 C Giant Growth Allen Williams
247 C Gorilla Pack Anthony S. Waters
248 R Hot Springs Nicola Leonard
249 U Hurricane Cornelius Brudi
250 U Johtull Wurm Daniel Gelon
251 C Juniper Order Druid Jeff A. Menges
252 R Lhurgoyf Pete Venters
253 U Lure Phil Foglio
254 U Maddening Wind Dameon Willich
255 U Nature's Lore Rick Emond
256 R Pale Bears Anthony S. Waters
257 R Pygmy Allosaurus Anson Maddocks
258 C Pyknite Edward P. Beard, Jr.
259 C Regeneration Justin Hampton
260 C Rime Dryad Heather Hudson
261 R Ritual of Subdual Justin Hampton
262 C Scaled Wurm Daniel Gelon
263 C Shambling Strider Douglas Shuler
264 R Snowblind Douglas Shuler
265 R Stampede Jeff A. Menges
266 R Stunted Growth NéNé Thomas
267 C Tarpan Margaret Organ-Kean
268 U Thermokarst Ken Meyer, Jr.
269 U Thoughtleech Mark Tedin
270 C Tinder Wall Rick Emond
271 U Touch of Vitae Allen Williams
272 R Trailblazer Julie Baroh
273 U Venomous Breath Allen Williams
274 U Wall of Pine Needles Brian Snõddy
275 U Whiteout NéNé Thomas
276 R Wiitigo Melissa A. Benson
277 C Wild Growth Mike Raabe
278 C Woolly Mammoths Dan Frazier
279 C Woolly Spider Daniel Gelon
280 U Yavimaya Gnats Dan Frazier
281 R Altar of Bone Melissa A. Benson
282 U Centaur Archer Melissa A. Benson
283 R Chromatic Armor Mark Poole
284 U Diabolic Vision Anthony S. Waters
285 R Earthlink Richard Kane Ferguson
286 R Elemental Augury Anthony S. Waters
287 U Essence Vortex Margaret Organ-Kean
288 R Fiery Justice Melissa A. Benson
289 U Fire Covenant Dan Frazier
290 R Flooded Woodlands Kaja Foglio
291 U Fumarole Drew Tucker
292 R Ghostly Flame Randy Gallegos
293 U Giant Trap Door Spider Heather Hudson
294 R Glaciers Mark Tedin
295 U Hymn of Rebirth Richard Kane Ferguson
296 U Kjeldoran Frostbeast Mark Poole
297 R Merieke Ri Berit Heather Hudson
298 R Monsoon NéNé Thomas
299 R Mountain Titan Melissa A. Benson
300 R Reclamation Dameon Willich
301 R Skeleton Ship Amy Weber & Tom Wänerstrand
302 U Spectral Shield Margaret Organ-Kean
303 R Storm Spirit Pete Venters
304 R Stormbind NéNé Thomas & Phillip Mosness
305 U Wings of Aesthir Edward P. Beard, Jr.
306 U Adarkar Sentinel Melissa A. Benson
307 R Aegis of the Meek Allen Williams
308 R Amulet of Quoz Dan Frazier
309 U Arcum's Sleigh Tom Wänerstrand
310 U Arcum's Weathervane Tom Wänerstrand
311 U Arcum's Whistle Quinton Hoover
312 C Barbed Sextant Amy Weber
313 U Baton of Morale Douglas Shuler
314 R Celestial Sword Amy Weber
315 R Crown of the Ages Dan Frazier
316 R Despotic Scepter Richard Thomas
317 R Elkin Bottle Quinton Hoover
318 U Fyndhorn Bow Rob Alexander
319 R Goblin Lyre Mike Kimble
320 U Hematite Talisman Allen Williams
321 R Ice Cauldron Dan Frazier
322 U Icy Manipulator Amy Weber
323 R Infinite Hourglass Harold McNeill
324 R Jester's Cap Dan Frazier
325 R Jester's Mask Dan Frazier
326 U Jeweled Amulet Dan Frazier
327 U Lapis Lazuli Talisman Amy Weber
328 U Malachite Talisman Christopher Rush
329 U Nacre Talisman Mark Tedin
330 R Naked Singularity Mark Tedin
331 U Onyx Talisman Sandra Everingham
332 R Pentagram of the Ages Douglas Shuler
333 U Pit Trap Anson Maddocks
334 R Runed Arch Phil Foglio
335 U Shield of the Ages Anson Maddocks
336 U Skull Catapult Bryon Wackwitz
337 R Snow Fortress Jeff A. Menges
338 R Soldevi Golem Anson Maddocks
339 U Soldevi Simulacrum Dan Frazier
340 R Staff of the Ages Daniel Gelon
341 U Sunstone Phil Foglio
342 R Time Bomb Amy Weber
343 U Urza's Bauble Christopher Rush
344 R Vexing Arcanix Randy Gallegos
345 R Vibrating Sphere Richard Thomas
346 U Walking Wall Anthony S. Waters
347 U Wall of Shields Randy Gallegos
348 U War Chariot Dameon Willich
349 U Whalebone Glider Amy Weber
350 U Zuran Orb Sandra Everingham
351 R Adarkar Wastes Mike Raabe
352 R Brushland Bryon Wackwitz
353 U Glacial Chasm Liz Danforth
354 R Halls of Mist Mark Poole
355 U Ice Floe Jeff A. Menges
356 R Karplusan Forest Nicola Leonard
357 R Land Cap Allen Williams
358 R Lava Tubes Bryon Wackwitz
359 R River Delta Sandra Everingham
360 R Sulfurous Springs Phil Foglio
361 R Timberline Ridge Jeff A. Menges
362 R Underground River NéNé Thomas
363 R Veldt Bryon Wackwitz
364 C Plains Christopher Rush
365 C Plains Christopher Rush
366 C Plains Christopher Rush
367 C Snow-Covered Plains Christopher Rush
368 C Island Anson Maddocks
369 C Island Anson Maddocks
370 C Island Anson Maddocks
371 C Snow-Covered Island Anson Maddocks
372 C Snow-Covered Swamp Douglas Shuler
373 C Swamp Douglas Shuler
374 C Swamp Douglas Shuler
375 C Swamp Douglas Shuler
376 C Mountain Tom Wänerstrand
377 C Mountain Tom Wänerstrand
378 C Mountain Tom Wänerstrand
379 C Snow-Covered Mountain Tom Wänerstrand
380 C Forest Pat Morrissey
381 C Forest Pat Morrissey
382 C Forest Pat Morrissey
383 C Snow-Covered Forest Pat Morrissey