Limited Edition Alpha

Number Rarity Name Artist Market Price
1 R Animate Wall Dan Frazier
2 R Armageddon Jesper Myrfors
3 R Balance Mark Poole
4 C Benalish Hero Douglas Shuler
5 U Black Ward Dan Frazier
6 R Blaze of Glory Richard Thomas
7 R Blessing Julie Baroh
8 U Blue Ward Dan Frazier
9 U Castle Dameon Willich
10 C Circle of Protection: Blue Dameon Willich
11 C Circle of Protection: Green Sandra Everingham
12 C Circle of Protection: Red Mark Tedin
13 C Circle of Protection: White Douglas Shuler
14 U Consecrate Land Jeff A. Menges
15 U Conversion Jesper Myrfors
16 R Crusade Mark Poole
17 C Death Ward Mark Poole
18 C Disenchant Amy Weber
19 R Farmstead Mark Poole
20 U Green Ward Dan Frazier
21 C Guardian Angel Anson Maddocks
22 C Healing Salve Dan Frazier
23 C Holy Armor Melissa A. Benson
24 C Holy Strength Anson Maddocks
25 R Island Sanctuary Mark Poole
26 U Karma Richard Thomas
27 U Lance Rob Alexander
28 C Mesa Pegasus Melissa A. Benson
29 R Northern Paladin Douglas Shuler
30 C Pearled Unicorn Cornelius Brudi
31 R Personal Incarnation Kev Brockschmidt
32 R Purelace Sandra Everingham
33 U Red Ward Dan Frazier
34 U Resurrection Dan Frazier
35 R Reverse Damage Dameon Willich
36 R Righteousness Douglas Shuler
37 C Samite Healer Tom Wänerstrand
38 R Savannah Lions Daniel Gelon
39 U Serra Angel Douglas Shuler
40 U Swords to Plowshares Jeff A. Menges
41 R Veteran Bodyguard Douglas Shuler
42 U Wall of Swords Mark Tedin
43 U White Knight Daniel Gelon
44 U White Ward Dan Frazier
45 R Wrath of God Quinton Hoover
46 U Air Elemental Richard Thomas
47 R Ancestral Recall Mark Poole
48 U Animate Artifact Douglas Shuler
49 C Blue Elemental Blast Richard Thomas
50 R Braingeyser Mark Tedin
51 U Clone Julie Baroh
52 U Control Magic Dameon Willich
53 R Copy Artifact Amy Weber
54 U Counterspell Mark Poole
55 C Creature Bond Anson Maddocks
56 R Drain Power Douglas Shuler
57 U Feedback Quinton Hoover
58 C Flight Anson Maddocks
59 C Invisibility Anson Maddocks
60 C Jump Mark Poole
61 U Lifetap Anson Maddocks
62 R Lord of Atlantis Melissa A. Benson
63 R Magical Hack Julie Baroh
64 R Mahamoti Djinn Dan Frazier
65 R Mana Short Dameon Willich
66 C Merfolk of the Pearl Trident Jeff A. Menges
67 U Phantasmal Forces Mark Poole
68 C Phantasmal Terrain Dameon Willich
69 U Phantom Monster Jesper Myrfors
70 R Pirate Ship Tom Wänerstrand
71 C Power Leak Drew Tucker
72 C Power Sink Richard Thomas
73 C Prodigal Sorcerer Douglas Shuler
74 U Psionic Blast Douglas Shuler
75 C Psychic Venom Brian Snõddy
76 C Sea Serpent Jeff A. Menges
77 U Siren's Call Anson Maddocks
78 R Sleight of Mind Mark Poole
79 C Spell Blast Brian Snõddy
80 R Stasis Fay Jones
81 U Steal Artifact Amy Weber
82 R Thoughtlace Mark Poole
83 R Time Walk Amy Weber
84 R Timetwister Mark Tedin
85 C Twiddle Rob Alexander
86 C Unsummon Douglas Shuler
87 R Vesuvan Doppelganger Quinton Hoover
88 R Volcanic Eruption Douglas Shuler
89 U Wall of Air Richard Thomas
90 U Wall of Water Richard Thomas
91 U Water Elemental Jeff A. Menges
92 U Animate Dead Anson Maddocks
93 R Bad Moon Jesper Myrfors
94 U Black Knight Jeff A. Menges
95 U Bog Wraith Jeff A. Menges
96 R Contract from Below Douglas Shuler
97 U Cursed Land Jesper Myrfors
98 C Dark Ritual Sandra Everingham
99 R Darkpact Quinton Hoover
100 U Deathgrip Anson Maddocks
101 R Deathlace Sandra Everingham
102 R Demonic Attorney Daniel Gelon
103 R Demonic Hordes Jesper Myrfors
104 U Demonic Tutor Douglas Shuler
105 C Drain Life Douglas Shuler
106 C Drudge Skeletons Sandra Everingham
107 U Evil Presence Sandra Everingham
108 C Fear Mark Poole
109 C Frozen Shade Douglas Shuler
110 U Gloom Dan Frazier
111 C Howl from Beyond Mark Poole
112 U Hypnotic Specter Douglas Shuler
113 R Lich Daniel Gelon
114 R Lord of the Pit Mark Tedin
115 R Mind Twist Julie Baroh
116 R Nether Shadow Christopher Rush
117 U Nettling Imp Quinton Hoover
118 R Nightmare Melissa A. Benson
119 C Paralyze Anson Maddocks
120 C Pestilence Jesper Myrfors
121 C Plague Rats Anson Maddocks
122 C Raise Dead Jeff A. Menges
123 R Royal Assassin Tom Wänerstrand
124 U Sacrifice Dan Frazier
125 C Scathe Zombies Jesper Myrfors
126 U Scavenging Ghoul Jeff A. Menges
127 U Sengir Vampire Anson Maddocks
128 U Simulacrum Mark Poole
129 C Sinkhole Sandra Everingham
130 C Terror Ron Spencer
131 C Unholy Strength Douglas Shuler
132 U Wall of Bone Anson Maddocks
133 R Warp Artifact Amy Weber
134 C Weakness Douglas Shuler
135 R Will-o'-the-Wisp Jesper Myrfors
136 R Word of Command Jesper Myrfors
137 R Zombie Master Jeff A. Menges
138 U Burrowing Mark Poole
139 R Chaoslace Dameon Willich
140 C Disintegrate Anson Maddocks
141 U Dragon Whelp Amy Weber
142 U Dwarven Demolition Team Kev Brockschmidt
143 C Dwarven Warriors Douglas Shuler
144 U Earth Elemental Dan Frazier
145 C Earthbind Quinton Hoover
146 R Earthquake Dan Frazier
147 C False Orders Anson Maddocks
148 U Fire Elemental Melissa A. Benson
149 C Fireball Mark Tedin
150 C Firebreathing Dan Frazier
151 U Flashfires Dameon Willich
152 R Fork Amy Weber
153 U Goblin Balloon Brigade Andi Rusu
154 R Goblin King Jesper Myrfors
155 R Granite Gargoyle Christopher Rush
156 C Gray Ogre Dan Frazier
157 C Hill Giant Dan Frazier
158 C Hurloon Minotaur Anson Maddocks
159 C Ironclaw Orcs Anson Maddocks
160 U Keldon Warlord Kev Brockschmidt
161 C Lightning Bolt Christopher Rush
162 R Mana Flare Christopher Rush
163 R Manabarbs Christopher Rush
164 C Mons's Goblin Raiders Jeff A. Menges
165 U Orcish Artillery Anson Maddocks
166 U Orcish Oriflamme Dan Frazier
167 R Power Surge Douglas Shuler
168 R Raging River Sandra Everingham
169 C Red Elemental Blast Richard Thomas
170 R Roc of Kher Ridges Andi Rusu
171 R Rock Hydra Jeff A. Menges
172 R Sedge Troll Dan Frazier
173 C Shatter Amy Weber
174 R Shivan Dragon Melissa A. Benson
175 R Smoke Jesper Myrfors
176 U Stone Giant Dameon Willich
177 C Stone Rain Daniel Gelon
178 U Tunnel Dan Frazier
179 R Two-Headed Giant of Foriys Anson Maddocks
180 U Uthden Troll Douglas Shuler
181 U Wall of Fire Richard Thomas
182 U Wall of Stone Dan Frazier
183 R Wheel of Fortune Daniel Gelon
184 R Aspect of Wolf Jeff A. Menges
185 U Berserk Dan Frazier
186 R Birds of Paradise Mark Poole
187 U Camouflage Jesper Myrfors
188 U Channel Richard Thomas
189 R Cockatrice Dan Frazier
190 C Craw Wurm Daniel Gelon
191 R Elvish Archers Anson Maddocks
192 R Fastbond Mark Poole
193 C Fog Jesper Myrfors
194 R Force of Nature Douglas Shuler
195 R Fungusaur Daniel Gelon
196 R Gaea's Liege Dameon Willich
197 C Giant Growth Sandra Everingham
198 C Giant Spider Sandra Everingham
199 C Grizzly Bears Jeff A. Menges
200 U Hurricane Dameon Willich
201 U Ice Storm Dan Frazier
202 U Instill Energy Dameon Willich
203 C Ironroot Treefolk Jesper Myrfors
204 R Kudzu Mark Poole
205 U Ley Druid Sandra Everingham
206 U Lifeforce Dameon Willich
207 R Lifelace Amy Weber
208 R Living Artifact Anson Maddocks
209 R Living Lands Jesper Myrfors
210 C Llanowar Elves Anson Maddocks
211 U Lure Anson Maddocks
212 R Natural Selection Mark Poole
213 C Regeneration Quinton Hoover
214 U Regrowth Dameon Willich
215 C Scryb Sprites Amy Weber
216 C Shanodin Dryads Anson Maddocks
217 C Stream of Life Mark Poole
218 U Thicket Basilisk Dan Frazier
219 R Timber Wolves Melissa A. Benson
220 C Tranquility Douglas Shuler
221 U Tsunami Richard Thomas
222 R Verduran Enchantress Kev Brockschmidt
223 U Wall of Brambles Anson Maddocks
224 U Wall of Ice Richard Thomas
225 C Wall of Wood Mark Tedin
226 U Wanderlust Cornelius Brudi
227 C War Mammoth Jeff A. Menges
228 R Web Rob Alexander
229 C Wild Growth Mark Poole
230 R Ankh of Mishra Amy Weber
231 U Basalt Monolith Jesper Myrfors
232 R Black Lotus Christopher Rush
233 U Black Vise Richard Thomas
234 U Celestial Prism Amy Weber
235 R Chaos Orb Mark Tedin
236 R Clockwork Beast Drew Tucker
237 U Conservator Amy Weber
238 U Copper Tablet Amy Weber
239 U Crystal Rod Amy Weber
240 R Cyclopean Tomb Anson Maddocks
241 R Dingus Egg Dan Frazier
242 R Disrupting Scepter Dan Frazier
243 R Forcefield Dan Frazier
244 R Gauntlet of Might Christopher Rush
245 U Glasses of Urza Douglas Shuler
246 R Helm of Chatzuk Mark Tedin
247 R Howling Mine Mark Poole
248 U Icy Manipulator Douglas Shuler
249 R Illusionary Mask Amy Weber
250 U Iron Star Dan Frazier
251 U Ivory Cup Anson Maddocks
252 R Jade Monolith Anson Maddocks
253 U Jade Statue Dan Frazier
254 R Jayemdae Tome Mark Tedin
255 U Juggernaut Dan Frazier
256 R Kormus Bell Christopher Rush
257 U Library of Leng Daniel Gelon
258 U Living Wall Anson Maddocks
259 R Mana Vault Mark Tedin
260 R Meekstone Quinton Hoover
261 R Mox Emerald Dan Frazier
262 R Mox Jet Dan Frazier
263 R Mox Pearl Dan Frazier
264 R Mox Ruby Dan Frazier
265 R Mox Sapphire Dan Frazier
266 R Nevinyrral's Disk Mark Tedin
267 U Obsianus Golem Jesper Myrfors
268 U Rod of Ruin Christopher Rush
269 U Sol Ring Mark Tedin
270 U Soul Net Dameon Willich
271 R Sunglasses of Urza Dan Frazier
272 R The Hive Sandra Everingham
273 U Throne of Bone Anson Maddocks
274 R Time Vault Mark Tedin
275 R Winter Orb Mark Tedin
276 U Wooden Sphere Mark Tedin
277 R Badlands Rob Alexander
278 R Bayou Jesper Myrfors
279 R Plateau Drew Tucker
280 R Savannah Rob Alexander
281 R Scrubland Jesper Myrfors
282 R Taiga Rob Alexander
283 R Tropical Island Jesper Myrfors
284 R Tundra Jesper Myrfors
285 R Underground Sea Rob Alexander
286 C Plains Jesper Myrfors
287 C Plains Jesper Myrfors
288 C Island Mark Poole
289 C Island Mark Poole
290 C Swamp Dan Frazier
291 C Swamp Dan Frazier
292 C Mountain Douglas Shuler
293 C Mountain Douglas Shuler
294 C Forest Christopher Rush
295 C Forest Christopher Rush