Legends

Number Rarity Name Artist Market Price
1 R Akron Legionnaire Mark Poole
2 C Alabaster Potion Harold McNeill
3 C Amrou Kithkin Quinton Hoover
4 R Angelic Voices Julie Baroh
5 R Cleanse Phil Foglio
6 C Clergy of the Holy Nimbus Daniel Gelon
7 C D'Avenant Archer Douglas Shuler
8 R Divine Intervention Amy Weber
9 C Divine Offering Jeff A. Menges
10 R Divine Transformation NéNé Thomas
11 R Elder Land Wurm Quinton Hoover
12 C Enchanted Being Douglas Shuler
13 C Equinox Susan Van Camp
14 U Fortified Area Randy Asplund-Faith
15 C Glyph of Life Susan Van Camp
16 U Great Defender Mark Poole
17 U Great Wall Sandra Everingham
18 U Greater Realm of Preservation NéNé Thomas
19 U Heaven's Gate Douglas Shuler
20 C Holy Day Justin Hampton
21 C Indestructible Aura Mark Poole
22 R Infinite Authority Douglas Shuler
23 U Ivory Guardians Melissa A. Benson
24 C Keepers of the Faith Daniel Gelon
25 U Kismet Kaja Foglio
26 U Land Tax Brian Snõddy
27 R Lifeblood Mark Tedin
28 R Moat Jeff A. Menges
29 C Osai Vultures Dan Frazier
30 R Petra Sphinx Sandra Everingham
31 U Presence of the Master Phil Foglio
32 R Rapid Fire Justin Hampton
33 C Remove Enchantments Brian Snõddy
34 U Righteous Avengers Heather Hudson
35 U Seeker Mark Poole
36 U Shield Wall Douglas Shuler
37 U Spirit Link Kaja Foglio
38 R Spiritual Sanctuary Amy Weber
39 R Thunder Spirit Randy Asplund-Faith
40 C Tundra Wolves Quinton Hoover
41 U Visions NéNé Thomas
42 C Wall of Caltrops Brian Snõddy
43 U Wall of Light Richard Thomas
44 R Acid Rain NéNé Thomas
45 C Anti-Magic Aura Douglas Shuler
46 U Azure Drake Dan Frazier
47 U Backfire Brian Snõddy
48 C Boomerang Brian Snõddy
49 U Brine Hag Quinton Hoover
50 C Devouring Deep Liz Danforth
51 U Dream Coat Anthony S. Waters
52 R Elder Spawn Jesper Myrfors
53 C Enchantment Alteration Brian Snõddy
54 C Energy Tap Daniel Gelon
55 R Field of Dreams Kaja Foglio
56 C Flash Counter Harold McNeill
57 C Flash Flood Tom Wänerstrand
58 C Force Spike Bryon Wackwitz
59 C Gaseous Form Phil Foglio
60 C Glyph of Delusion Susan Van Camp
61 R In the Eye of Chaos Brian Snõddy
62 R Invoke Prejudice Harold McNeill
63 R Juxtapose Justin Hampton
64 R Land Equilibrium Jesper Myrfors
65 U Mana Drain Mark Tedin
66 U Part Water NéNé Thomas
67 R Psionic Entity Justin Hampton
68 C Psychic Purge Susan Van Camp
69 U Puppet Master Sandra Everingham
70 R Recall Brian Snõddy
71 U Relic Bind Christopher Rush
72 C Remove Soul Brian Snõddy
73 U Reset Nicola Leonard
74 R Reverberation Justin Hampton
75 U Sea Kings' Blessing Randy Asplund-Faith
76 U Segovian Leviathan Melissa A. Benson
77 U Silhouette Kaja Foglio
78 U Spectral Cloak Rob Alexander
79 R Telekinesis Daniel Gelon
80 R Teleport Douglas Shuler
81 R Time Elemental Amy Weber
82 U Undertow Randy Asplund-Faith
83 C Venarian Gold Daniel Gelon
84 C Wall of Vapor Richard Thomas
85 U Wall of Wonder Richard Thomas
86 C Zephyr Falcon Heather Hudson
87 U Abomination Mark Tedin
88 R All Hallow's Eve Christopher Rush
89 U Blight Pete Venters
90 R Carrion Ants Richard Thomas
91 R Chains of Mephistopheles Heather Hudson
92 R Cosmic Horror Jesper Myrfors
93 C Cyclopean Mummy Edward P. Beard, Jr.
94 C Darkness Harold McNeill
95 U Demonic Torment Anson Maddocks
96 U Evil Eye of Orms-by-Gore Jesper Myrfors
97 U Fallen Angel Anson Maddocks
98 C Ghosts of the Damned Edward P. Beard, Jr.
99 C Giant Slug Anson Maddocks
100 C Glyph of Doom Susan Van Camp
101 R Greed Phil Foglio
102 C Headless Horseman Quinton Hoover
103 C Hell Swarm Christopher Rush
104 R Hell's Caretaker Sandra Everingham
105 R Hellfire Pete Venters
106 U Horror of Horrors Mark Tedin
107 R Imprison Christopher Rush
108 U Infernal Medusa Anson Maddocks
109 R Jovial Evil Christopher Rush
110 U Lesser Werewolf Quinton Hoover
111 C Lost Soul Randy Asplund-Faith
112 R Mold Demon Jesper Myrfors
113 R Nether Void Harold McNeill
114 C Pit Scorpion Scott Kirschner
115 U Quagmire Dan Frazier
116 U Shimian Night Stalker Jesper Myrfors
117 C Spirit Shackle Edward P. Beard, Jr.
118 C Syphon Soul Melissa A. Benson
119 U Takklemaggot Daniel Gelon
120 R The Abyss Pete Venters
121 R The Wretched Christopher Rush
122 U Touch of Darkness Pete Venters
123 C Transmutation Susan Van Camp
124 U Underworld Dreams Julie Baroh
125 C Vampire Bats Anson Maddocks
126 C Walking Dead Dan Frazier
127 U Wall of Putrid Flesh Richard Thomas
128 C Wall of Shadows Pete Venters
129 U Wall of Tombstones Dan Frazier
130 C Active Volcano Justin Hampton
131 U Aerathi Berserker Melissa A. Benson
132 U Backdraft Brian Snõddy
133 U Beasts of Bogardan Daniel Gelon
134 C Blazing Effigy Susan Van Camp
135 U Blood Lust Anson Maddocks
136 R Caverns of Despair Harold McNeill
137 C Chain Lightning Sandra Everingham
138 U Crevasse Rob Alexander
139 C Crimson Kobolds Anson Maddocks
140 R Crimson Manticore Daniel Gelon
141 C Crookshank Kobolds Christopher Rush
142 R Disharmony Bryon Wackwitz
143 U Dwarven Song Dan Frazier
144 U Eternal Warrior Anson Maddocks
145 R Falling Star Douglas Shuler
146 C Feint Brian Snõddy
147 R Firestorm Phoenix Jeff A. Menges
148 U Frost Giant Daniel Gelon
149 C Giant Strength Justin Hampton
150 C Glyph of Destruction Susan Van Camp
151 R Gravity Sphere Brian Snõddy
152 U Hyperion Blacksmith Dan Frazier
153 C Immolation Scott Kirschner
154 U Kobold Drill Sergeant Julie Baroh
155 R Kobold Overlord Julie Baroh
156 U Kobold Taskmaster Randy Asplund-Faith
157 C Kobolds of Kher Keep Julie Baroh
158 R Land's Edge Brian Snõddy
159 U Mountain Yeti Dan Frazier
160 U Primordial Ooze Sandra Everingham
161 C Pyrotechnics Anson Maddocks
162 R Quarum Trench Gnomes Dan Frazier
163 C Raging Bull Randy Asplund-Faith
164 R Spinal Villain Anson Maddocks
165 R Storm World Christopher Rush
166 R Tempest Efreet NéNé Thomas
167 C The Brute Mark Poole
168 U Wall of Dust Richard Thomas
169 C Wall of Earth Richard Thomas
170 C Wall of Heat Richard Thomas
171 R Wall of Opposition Harold McNeill
172 U Winds of Change Justin Hampton
173 C Aisling Leprechaun Quinton Hoover
174 U Arboria Daniel Gelon
175 C Avoid Fate Phil Foglio
176 C Barbary Apes Bryon Wackwitz
177 C Cat Warriors Melissa A. Benson
178 U Cocoon Mark Tedin
179 R Concordant Crossroads Amy Weber
180 U Craw Giant Christopher Rush
181 U Deadfall NéNé Thomas
182 C Durkwood Boars Mike Kimble
183 R Elven Riders Melissa A. Benson
184 C Emerald Dragonfly Quinton Hoover
185 R Eureka Kaja Foglio
186 C Fire Sprites Julie Baroh
187 U Floral Spuzzem Rob Alexander
188 C Giant Turtle Jeff A. Menges
189 C Glyph of Reincarnation Susan Van Camp
190 C Hornet Cobra Sandra Everingham
191 U Ichneumon Druid Melissa A. Benson
192 R Killer Bees Phil Foglio
193 R Living Plane Bryon Wackwitz
194 R Master of the Hunt Jeff A. Menges
195 C Moss Monster Jesper Myrfors
196 R Pixie Queen Quinton Hoover
197 U Pradesh Gypsies Quinton Hoover
198 U Rabid Wombat Kaja Foglio
199 U Radjan Spirit Christopher Rush
200 R Rebirth Mark Tedin
201 U Reincarnation Edward P. Beard, Jr.
202 R Revelation Kaja Foglio
203 C Rust Liz Danforth
204 C Shelkin Brownie Douglas Shuler
205 U Storm Seeker Mark Poole
206 C Subdue Brian Snõddy
207 U Sylvan Library Harold McNeill
208 U Sylvan Paradise Randy Asplund-Faith
209 R Typhoon Anson Maddocks
210 U Untamed Wilds NéNé Thomas
211 U Whirling Dervish Susan Van Camp
212 R Willow Satyr Jeff A. Menges
213 R Winter Blast Kaja Foglio
214 C Wolverine Pack Jeff A. Menges
215 R Wood Elemental Brian Snõddy
216 R Adun Oakenshield Jeff A. Menges
217 R Angus Mackenzie Bryon Wackwitz
218 R Arcades Sabboth Edward P. Beard, Jr.
219 R Axelrod Gunnarson Scott Kirschner
220 R Ayesha Tanaka Bryon Wackwitz
221 U Barktooth Warbeard Andi Rusu
222 R Bartel Runeaxe Andi Rusu
223 R Boris Devilboon Jesper Myrfors
224 R Chromium Edward P. Beard, Jr.
225 R Dakkon Blackblade Richard Kane Ferguson
226 R Gabriel Angelfire Daniel Gelon
227 R Gosta Dirk Richard Thomas
228 R Gwendlyn Di Corci Julie Baroh
229 R Halfdane Melissa A. Benson
230 R Hazezon Tamar Richard Kane Ferguson
231 U Hunding Gjornersen Richard Thomas
232 R Jacques le Vert Andi Rusu
233 U Jasmine Boreal Richard Kane Ferguson
234 U Jedit Ojanen Mark Poole
235 U Jerrard of the Closed Fist Andi Rusu
236 R Johan Mark Tedin
237 U Kasimir the Lone Wolf Richard Kane Ferguson
238 R Kei Takahashi Scott Kirschner
239 R Lady Caleria Bryon Wackwitz
240 R Lady Evangela Mark Poole
241 U Lady Orca Sandra Everingham
242 R Livonya Silone Richard Kane Ferguson
243 U Lord Magnus Mark Tedin
244 U Marhault Elsdragon Mark Poole
245 R Nebuchadnezzar Richard Kane Ferguson
246 R Nicol Bolas Edward P. Beard, Jr.
247 R Palladia-Mors Edward P. Beard, Jr.
248 U Pavel Maliki Andi Rusu
249 U Princess Lucrezia Edward P. Beard, Jr.
250 R Ragnar Melissa A. Benson
251 U Ramirez DePietro Phil Foglio
252 R Ramses Overdark Richard Kane Ferguson
253 R Rasputin Dreamweaver Andi Rusu
254 U Riven Turnbull Richard Kane Ferguson
255 R Rohgahh of Kher Keep Edward P. Beard, Jr.
256 R Rubinia Soulsinger Rob Alexander
257 U Sir Shandlar of Eberyn Andi Rusu
258 U Sivitri Scarzam NéNé Thomas
259 R Sol'kanar the Swamp King Richard Kane Ferguson
260 R Stangg Mark Poole
261 U Sunastian Falconer Christopher Rush
262 R Tetsuo Umezawa Julie Baroh
263 U The Lady of the Mountain Richard Kane Ferguson
264 U Tobias Andrion Andi Rusu
265 U Tor Wauki Randy Asplund-Faith
266 U Torsten Von Ursus Mark Poole
267 R Tuknir Deathlock Liz Danforth
268 R Ur-Drago Christopher Rush
269 R Vaevictis Asmadi Andi Rusu
270 R Xira Arien Melissa A. Benson
271 R Al-abara's Carpet Kaja Foglio
272 R Alchor's Tomb Jesper Myrfors
273 R Arena of the Ancients Tom Wänerstrand
274 U Black Mana Battery Anson Maddocks
275 U Blue Mana Battery Amy Weber
276 R Bronze Horse Mark Poole
277 R Forethought Amulet Melissa A. Benson
278 R Gauntlets of Chaos Dan Frazier
279 U Green Mana Battery Christopher Rush
280 R Horn of Deafening Dan Frazier
281 R Knowledge Vault Amy Weber
282 U Kry Shield Richard Thomas
283 U Life Chisel Anthony S. Waters
284 R Life Matrix Amy Weber
285 R Mana Matrix Mark Tedin
286 U Marble Priest Melissa A. Benson
287 R Mirror Universe Phil Foglio
288 R North Star Kaja Foglio
289 R Nova Pentacle Richard Thomas
290 R Planar Gate Melissa A. Benson
291 U Red Mana Battery Mark Tedin
292 U Relic Barrier Harold McNeill
293 R Ring of Immortals Melissa A. Benson
294 R Sentinel Randy Asplund-Faith
295 R Serpent Generator Mark Tedin
296 R Sword of the Ages Dan Frazier
297 R Triassic Egg Dan Frazier
298 R Voodoo Doll Sandra Everingham
299 U White Mana Battery Anthony S. Waters
300 U Adventurers' Guildhouse Tom Wänerstrand
301 U Cathedral of Serra Mark Poole
302 U Hammerheim Bryon Wackwitz
303 U Karakas Nicola Leonard
304 U Mountain Stronghold Tom Wänerstrand
305 U Pendelhaven Bryon Wackwitz
306 U Seafarer's Quay Tom Wänerstrand
307 R The Tabernacle at Pendrell Vale Nicola Leonard
308 U Tolaria Nicola Leonard
309 U Unholy Citadel Mark Poole
310 U Urborg Bryon Wackwitz