Magic 2012

Number Rarity Name Artist Market Price
1 R Aegis Angel Aleksi Briclot
2 U Alabaster Mage Izzy
3 M Angelic Destiny Jana Schirmer & Johannes Voss
4 C Angel's Mercy Andrew Robinson
5 U Arbalest Elite Chris Rahn
6 R Archon of Justice Jason Chan
7 C Armored Warhorse rk post
8 C Assault Griffin Jesper Ejsing
9 C Auramancer Rebecca Guay
10 C Benalish Veteran Steven Belledin
11 U Celestial Purge David Palumbo
12 R Day of Judgment Vincent Proce
13 C Demystify Véronique Meignaud
14 C Divine Favor Allen Williams
15 U Elite Vanguard Mark Tedin
16 M Gideon Jura Aleksi Briclot
17 R Gideon's Avenger Randy Gallegos
18 C Gideon's Lawkeeper Steve Prescott
19 R Grand Abolisher Eric Deschamps
20 C Griffin Rider Steve Prescott
21 C Griffin Sentinel Warren Mahy
22 C Guardians' Pledge Christopher Moeller
23 R Honor of the Pure Greg Staples
24 C Lifelink Terese Nielsen
25 R Mesa Enchantress Randy Gallegos
26 C Mighty Leap rk post
27 U Oblivion Ring Franz Vohwinkel
28 C Pacifism Robert Bliss
29 C Peregrine Griffin Steve Prescott
30 R Personal Sanctuary Howard Lyon
31 C Pride Guardian Chris Rahn
32 U Roc Egg Paul Bonner
33 U Serra Angel Greg Staples
34 C Siege Mastodon Matt Cavotta
35 U Spirit Mantle Izzy
36 C Stave Off Mark Zug
37 C Stonehorn Dignitary Dave Kendall
38 C Stormfront Pegasus rk post
39 M Sun Titan Todd Lockwood
40 U Timely Reinforcements Tomasz Jedruszek
41 C Aether Adept Eric Deschamps
42 U Alluring Siren Chippy
43 C Amphin Cutthroat Howard Lyon
44 C Aven Fleetwing Wayne Reynolds
45 U Azure Mage Izzy
46 U Belltower Sphinx Jim Nelson
47 C Cancel David Palumbo
48 C Chasm Drake Anthony Francisco
49 C Coral Merfolk rk post
50 C Divination Howard Lyon
51 R Djinn of Wishes Kev Walker
52 U Flashfreeze Brian Despain
53 C Flight Mark Zug
54 C Frost Breath Mike Bierek
55 M Frost Titan Mike Bierek
56 C Harbor Serpent Daarken
57 C Ice Cage Mike Bierek
58 M Jace, Memory Adept D. Alexander Gregory
59 R Jace's Archivist James Ryman
60 C Jace's Erasure Jason Chan
61 U Levitation Jim Murray
62 R Lord of the Unreal Jason Chan
63 C Mana Leak Howard Lyon
64 U Master Thief Christopher Moeller
65 C Merfolk Looter Austin Hsu
66 C Merfolk Mesmerist Jana Schirmer & Johannes Voss
67 U Mind Control Ryan Pancoast
68 R Mind Unbound Jason Felix
69 C Negate Jeremy Jarvis
70 C Phantasmal Bear Ryan Yee
71 U Phantasmal Dragon Wayne Reynolds
72 R Phantasmal Image Nils Hamm
73 C Ponder Dan Scott
74 R Redirect Izzy
75 C Skywinder Drake Dan Scott
76 R Sphinx of Uthuun Kekai Kotaki
77 M Time Reversal Howard Lyon
78 U Turn to Frog Warren Mahy
79 C Unsummon Izzy
80 R Visions of Beyond Terese Nielsen
81 C Blood Seeker Greg Staples
82 M Bloodlord of Vaasgoth Greg Staples
83 C Bloodrage Vampire Steve Prescott
84 C Brink of Disaster Alex Horley-Orlandelli
85 R Call to the Grave Daarken
86 R Cemetery Reaper Dave Allsop
87 C Child of Night Ash Wood
88 U Consume Spirit Justin Sweet
89 C Dark Favor Allen Williams
90 U Deathmark Steven Belledin
91 C Devouring Swarm Wayne England
92 U Diabolic Tutor Greg Staples
93 C Disentomb Alex Horley-Orlandelli
94 C Distress Michael C. Hayes
95 C Doom Blade Chippy
96 C Drifting Shade Tomasz Jedruszek
97 C Duskhunter Bat Jesper Ejsing
98 M Grave Titan Nils Hamm
99 C Gravedigger Dermot Power
100 C Hideous Visage Nils Hamm
101 C Mind Rot Steve Luke
102 R Monomania James Ryman
103 U Onyx Mage Izzy
104 U Reassembling Skeleton Austin Hsu
105 R Royal Assassin Mark Zug
106 R Rune-Scarred Demon Michael Komarck
107 U Sengir Vampire Kev Walker
108 U Smallpox Ryan Pancoast
109 M Sorin Markov Michael Komarck
110 C Sorin's Thirst Karl Kopinski
111 R Sorin's Vengeance Jana Schirmer & Johannes Voss
112 R Sutured Ghoul Carl Critchlow
113 C Taste of Blood Howard Lyon
114 C Tormented Soul Karl Kopinski
115 U Vampire Outcasts Clint Cearley
116 R Vengeful Pharaoh Igor Kieryluk
117 C Warpath Ghoul rk post
118 C Wring Flesh Izzy
119 C Zombie Goliath E. M. Gist
120 U Zombie Infestation Thomas M. Baxa
121 C Act of Treason Eric Deschamps
122 C Blood Ogre Christopher Moeller
123 C Bonebreaker Giant Kev Walker
124 M Chandra, the Firebrand D. Alexander Gregory
125 C Chandra's Outrage Christopher Moeller
126 R Chandra's Phoenix Aleksi Briclot
127 U Circle of Flame Jaime Jones
128 U Combust Jaime Jones
129 U Crimson Mage Izzy
130 C Fiery Hellhound Ted Galaday
131 U Fireball Dave Dorman
132 C Firebreathing Aleksi Briclot
133 R Flameblast Dragon Jaime Jones
134 C Fling Paolo Parente
135 M Furyborn Hellkite Brad Rigney
136 C Goblin Arsonist Wayne Reynolds
137 U Goblin Bangchuckers Wayne Reynolds
138 R Goblin Chieftain Sam Wood
139 C Goblin Fireslinger Pete Venters
140 U Goblin Grenade Kev Walker
141 C Goblin Piker DiTerlizzi
142 C Goblin Tunneler Jesper Ejsing
143 C Goblin War Paint Austin Hsu
144 C Gorehorn Minotaurs Wayne Reynolds
145 R Grim Lavamancer Michael Sutfin
146 C Incinerate Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
147 M Inferno Titan Kev Walker
148 C Lava Axe Brian Snõddy
149 C Lightning Elemental Kev Walker
150 R Manabarbs Jeff Miracola
151 C Manic Vandal Christopher Moeller
152 R Reverberate jD
153 R Scrambleverse Dan Scott
154 C Shock Jon Foster
155 C Slaughter Cry Matt Cavotta
156 U Stormblood Berserker Min Yum
157 U Tectonic Rift John Avon
158 U Volcanic Dragon Chris Rahn
159 C Wall of Torches Mike Bierek
160 R Warstorm Surge Raymond Swanland
161 U Acidic Slime Karl Kopinski
162 R Arachnus Spinner Karl Kopinski
163 C Arachnus Web Karl Kopinski
164 U Autumn's Veil Kekai Kotaki
165 R Birds of Paradise Marcelo Vignali
166 C Bountiful Harvest Jason Chan
167 C Brindle Boar Dave Allsop
168 U Carnage Wurm Dave Kendall
169 U Cudgel Troll Jesper Ejsing
170 R Doubling Chant Wayne England
171 R Dungrove Elder Matt Stewart
172 R Elvish Archdruid Karl Kopinski
173 C Fog Jaime Jones
174 M Garruk, Primal Hunter D. Alexander Gregory
175 C Garruk's Companion Efrem Palacios
176 R Garruk's Horde Steve Prescott
177 C Giant Spider Randy Gallegos
178 C Gladecover Scout Allen Williams
179 C Greater Basilisk James Ryman
180 U Hunter's Insight Terese Nielsen
181 U Jade Mage Izzy
182 C Llanowar Elves Kev Walker
183 U Lure D. Alexander Gregory
184 C Lurking Crocodile Donato Giancola
185 C Naturalize Tim Hildebrandt
186 U Overrun Carl Critchlow
187 C Plummet Pete Venters
188 M Primeval Titan Aleksi Briclot
189 M Primordial Hydra Aleksi Briclot
190 C Rampant Growth Steven Belledin
191 C Reclaim Andrew Robinson
192 R Rites of Flourishing Brandon Kitkouski
193 C Runeclaw Bear Jesper Ejsing
194 C Sacred Wolf Matt Stewart
195 R Skinshifter Matt Stewart
196 C Stampeding Rhino Steven Belledin
197 U Stingerfling Spider Dave Allsop
198 C Titanic Growth Ryan Pancoast
199 C Trollhide Steven Belledin
200 C Vastwood Gorger Kieran Yanner
201 R Adaptive Automaton Igor Kieryluk
202 U Angel's Feather Alan Pollack
203 U Crown of Empires John Avon
204 U Crumbling Colossus Michael C. Hayes
205 U Demon's Horn Alan Pollack
206 U Dragon's Claw Alan Pollack
207 R Druidic Satchel Matt Stewart
208 U Elixir of Immortality Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
209 U Greatsword Nic Klein
210 U Kite Shield Jim Pavelec
211 U Kraken's Eye Alan Pollack
212 C Manalith Charles Urbach
213 R Pentavus Greg Staples
214 R Quicksilver Amulet Brad Rigney
215 U Rusted Sentinel Jason Felix
216 U Scepter of Empires John Avon
217 R Solemn Simulacrum Dan Scott
218 R Sundial of the Infinite Vincent Proce
219 U Swiftfoot Boots Svetlin Velinov
220 U Thran Golem Ron Spears
221 R Throne of Empires John Avon
222 R Worldslayer Greg Staples
223 U Wurm's Tooth Alan Pollack
224 U Buried Ruin Franz Vohwinkel
225 R Dragonskull Summit Jon Foster
226 R Drowned Catacomb Dave Kendall
227 R Glacial Fortress Franz Vohwinkel
228 R Rootbound Crag Matt Stewart
229 R Sunpetal Grove Jason Chan
230 C Plains Rob Alexander
231 C Plains D. J. Cleland-Hura
232 C Plains Howard Lyon
233 C Plains Charles Urbach
234 C Island Rob Alexander
235 C Island Cliff Childs
236 C Island Michael Komarck
237 C Island Peter Mohrbacher
238 C Swamp Cliff Childs
239 C Swamp Chippy
240 C Swamp Jung Park
241 C Swamp Alan Pollack
242 C Mountain Cliff Childs
243 C Mountain Karl Kopinski
244 C Mountain Robh Ruppel
245 C Mountain Sam Wood
246 C Forest Glen Angus
247 C Forest Volkan Baǵa
248 C Forest Jim Nelson
249 C Forest Ryan Pancoast