Magic 2013

Number Rarity Name Artist
1 M Ajani, Caller of the Pride D. Alexander Gregory
2 C Ajani's Sunstriker Matt Stewart
3 C Angel's Mercy Andrew Robinson
4 U Angelic Benediction Michael Komarck
5 C Attended Knight Seb McKinnon
6 C Aven Squire David Palumbo
7 C Battleflight Eagle Kev Walker
8 R Captain of the Watch Greg Staples
9 C Captain's Call Greg Staples
10 U Crusader of Odric Michael Komarck
11 C Divine Favor Allen Williams
12 C Divine Verdict Kev Walker
13 C Erase Richard Wright
14 R Faith's Reward Raymond Swanland
15 C Glorious Charge Izzy
16 C Griffin Protector Christopher Moeller
17 C Guardian Lions Johannes Voss
18 C Guardians of Akrasa Alan Pollack
19 U Healer of the Pride Christopher Moeller
20 R Intrepid Hero Greg Hildebrandt
21 U Knight of Glory Peter Mohrbacher
22 U Oblivion Ring Franz Vohwinkel
23 R Odric, Master Tactician Michael Komarck
24 C Pacifism Robert Bliss
25 C Pillarfield Ox Andrew Robinson
26 R Planar Cleansing Michael Komarck
27 U Prized Elephant Ioan Dumitrescu
28 U Rain of Blades Rob Alexander
29 R Rhox Faithmender Wesley Burt
30 C Safe Passage Christopher Moeller
31 U Serra Angel Greg Staples
32 M Serra Avatar Dermot Power
33 R Serra Avenger Scott M. Fischer
34 C Show of Valor Anthony Palumbo
35 C Silvercoat Lion Terese Nielsen
36 M Sublime Archangel Cynthia Sheppard
37 R Touch of the Eternal Christopher Moeller
38 C War Falcon Volkan Baǵa
39 U War Priest of Thune Izzy
40 C Warclamp Mastiff David Palumbo
41 C Archaeomancer Zoltan Boros
42 U Arctic Aven Igor Kieryluk
43 U Augur of Bolas Slawomir Maniak
44 R Battle of Wits Jason Chan
45 R Clone Kev Walker
46 U Courtly Provocateur James Ryman
47 C Divination Howard Lyon
48 C Downpour Eytan Zana
49 C Encrust Jason Felix
50 C Essence Scatter Jon Foster
51 C Faerie Invaders Ryan Pancoast
52 U Fog Bank Howard Lyon
53 C Harbor Serpent Daarken
54 C Hydrosurge Steve Prescott
55 C Index Kev Walker
56 M Jace, Memory Adept D. Alexander Gregory
57 U Jace's Phantasm Johann Bodin
58 C Kraken Hatchling Jason Felix
59 R Master of the Pearl Trident Ryan Pancoast
60 C Merfolk of the Pearl Trident Ray Lago
61 C Mind Sculpt Michael C. Hayes
62 C Negate Jeremy Jarvis
63 M Omniscience Jason Chan
64 R Redirect Izzy
65 U Rewind Dermot Power
66 C Scroll Thief Alex Horley-Orlandelli
67 U Sleep Chris Rahn
68 R Spelltwine Noah Bradley
69 R Sphinx of Uthuun Kekai Kotaki
70 R Stormtide Leviathan Karl Kopinski
71 U Switcheroo Kev Walker
72 R Talrand, Sky Summoner Svetlin Velinov
73 U Talrand's Invocation Svetlin Velinov
74 C Tricks of the Trade Steven Belledin
75 C Unsummon Izzy
76 C Vedalken Entrancer Dan Scott
77 R Void Stalker Marco Nelor
78 C Watercourser Mathias Kollros
79 C Welkin Tern Austin Hsu
80 C Wind Drake Steve Prescott
81 U Blood Reckoning Wayne Reynolds
82 C Bloodhunter Bat Tomasz Jedruszek
83 C Bloodthrone Vampire Steve Argyle
84 U Cower in Fear Nils Hamm
85 C Crippling Blight Lucas Graciano
86 C Dark Favor Allen Williams
87 R Diabolic Revelation Raymond Swanland
88 R Disciple of Bolas Slawomir Maniak
89 C Disentomb Alex Horley-Orlandelli
90 C Duress Steven Belledin
91 U Duskmantle Prowler Johannes Voss
92 C Duty-Bound Dead Johannes Voss
93 C Essence Drain Jim Nelson
94 C Giant Scorpion Raymond Swanland
95 U Harbor Bandit Jesper Ejsing
96 U Knight of Infamy Peter Mohrbacher
97 M Liliana of the Dark Realms D. Alexander Gregory
98 C Liliana's Shade Eric Deschamps
99 C Mark of the Vampire Winona Nelson
100 C Mind Rot Steve Luke
101 C Murder Allen Williams
102 R Mutilate Tyler Jacobson
103 R Nefarox, Overlord of Grixis Aleksi Briclot
104 R Phylactery Lich Michael Komarck
105 U Public Execution Anthony Palumbo
106 C Ravenous Rats Carl Critchlow
107 U Rise from the Grave Vance Kovacs
108 C Servant of Nefarox Igor Kieryluk
109 R Shimian Specter Anthony S. Waters
110 C Sign in Blood Howard Lyon
111 C Tormented Soul Karl Kopinski
112 U Vampire Nighthawk Jason Chan
113 M Vampire Nocturnus Raymond Swanland
114 U Veilborn Ghoul Dan Scott
115 C Vile Rebirth Erica Yang
116 C Walking Corpse Igor Kieryluk
117 R Wit's End Chris Rahn
118 R Xathrid Gorgon Chase Stone
119 C Zombie Goliath E. M. Gist
120 U Arms Dealer Wayne Reynolds
121 C Bladetusk Boar Paul Bonner
122 C Canyon Minotaur Steve Prescott
123 M Chandra, the Firebrand D. Alexander Gregory
124 C Chandra's Fury Volkan Baǵa
125 U Cleaver Riot Dave Kendall
126 C Craterize Eytan Zana
127 U Crimson Muckwader Steven Belledin
128 C Dragon Hatchling David Palumbo
129 R Fervor Wayne England
130 C Fire Elemental Slawomir Maniak
131 R Firewing Phoenix James Paick
132 U Flames of the Firebrand Steve Argyle
133 U Furnace Whelp Matt Cavotta
134 C Goblin Arsonist Wayne Reynolds
135 C Goblin Battle Jester Steve Prescott
136 R Hamletback Goliath Paolo Parente & Brian Snõddy
137 C Kindled Fury Wayne Reynolds
138 R Krenko, Mob Boss Karl Kopinski
139 C Krenko's Command Karl Kopinski
140 R Magmaquake Gabor Szikszai
141 U Mark of Mutiny Mike Bierek
142 U Mindclaw Shaman Slawomir Maniak
143 C Mogg Flunkies Brom
144 C Reckless Brute Johann Bodin
145 R Reverberate jD
146 C Rummaging Goblin Karl Kopinski
147 C Searing Spear Chris Rahn
148 R Slumbering Dragon Chris Rahn
149 C Smelt Zoltan Boros
150 M Thundermaw Hellkite Svetlin Velinov
151 U Torch Fiend Winona Nelson
152 C Trumpet Blast Carl Critchlow
153 C Turn to Slag Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
154 U Volcanic Geyser Clint Cearley
155 C Volcanic Strength Izzy
156 C Wall of Fire Dan Dos Santos
157 C Wild Guess Lucas Graciano
158 M Worldfire Izzy
159 U Acidic Slime Karl Kopinski
160 C Arbor Elf rk post
161 C Bond Beetle John Avon
162 R Boundless Realms Cliff Childs
163 C Bountiful Harvest Jason Chan
164 C Centaur Courser Vance Kovacs
165 C Deadly Recluse Warren Mahy
166 U Duskdale Wurm Dan Dos Santos
167 M Elderscale Wurm Richard Wright
168 R Elvish Archdruid Karl Kopinski
169 C Elvish Visionary D. Alexander Gregory
170 C Farseek Martina Pilcerova
171 U Flinthoof Boar Erica Yang
172 C Fog Jaime Jones
173 U Fungal Sprouting Brad Rigney
174 M Garruk, Primal Hunter D. Alexander Gregory
175 U Garruk's Packleader Nils Hamm
176 R Ground Seal Charles Urbach
177 U Mwonvuli Beast Tracker Zoltan Boros
178 C Naturalize Scott Chou
179 C Plummet Pete Venters
180 R Predatory Rampage Wayne England
181 C Prey Upon Dave Kendall
182 C Primal Huntbeast Chris Rahn
183 M Primordial Hydra Aleksi Briclot
184 R Quirion Dryad Todd Lockwood
185 U Rancor Kev Walker
186 C Ranger's Path Tomasz Jedruszek
187 U Revive Matthew D. Wilson
188 U Roaring Primadox James Ryman
189 C Sentinel Spider Vincent Proce
190 C Serpent's Gift Steve Argyle
191 R Silklash Spider Iain McCaig
192 C Spiked Baloth Daarken
193 R Thragtusk Nils Hamm
194 C Timberpack Wolf John Avon
195 C Titanic Growth Ryan Pancoast
196 C Vastwood Gorger Kieran Yanner
197 R Yeva, Nature's Herald Eric Deschamps
198 C Yeva's Forcemage Eric Deschamps
199 M Nicol Bolas, Planeswalker D. Alexander Gregory
200 M Akroma's Memorial Dan Scott
201 U Chronomaton Vincent Proce
202 U Clock of Omens Ryan Yee
203 R Door to Nothingness Svetlin Velinov
204 U Elixir of Immortality Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
205 U Gem of Becoming Jack Wang
206 R Gilded Lotus Martina Pilcerova
207 U Jayemdae Tome Donato Giancola
208 U Kitesail Cyril Van Der Haegen
209 U Phyrexian Hulk Steven Belledin
210 U Primal Clay Lucas Graciano
211 U Ring of Evos Isle Erica Yang
212 U Ring of Kalonia Erica Yang
213 U Ring of Thune Erica Yang
214 U Ring of Valkas Erica Yang
215 U Ring of Xathrid Erica Yang
216 R Sands of Delirium Charles Urbach
217 R Staff of Nin Dan Scott
218 R Stuffy Doll David Rapoza
219 U Tormod's Crypt Lars Grant-West
220 R Trading Post Adam Paquette
221 R Cathedral of War Kekai Kotaki
222 R Dragonskull Summit Jon Foster
223 R Drowned Catacomb Dave Kendall
224 C Evolving Wilds Steven Belledin
225 R Glacial Fortress Franz Vohwinkel
226 R Hellion Crucible Trevor Claxton
227 U Reliquary Tower Jesper Ejsing
228 R Rootbound Crag Matt Stewart
229 R Sunpetal Grove Jason Chan
230 C Plains John Avon
231 C Plains Noah Bradley
232 C Plains Nils Hamm
233 C Plains Charles Urbach
234 C Island Rob Alexander
235 C Island Noah Bradley
236 C Island Cliff Childs
237 C Island Peter Mohrbacher
238 C Swamp Mike Bierek
239 C Swamp Mike Bierek
240 C Swamp Cliff Childs
241 C Swamp Jung Park
242 C Mountain Cliff Childs
243 C Mountain Nils Hamm
244 C Mountain Karl Kopinski
245 C Mountain Robh Ruppel
246 C Forest Volkan Baǵa
247 C Forest Steven Belledin
248 C Forest Noah Bradley
249 C Forest Jim Nelson