Core Set 2020

Number Rarity Name Artist
1 C Aerial Assault Dan Scott
2 M Ajani, Strength of the Pride Chris Rallis
3 U Ancestral Blade Scott Murphy
4 U Angel of Vitality Johannes Voss
5 C Angelic Gift Josu Hernaiz
6 U Apostle of Purifying Light Bastien L. Deharme
7 C Battalion Foot Soldier Cristi Balanescu
8 R Bishop of Wings Matt Stewart
9 R Brought Back Mitchell Malloy
10 M Cavalier of Dawn Daarken
11 C Dawning Angel Yongjae Choi
12 C Daybreak Chaplain Volkan Baǵa
13 U Devout Decree Zoltan Boros
14 C Disenchant Victor Adame Minguez
15 U Eternal Isolation Johan Grenier
16 U Fencing Ace David Rapoza
17 U Gauntlets of Light Ekaterina Burmak
18 C Glaring Aegis Anthony Palumbo
19 U Gods Willing Mark Winters
20 C Griffin Protector Christopher Moeller
21 C Griffin Sentinel Warren Mahy
22 R Hanged Executioner Johann Bodin
23 U Herald of the Sun Micah Epstein
24 C Inspired Charge Wayne Reynolds
25 C Inspiring Captain Ben Maier
26 R Leyline of Sanctity Noah Bradley
27 R Loxodon Lifechanter Nicholas Gregory
28 U Loyal Pegasus John Severin Brassell
29 U Master Splicer Chippy
30 C Moment of Heroism Christopher Moeller
31 C Moorland Inquisitor David Palumbo
32 C Pacifism Jesper Ejsing
33 R Planar Cleansing Michael Komarck
34 C Raise the Alarm Zoltan Boros
35 U Rule of Law Scott M. Fischer
36 R Sephara, Sky's Blade Livia Prima
37 C Soulmender James Ryman
38 C Squad Captain Cristi Balanescu
39 R Starfield Mystic Eric Deschamps
40 C Steadfast Sentry Bram Sels
41 C Yoked Ox Ryan Yee
42 U Aether Gust Tomasz Jedruszek
43 R Agent of Treachery Igor Kieryluk
44 U Air Elemental Tomasz Jedruszek
45 C Anticipate Tyler Jacobson
46 R Atemsis, All-Seeing Ryan Pancoast
47 C Befuddle Svetlin Velinov
48 C Bone to Ash Clint Cearley
49 C Boreal Elemental Victor Adame Minguez
50 U Brineborn Cutthroat Caio Monteiro
51 U Captivating Gyre Anthony Palumbo
52 M Cavalier of Gales Viktor Titov
53 U Cerulean Drake Daniel Ljunggren
54 C Cloudkin Seer Anastasia Ovchinnikova
55 C Convolute Viktor Titov
56 R Drawn from Dreams Chris Seaman
57 R Dungeon Geists Nils Hamm
58 C Faerie Miscreant Steven Belledin
59 R Flood of Tears Adam Paquette
60 C Fortress Crab Vincent Proce
61 C Frilled Sea Serpent Steven Belledin
62 C Frost Lynx Izzy
63 U Hard Cover Pindurski
64 R Leyline of Anticipation Noah Bradley
65 R Masterful Replication Victor Adame Minguez
66 C Metropolis Sprite Scott Chou
67 C Moat Piranhas Rudy Siswanto
68 M Mu Yanling, Sky Dancer G-host Lee
69 C Negate Magali Villeneuve
70 C Octoprophet Grzegorz Rutkowski
71 U Portal of Sanctuary Randy Vargas
72 U Renowned Weaponsmith Eric Deschamps
73 C Sage's Row Denizen Svetlin Velinov
74 U Scholar of the Ages Micah Epstein
75 C Sleep Paralysis Josu Hernaiz
76 U Spectral Sailor Cristi Balanescu
77 R Tale's End Randy Vargas
78 C Unsummon Izzy
79 U Warden of Evos Isle Nils Hamm
80 C Winged Words Chris Seaman
81 U Yarok's Wavecrasher Randy Vargas
82 C Zephyr Charge Steve Prescott
83 C Agonizing Syphon Seb McKinnon
84 C Audacious Thief Dmitry Burmak
85 C Barony Vampire Daarken
86 C Bladebrand Winona Nelson
87 U Blightbeetle Jason Kang
88 C Blood Burglar Cristi Balanescu
89 U Blood for Bones Seb McKinnon
90 U Bloodsoaked Altar Sidharth Chaturvedi
91 U Bloodthirsty Aerialist Igor Kieryluk
92 C Bone Splinters Cole Eastburn
93 C Boneclad Necromancer Robbie Trevino
94 M Cavalier of Night Viktor Titov
95 U Disfigure Justin Sweet
96 R Dread Presence Anthony Palumbo
97 C Duress Steven Belledin
98 R Embodiment of Agonies Igor Kieryluk
99 C Epicure of Blood Anna Steinbauer
100 C Fathom Fleet Cutthroat Josu Hernaiz
101 C Feral Abomination Darek Zabrocki
102 C Gorging Vulture Caio Monteiro
103 U Gravedigger Tony Foti
104 U Gruesome Scourger Karl Kopinski
105 R Knight of the Ebon Legion Alex Konstad
106 R Legion's End David Palumbo
107 R Leyline of the Void Noah Bradley
108 C Mind Rot Seb McKinnon
109 C Murder Allen Williams
110 U Noxious Grasp Tomasz Jedruszek
111 R Rotting Regisaur Randy Vargas
112 C Sanitarium Skeleton Kev Walker
113 R Scheming Symmetry Seb McKinnon
114 C Sorcerer of the Fang Caio Monteiro
115 M Sorin, Imperious Bloodlord Chase Stone
116 C Soul Salvage Daarken
117 U Thought Distortion David Palumbo
118 C Undead Servant James Zapata
119 C Unholy Indenture Seb McKinnon
120 U Vampire of the Dire Moon Anna Podedworna
121 U Vengeful Warchief Karl Kopinski
122 R Vilis, Broker of Blood Tyler Jacobson
123 U Yarok's Fenlurker Daarken
124 C Act of Treason Eric Deschamps
125 M Cavalier of Flame Wesley Burt
126 R Chandra, Acolyte of Flame Anna Steinbauer
127 M Chandra, Awakened Inferno Chris Rahn
128 U Chandra, Novice Pyromancer Anna Steinbauer
129 C Chandra's Embercat Johan Grenier
130 C Chandra's Outrage Christopher Moeller
131 R Chandra's Regulator Eric Deschamps
132 U Chandra's Spitfire Chris Rallis
133 C Daggersail Aeronaut Zoltan Boros
134 C Destructive Digger Zoltan Boros
135 U Dragon Mage Matthew D. Wilson
136 R Drakuseth, Maw of Flames Grzegorz Rutkowski
137 U Ember Hauler Steve Prescott
138 C Fire Elemental Joe Slucher
139 U Flame Sweep Viktor Titov
140 U Fry Tomasz Jedruszek
141 R Glint-Horn Buccaneer Zack Stella
142 C Goblin Bird-Grabber Anna Podedworna
143 U Goblin Ringleader Gabor Szikszai
144 C Goblin Smuggler Dan Scott
145 C Infuriate Caio Monteiro
146 C Keldon Raider Chris Seaman
147 C Lavakin Brawler Victor Adame Minguez
148 R Leyline of Combustion Noah Bradley
149 C Maniacal Rage Heonhwa Choe
150 R Marauding Raptor Bayard Wu
151 U Mask of Immolation Igor Kieryluk
152 C Pack Mastiff Svetlin Velinov
153 U Rapacious Dragon Johan Grenier
154 C Reckless Air Strike Jakub Kasper
155 C Reduce to Ashes Jason A. Engle
156 R Repeated Reverberation Izzy
157 C Ripscale Predator Volkan Baǵa
158 U Scampering Scorcher Zoltan Boros
159 C Scorch Spitter Johan Grenier
160 C Shock Jason Rainville
161 C Tectonic Rift John Avon
162 R Thunderkin Awakener Yongjae Choi
163 U Uncaged Fury Jason Kang
164 U Unchained Berserker Bram Sels
165 U Barkhide Troll Grzegorz Rutkowski
166 C Brightwood Tracker Johannes Voss
167 M Cavalier of Thorns Jehan Choo
168 C Centaur Courser Vance Kovacs
169 R Elvish Reclaimer Victor Adame Minguez
170 C Feral Invocation Mathias Kollros
171 C Ferocious Pup Rudy Siswanto
172 R Gargos, Vicious Watcher Mathias Kollros
173 C Gift of Paradise Ryan Pancoast
174 C Greenwood Sentinel Johann Bodin
175 C Growth Cycle Svetlin Velinov
176 C Healer of the Glade Daarken
177 U Howling Giant Grzegorz Rutkowski
178 C Leafkin Druid Filip Burburan
179 R Leyline of Abundance Noah Bradley
180 U Loaming Shaman Carl Critchlow
181 C Mammoth Spider Lars Grant-West
182 U Might of the Masses Johann Bodin
183 C Natural End Scott Chou
184 C Netcaster Spider Yohann Schepacz
185 R Nightpack Ambusher Dan Scott
186 U Overcome Craig J Spearing
187 U Overgrowth Elemental Mathias Kollros
188 C Plummet Filip Burburan
189 U Pulse of Murasa Matt Stewart
190 C Rabid Bite Karl Kopinski
191 U Season of Growth Randy Vargas
192 C Sedge Scorpion John Stanko
193 R Shared Summons Aaron Miller
194 R Shifting Ceratops Izzy
195 C Silverback Shaman Mathias Kollros
196 C Thicket Crasher Mathias Kollros
197 U Thrashing Brontodon Jakub Kasper
198 U Veil of Summer Lake Hurwitz
199 M Vivien, Arkbow Ranger Yongjae Choi
200 R Voracious Hydra Wayne Reynolds
201 C Vorstclaw Lucas Graciano
202 R Wakeroot Elemental Filip Burburan
203 C Wolfkin Bond Lindsey Look
204 U Wolfrider's Saddle Raoul Vitale
205 U Woodland Champion Randy Vargas
206 U Corpse Knight Karl Kopinski
207 U Creeping Trailblazer Johan Grenier
208 U Empyrean Eagle Jason A. Engle
209 U Ironroot Warlord Filip Burburan
210 M Kaalia, Zenith Seeker Yongjae Choi
211 M Kethis, the Hidden Hand Yongjae Choi
212 M Kykar, Wind's Fury G-host Lee
213 U Lightning Stormkin Rudy Siswanto
214 U Moldervine Reclamation Antonio José Manzanedo
215 U Ogre Siegebreaker Zoltan Boros
216 M Omnath, Locus of the Roil Lius Lasahido
217 U Risen Reef Johan Grenier
218 U Skyknight Vanguard Bayard Wu
219 U Tomebound Lich Cristi Balanescu
220 M Yarok, the Desecrated Daarken
221 C Anvilwrought Raptor James Zapata
222 R Bag of Holding Dmitry Burmak
223 U Colossus Hammer Dmitry Burmak
224 U Diamond Knight Alayna Danner
225 U Diviner's Lockbox Lake Hurwitz
226 R Golos, Tireless Pilgrim Joseph Meehan
227 R Grafdigger's Cage Daniel Ljunggren
228 C Heart-Piercer Bow Franz Vohwinkel
229 R Icon of Ancestry Chris Seaman
230 U Manifold Key Lake Hurwitz
231 C Marauder's Axe Mitchell Malloy
232 U Meteor Golem Lake Hurwitz
233 R Mystic Forge Titus Lunter
234 U Pattern Matcher Jesper Ejsing
235 C Prismite Alayna Danner
236 U Retributive Wand Zezhou Chen
237 U Salvager of Ruin James Paick
238 U Scuttlemutt Jeremy Jarvis
239 R Steel Overseer Chris Rahn
240 C Stone Golem Martina Pilcerova
241 C Vial of Dragonfire Franz Vohwinkel
242 C Bloodfell Caves Adam Paquette
243 C Blossoming Sands Sam Burley
244 U Cryptic Caves Sung Choi
245 C Dismal Backwater Sam Burley
246 C Evolving Wilds Steven Belledin
247 R Field of the Dead Kev Walker
248 C Jungle Hollow Eytan Zana
249 R Lotus Field John Avon
250 C Rugged Highlands Eytan Zana
251 C Scoured Barrens Eytan Zana
252 C Swiftwater Cliffs Eytan Zana
253 R Temple of Epiphany Adam Paquette
254 R Temple of Malady Titus Lunter
255 R Temple of Mystery Piotr Dura
256 R Temple of Silence Adam Paquette
257 R Temple of Triumph Piotr Dura
258 C Thornwood Falls Eytan Zana
259 C Tranquil Cove John Avon
260 C Wind-Scarred Crag Eytan Zana
261 C Plains John Avon
262 C Plains Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
263 C Plains Nils Hamm
264 C Plains Andreas Rocha
265 C Island John Avon
266 C Island Babyson Chen & Uzhen Lin
267 C Island Cliff Childs
268 C Island Andreas Rocha
269 C Swamp Mike Bierek
270 C Swamp Cliff Childs
271 C Swamp Jonas De Ro
272 C Swamp Jonas De Ro
273 C Mountain Sam Burley
274 C Mountain Karl Kopinski
275 C Mountain Adam Paquette
276 C Mountain Andreas Rocha
277 C Forest Volkan Baǵa
278 C Forest Steven Belledin
279 C Forest Jim Nelson
280 C Forest Adam Paquette
281 M Rienne, Angel of Rebirth Kieran Yanner
282 M Ajani, Inspiring Leader Yongjae Choi
283 R Goldmane Griffin Paul Scott Canavan
284 C Savannah Sage Bayard Wu
285 U Twinblade Paladin Jana Schirmer
286 M Mu Yanling, Celestial Wind Yongjae Choi
287 C Celestial Messenger Daniel Ljunggren
288 U Waterkin Shaman Yeong-Hao Han
289 R Yanling's Harbinger Zezhou Chen
290 M Sorin, Vampire Lord Chris Rallis
291 C Savage Gorger Antonio José Manzanedo
292 R Sorin's Guide Jason Rainville
293 U Thirsting Bloodlord Joseph Meehan
294 M Chandra, Flame's Fury Magali Villeneuve
295 R Chandra's Flame Wave Paul Scott Canavan
296 U Pyroclastic Elemental Svetlin Velinov
297 C Wildfire Elemental Svetlin Velinov
298 M Vivien, Nature's Avenger Chris Rallis
299 R Ethereal Elk Jason Felix
300 U Gnarlback Rhino YW Tang
301 C Vivien's Crocodile Bayard Wu
302 R Angelic Guardian Sara Winters
303 C Bastion Enforcer Matt Stewart
304 C Concordia Pegasus Chris Rahn
305 C Haazda Officer Aaron Miller
306 C Impassioned Orator Mark Zug
307 C Imperial Outrider Scott Murphy
308 C Ironclad Krovod Sam Rowan
309 C Prowling Caracal Jonathan Kuo
310 R Serra's Guardian Magali Villeneuve
311 C Show of Valor Micah Epstein
312 C Siege Mastodon Matt Cavotta
313 C Take Vengeance Randy Vargas
314 C Trusted Pegasus Chris Rahn
315 C Coral Merfolk Lie Setiawan
316 C Phantom Warrior Anna Podedworna
317 R Riddlemaster Sphinx Ryan Yee
318 C Snapping Drake Todd Lockwood
319 C Bartizan Bats Nils Hamm
320 C Bogstomper Jason Felix
321 C Dark Remedy Svetlin Velinov
322 C Disentomb Johann Bodin
323 R Gravewaker Daniel Ljunggren
324 C Skeleton Archer Randy Vargas
325 C Sorin's Thirst Karl Kopinski
326 C Vampire Opportunist Jason Rainville
327 C Walking Corpse Igor Kieryluk
328 C Engulfing Eruption Sidharth Chaturvedi
329 C Fearless Halberdier Suzanne Helmigh
330 C Goblin Assailant Jesper Ejsing
331 C Hostile Minotaur Joe Slucher
332 R Immortal Phoenix Daarken
333 C Nimble Birdsticker Anna Podedworna
334 C Rubblebelt Recluse Zoltan Boros
335 R Shivan Dragon Donato Giancola
336 U Volcanic Dragon Chris Rahn
337 R Aggressive Mammoth Filip Burburan
338 C Bristling Boar Svetlin Velinov
339 C Canopy Spider Christopher Rush
340 C Frilled Sandwalla Zezhou Chen
341 C Oakenform Wayne Reynolds
342 C Prized Unicorn Rudy Siswanto
343 C Titanic Growth Ryan Pancoast
344 C Woodland Mystic Uriah Voth