Masters Edition

Number Rarity Name Artist
1 U Angry Mob Drew Tucker
2 U Animate Wall Dan Frazier
3 R Argivian Archaeologist Amy Weber
4 R Armageddon Jesper Myrfors
5 C Benalish Hero Douglas Shuler
6 R Crusade Mark Poole
7 C Death Speakers Douglas Shuler
8 C Death Ward Mark Poole
9 U Divine Transformation NéNé Thomas
10 C Dust to Dust Drew Tucker
11 U Elder Land Wurm Quinton Hoover
12 C Exile Rob Alexander
13 U Greater Realm of Preservation NéNé Thomas
14 U Hallowed Ground Douglas Shuler
15 R Hand of Justice Melissa A. Benson
16 C Holy Light Drew Tucker
17 C Icatian Lieutenant Pete Venters
18 U Icatian Town Tom Wänerstrand
19 C Knights of Thorn Christopher Rush
20 C Mesa Pegasus Melissa A. Benson
21 R Moat Jeff A. Menges
22 C Order of Leitbur Randy Asplund-Faith
23 R Petra Sphinx Sandra Everingham
24 R Preacher Quinton Hoover
25 C Righteous Avengers Heather Hudson
26 R Seraph Christopher Rush
27 U Thunder Spirit Randy Asplund-Faith
28 U Tivadar's Crusade Dennis Detwiller
29 R Amnesia Mark Poole
30 C Apprentice Wizard Dan Frazier
31 C Arcane Denial Richard Kane Ferguson
32 R Diminishing Returns Allen Williams
33 R Force of Will Terese Nielsen
34 C Giant Tortoise Kaja Foglio
35 U High Tide Anson Maddocks
36 U Homarid Spawning Bed Douglas Shuler
37 C Hydroblast Kaja Foglio
38 U Illusionary Forces Justin Hampton
39 C Illusionary Wall Mark Poole
40 R Illusions of Grandeur Quinton Hoover
41 U Juxtapose Justin Hampton
42 U Mystic Remora Ken Meyer, Jr.
43 C Phantom Monster Jesper Myrfors
44 R Polar Kraken Mark Tedin
45 U Psychic Purge Susan Van Camp
46 C Psychic Venom Brian Snõddy
47 C River Merfolk Douglas Shuler
48 C Sea Sprite Susan Van Camp
49 U Seasinger Amy Weber
50 R Serendib Efreet Anson Maddocks
51 U Sunken City Jesper Myrfors
52 C Telekinesis Daniel Gelon
53 R Time Elemental Amy Weber
54 R Vesuvan Doppelganger Quinton Hoover
55 U Vodalian Knights Susan Van Camp
56 C Word of Undoing Christopher Rush
57 U Animate Dead Anson Maddocks
58 R Baron Sengir Pete Venters
59 C Basal Thrull Kaja Foglio
60 U Black Knight Jeff A. Menges
61 U Blight Pete Venters
62 U Breeding Pit Anson Maddocks
63 R Chains of Mephistopheles Heather Hudson
64 R Contagion Mike Raabe
65 C Cuombajj Witches Kaja Foglio
66 U Derelor Anson Maddocks
67 U Eater of the Dead Jesper Myrfors
68 C Erg Raiders Dameon Willich
69 U The Fallen Jesper Myrfors
70 C Feast or Famine Pete Venters
71 R Hecatomb NéNé Thomas
72 C Hyalopterous Lemure Richard Thomas
73 U Hymn to Tourach Quinton Hoover
74 R Juzám Djinn Mark Tedin
75 R Khabál Ghoul Douglas Shuler
76 C Mindstab Thrull Mark Tedin
77 U Nether Shadow Christopher Rush
78 C Order of the Ebon Hand Ron Spencer
79 C Oubliette Douglas Shuler
80 C Paralyze Anson Maddocks
81 C Phyrexian Boon Mark Tedin
82 R Pox Cornelius Brudi
83 R Thrull Champion Daniel Gelon
84 C Thrull Retainer Ron Spencer
85 C Artifact Blast Mark Poole
86 R Balduvian Horde Brian Snõddy
87 R Ball Lightning Quinton Hoover
88 C Bestial Fury Mike Raabe
89 C Brothers of Fire Mark Tedin
90 C Crookshank Kobolds Christopher Rush
91 U Dwarven Catapult Jeff A. Menges
92 C Dwarven Soldier Rob Alexander
93 C Fissure Douglas Shuler
94 C Goblin Chirurgeon Dan Frazier
95 U Goblin Grenade Ron Spencer
96 U Goblin Mutant Daniel Gelon
97 R Goblin Wizard Daniel Gelon
98 C Goblins of the Flarg Tom Wänerstrand
99 U Granite Gargoyle Christopher Rush
100 R Jokulhaups Richard Thomas
101 U Keldon Warlord Kev Brockschmidt
102 C Lightning Bolt Christopher Rush
103 R Mana Flare Christopher Rush
104 R Márton Stromgald Mark Poole
105 C Mountain Yeti Dan Frazier
106 U Orcish Mechanics Pete Venters
107 C Pyroblast Kaja Foglio
108 U Spinal Villain Anson Maddocks
109 U Stone Giant Dameon Willich
110 R Varchild's War-Riders Susan Van Camp
111 U Winds of Change Justin Hampton
112 R Ydwen Efreet Drew Tucker
113 R Autumn Willow Margaret Organ-Kean
114 R Berserk Dan Frazier
115 U Carnivorous Plant Quinton Hoover
116 C Chub Toad Daniel Gelon
117 R Eureka Kaja Foglio
118 C Fyndhorn Elves Justin Hampton
119 R Gargantuan Gorilla Greg Simanson
120 C Ghazbán Ogre Jesper Myrfors
121 C Hungry Mist Heather Hudson
122 U Ice Storm Dan Frazier
123 R Ifh-Bíff Efreet Jesper Myrfors
124 C Nature's Lore Rick Emond
125 R Primal Order Rob Alexander
126 U Rabid Wombat Kaja Foglio
127 C Roots Nicola Leonard
128 C Scryb Sprites Amy Weber
129 C Shambling Strider Douglas Shuler
130 U Singing Tree Rob Alexander
131 U Spectral Bears Pat Morrissey
132 U Storm Seeker Mark Poole
133 R Sylvan Library Harold McNeill
134 U Thicket Basilisk Dan Frazier
135 C Thorn Thallid Mark Tedin
136 R Tornado Susan Van Camp
137 C Wanderlust Cornelius Brudi
138 U Winter Blast Kaja Foglio
139 C Wyluli Wolf Susan Van Camp
140 U Yavimaya Ants Pat Morrissey
141 R Adun Oakenshield Jeff A. Menges
142 U Centaur Archer Melissa A. Benson
143 R Dakkon Blackblade Richard Kane Ferguson
144 U Energy Arc Terese Nielsen
145 U Fire Covenant Dan Frazier
146 U Hymn of Rebirth Richard Kane Ferguson
147 R Jacques le Vert Andi Rusu
148 U Lim-Dûl's Vault Rob Alexander
149 R Lord of Tresserhorn Anson Maddocks
150 R Phelddagrif Amy Weber
151 R Ankh of Mishra Amy Weber
152 C Ashnod's Transmogrant Mark Tedin
153 U Clockwork Beast Drew Tucker
154 U Copper Tablet Amy Weber
155 U Cursed Rack Richard Thomas
156 C Dragon Engine Anson Maddocks
157 R Forcefield Dan Frazier
158 R Ivory Tower Margaret Organ-Kean
159 R Mirror Universe Phil Foglio
160 R Nevinyrral's Disk Mark Tedin
161 C Onulet Anson Maddocks
162 U Phyrexian War Beast Bill Sienkiewicz
163 R Ring of Ma'rûf Dan Frazier
164 R Serpent Generator Mark Tedin
165 U Shield of the Ages Anson Maddocks
166 C Shield Sphere Alan Rabinowitz
167 U Stone Calendar Amy Weber
168 R Su-Chi Christopher Rush
169 R Tawnos's Coffin Christopher Rush
170 U Urza's Bauble Christopher Rush
171 C Urza's Chalice Jeff A. Menges
172 U Walking Wall Anthony S. Waters
173 R Winter Orb Mark Tedin
174 U Zuran Orb Sandra Everingham
175 R Diamond Valley Brian Snõddy
176 R Island of Wak-Wak Douglas Shuler
177 R Lake of the Dead Pete Venters
178 U Mishra's Factory Kaja Foglio & Phil Foglio
179 R Rainbow Vale Kaja Foglio
180 R Thawing Glaciers Jeff A. Menges
181 C Plains Jesper Myrfors
182 C Plains Jesper Myrfors
183 C Plains Jesper Myrfors
184 C Island Mark Poole
185 C Island Mark Poole
186 C Island Mark Poole
187 C Swamp Dan Frazier
188 C Swamp Dan Frazier
189 C Swamp Dan Frazier
190 C Mountain Douglas Shuler
191 C Mountain Douglas Shuler
192 C Mountain Douglas Shuler
193 C Forest Christopher Rush
194 C Forest Christopher Rush
195 C Forest Christopher Rush