Masters Edition III

Number Rarity Name Artist Market Price
1 R Akron Legionnaire Mark Poole
2 U Alabaster Potion Harold McNeill
3 C Amrou Kithkin Quinton Hoover
4 U Call to Arms Randy Gallegos
5 R Cleanse Phil Foglio
6 C D'Avenant Archer Douglas Shuler
7 C Disenchant Amy Weber
8 R Divine Intervention Amy Weber
9 U Eightfold Maze Shang Huitong
10 U Exorcist Drew Tucker
11 U False Defeat Li Wang
12 U Guan Yu, Sainted Warrior Qiao Dafu
13 R Guan Yu's 1,000-Li March Yang Guangmai
14 C Heal Mark Tedin
15 U Ivory Guardians Melissa A. Benson
16 R Kongming, "Sleeping Dragon" Gao Yan
17 R Land Tax Brian Snõddy
18 C Lightning Blow Harold McNeill
19 R Liu Bei, Lord of Shu Qiao Dafu
20 U Loyal Retainers Solomon Au Yeung
21 C Misfortune's Gain Jiaming
22 C Peach Garden Oath Qiao Dafu
23 C Shu Cavalry Li Xiaohua
24 C Shu Elite Companions Qiao Dafu
25 C Shu General Li Xiaohua
26 C Shu Soldier-Farmers Li Xiaohua
27 C Wall of Light Richard Thomas
28 U Zhang Fei, Fierce Warrior Qiao Dafu
29 C Benthic Explorers Greg Simanson
30 C Boomerang Brian Snõddy
31 U Borrowing 100,000 Arrows Song Shikai
32 C Brilliant Plan Song Shikai
33 R Capture of Jingzhou Jack Wei
34 U Dance of Many Sandra Everingham
35 U Flash Flood Tom Wänerstrand
36 C Force Spike Bryon Wackwitz
37 C Forced Retreat Huang Qishi
38 C Infuse Randy Gallegos
39 C Labyrinth Minotaur Anson Maddocks
40 R Land Equilibrium Jesper Myrfors
41 U Lu Meng, Wu General Gao Yan
42 U Lu Xun, Scholar General Xu Xiaoming
43 R Mana Drain Mark Tedin
44 R Mana Vortex Douglas Shuler
45 R Old Man of the Sea Susan Van Camp
46 U Recall Brian Snõddy
47 C Remove Soul Brian Snõddy
48 R Reset Nicola Leonard
49 U Reveka, Wizard Savant Susan Van Camp
50 U Spiny Starfish Alan Rabinowitz
51 C Strategic Planning Zhang Jiazhen
52 U Sun Ce, Young Conquerer Yang Guangmai
53 R Sun Quan, Lord of Wu Xu Xiaoming
54 C Wu Elite Cavalry Li Wang
55 C Wu Longbowman Xu Tan
56 C Wu Warship Jiang Zhuqing
57 R All Hallow's Eve Christopher Rush
58 U Ashes to Ashes Drew Tucker
59 U Banshee Jesper Myrfors
60 U Carrion Ants Richard Thomas
61 R Cosmic Horror Jesper Myrfors
62 C Demonic Torment Anson Maddocks
63 C Desperate Charge Chen Weidong
64 C Evil Presence Sandra Everingham
65 U Famine Sun Nan
66 C Fevered Strength Brian Snõddy
67 C Ghostly Visit Kang Yu
68 C Ghosts of the Damned Edward P. Beard, Jr.
69 R Grim Tutor Mark Tedin
70 R Hellfire Pete Venters
71 C Lesser Werewolf Quinton Hoover
72 R Mind Twist Julie Baroh
73 R Nether Void Harold McNeill
74 C Spirit Shackle Edward P. Beard, Jr.
75 U Stolen Grain LHQ
76 U Takklemaggot Daniel Gelon
77 R The Abyss Pete Venters
78 U The Wretched Christopher Rush
79 C Wei Elite Companions Li Youliang
80 C Wei Infantry LHQ
81 U Wei Night Raiders Wang Feng
82 C Wei Strike Force Tang Xiaogu
83 U Xiahou Dun, the One-Eyed Junko Taguchi
84 C Young Wei Recruits Li Youliang
85 U Active Volcano Justin Hampton
86 C Anaba Ancestor Anson Maddocks
87 C Anaba Spirit Crafter Anson Maddocks
88 C Blood Lust Anson Maddocks
89 R Burning of Xinye Yang Hong
90 C Chain Lightning Sandra Everingham
91 U Cinder Storm Mark Tedin
92 U Corrupt Eunuchs Li Yousong
93 C Crimson Kobolds Anson Maddocks
94 U Crimson Manticore Daniel Gelon
95 U Disharmony Bryon Wackwitz
96 R Dong Zhou, the Tyrant Inoue Junichi
97 C Fire Ambush Tang Xiaogu
98 C Fire Drake Christopher Rush
99 R Firestorm Phoenix Jeff A. Menges
100 U Forked Lightning Ted Naifeh
101 U Frost Giant Daniel Gelon
102 C Hurloon Minotaur Anson Maddocks
103 C Immolation Scott Kirschner
104 U Kobold Drill Sergeant Julie Baroh
105 U Kobold Overlord Julie Baroh
106 C Kobold Taskmaster Randy Asplund-Faith
107 C Kobolds of Kher Keep Julie Baroh
108 R Lu Bu, Master-at-Arms Gao Jianzhang
109 C Raging Minotaur Scott M. Fischer
110 R Rolling Earthquake Yang Hong
111 R Storm World Christopher Rush
112 R Zodiac Dragon Qi Baocheng
113 R Arboria Daniel Gelon
114 R Concordant Crossroads Amy Weber
115 U Desert Twister Susan Van Camp
116 C Elves of Deep Shadow Jesper Myrfors
117 U Faerie Noble Susan Van Camp
118 C Fire Sprites Julie Baroh
119 R Freyalise's Winds Mark Tedin
120 U Gaea's Touch Mark Poole
121 C Giant Growth DiTerlizzi
122 C Heavy Fog Liu Shangying
123 R Hua Tuo, Honored Physician Gao Jianzhang
124 C Hunting Cheetah Fang Yue
125 C Jungle Lion Janine Johnston
126 U Killer Bees Phil Foglio
127 R Living Plane Bryon Wackwitz
128 R Meng Huo, Barbarian King Yang Guangmai
129 C Meng Huo's Horde Li Tie
130 U Reincarnation Edward P. Beard, Jr.
131 U Riding the Dilu Horse Hong Yan
132 C Scryb Sprites Amy Weber
133 C Slashing Tiger Yang Jun Kwon
134 C Spoils of Victory Sun Nan
135 C Three Visits Qu Xin
136 U Tracker Jeff A. Menges
137 C Trip Wire Hong Yan
138 U Willow Priestess Susan Van Camp
139 R Willow Satyr Jeff A. Menges
140 U Wormwood Treefolk Jesper Myrfors
141 R Angus Mackenzie Bryon Wackwitz
142 R Arcades Sabboth Edward P. Beard, Jr.
143 U Axelrod Gunnarson Scott Kirschner
144 C Barktooth Warbeard Andi Rusu
145 U Bartel Runeaxe Andi Rusu
146 U Boris Devilboon Jesper Myrfors
147 R Chromium Edward P. Beard, Jr.
148 R Gabriel Angelfire Daniel Gelon
149 R Gwendlyn Di Corci Julie Baroh
150 R Halfdane Melissa A. Benson
151 R Hazezon Tamar Richard Kane Ferguson
152 U Hunding Gjornersen Richard Thomas
153 C Jedit Ojanen Mark Poole
154 C Jerrard of the Closed Fist Andi Rusu
155 U Kei Takahashi Scott Kirschner
156 U Kjeldoran Frostbeast Mark Poole
157 U Lady Caleria Bryon Wackwitz
158 U Lady Evangela Mark Poole
159 C Lady Orca Sandra Everingham
160 U Livonya Silone Richard Kane Ferguson
161 U Marhault Elsdragon Mark Poole
162 U Nebuchadnezzar Richard Kane Ferguson
163 R Nicol Bolas Edward P. Beard, Jr.
164 R Palladia-Mors Edward P. Beard, Jr.
165 U Pavel Maliki Andi Rusu
166 U Princess Lucrezia Edward P. Beard, Jr.
167 U Ragnar Melissa A. Benson
168 C Ramirez DePietro Phil Foglio
169 U Ramses Overdark Richard Kane Ferguson
170 R Rasputin Dreamweaver Andi Rusu
171 U Riven Turnbull Richard Kane Ferguson
172 R Rohgahh of Kher Keep Edward P. Beard, Jr.
173 R Rubinia Soulsinger Rob Alexander
174 C Sir Shandlar of Eberyn Andi Rusu
175 C Sivitri Scarzam NéNé Thomas
176 U Spectral Shield Margaret Organ-Kean
177 U Stangg Mark Poole
178 U Sunastian Falconer Christopher Rush
179 R Tetsuo Umezawa Julie Baroh
180 C The Lady of the Mountain Richard Kane Ferguson
181 C Tobias Andrion Andi Rusu
182 U Tor Wauki Randy Asplund-Faith
183 C Torsten Von Ursus Mark Poole
184 U Tuknir Deathlock Liz Danforth
185 R Vaevictis Asmadi Andi Rusu
186 R Wandering Mage Pete Venters
187 R Xira Arien Melissa A. Benson
188 R Arena of the Ancients Tom Wänerstrand
189 C Astrolabe Amy Weber
190 R Barl's Cage Tom Wänerstrand
191 R Black Vise Richard Thomas
192 C Bone Flute Christopher Rush
193 C Coal Golem Christopher Rush
194 U Didgeridoo Melissa A. Benson
195 C Fellwar Stone Quinton Hoover
196 R Gauntlets of Chaos Dan Frazier
197 R Illusionary Mask Amy Weber
198 U Knowledge Vault Amy Weber
199 R Life Chisel Anthony S. Waters
200 R Nova Pentacle Richard Thomas
201 C Sol Grail Christopher Rush
202 R Sword of the Ages Dan Frazier
203 R Voodoo Doll Sandra Everingham
204 R Bayou Jesper Myrfors
205 R Bazaar of Baghdad Jeff A. Menges
206 R City of Shadows Tom Wänerstrand
207 U Hammerheim Bryon Wackwitz
208 R Karakas Nicola Leonard
209 R Plateau Cornelius Brudi
210 R Scrubland Jesper Myrfors
211 R Sorrow's Path Randy Asplund-Faith
212 R The Tabernacle at Pendrell Vale Nicola Leonard
213 R Tropical Island Jesper Myrfors
214 U Urborg Bryon Wackwitz
215 R Volcanic Island Brian Snõddy
216 C Plains He Jiancheng
217 C Plains He Jiancheng
218 C Plains He Jiancheng
219 C Island Ku Xueming
220 C Island Ku Xueming
221 C Island Ku Xueming
222 C Swamp Wang Chuxiong
223 C Swamp Wang Chuxiong
224 C Swamp Wang Chuxiong
225 C Mountain Qin Jun
226 C Mountain Qin Jun
227 C Mountain Qin Jun
228 C Forest Ji Yong
229 C Forest Ji Yong
230 C Forest Ji Yong