Modern Horizons

Number Rarity Name Artist
1 M Morophon, the Boundless Victor Adame Minguez
2 C Answered Prayers Seb McKinnon
3 R Astral Drift Anna Steinbauer
4 U Battle Screech Anastasia Ovchinnikova
5 U Dismantling Blow Tomasz Jedruszek
6 C Enduring Sliver Josh Hass
7 C Ephemerate Bastien L. Deharme
8 U Face of Divinity Martina Pilcerova
9 U First Sliver's Chosen Steven Belledin
10 R Force of Virtue Livia Prima
11 U Generous Gift Kev Walker
12 C Gilded Light John Avon
13 R Giver of Runes Seb McKinnon
14 C Impostor of the Sixth Pride Chris Seaman
15 C Irregular Cohort Steve Argyle
16 U King of the Pride Jonathan Kuo
17 C Knight of Old Benalia Dan Scott
18 C Lancer Sliver Lucas Graciano
19 C Martyr's Soul Mila Pesic
20 R On Thin Ice Lucas Graciano
21 M Ranger-Captain of Eos Ryan Pancoast
22 C Recruit the Worthy Joe Slucher
23 C Reprobation Igor Kieryluk
24 C Rhox Veteran Milivoj Ćeran
25 C Segovian Angel Simon Dominic
26 M Serra the Benevolent Magali Villeneuve
27 C Settle Beyond Reality Anthony Palumbo
28 C Shelter Christopher Moeller
29 R Sisay, Weatherlight Captain Anna Steinbauer
30 C Soul-Strike Technique Joe Slucher
31 U Splicer's Skill Jason Felix
32 C Stirring Address Volkan Baǵa
33 C Trustworthy Scout Joseph Meehan
34 U Valiant Changeling Gabor Szikszai
35 U Vesperlark Raoul Vitale
36 C Wall of One Thousand Cuts Greg Staples
37 R Winds of Abandon Noah Bradley
38 U Wing Shards Daren Bader
39 U Zhalfirin Decoy Paul Scott Canavan
40 R Archmage's Charm Alayna Danner
41 R Bazaar Trademage Christopher Moeller
42 U Blizzard Strix Suzanne Helmigh
43 C Chillerpillar Suzanne Helmigh
44 C Choking Tethers Deruchenko Alexander
45 U Cunning Evasion Steve Argyle
46 M Echo of Eons Terese Nielsen
47 U Everdream Nils Hamm
48 U Exclude Jehan Choo
49 C Eyekite Dan Scott
50 U Fact or Fiction Matt Cavotta
51 C Faerie Seer Colin Boyer
52 R Force of Negation Paul Scott Canavan
53 R Future Sight Dan Scott
54 C Iceberg Cancrix Jenn Ravenna
55 C Man-o'-War Jon J Muth
56 R Marit Lage's Slumber Randy Vargas
57 R Mirrodin Besieged Bram Sels
58 R Mist-Syndicate Naga Randy Vargas
59 C Moonblade Shinobi Taylor Ingvarsson
60 U Oneirophage Martina Pilcerova
61 C Phantasmal Form Steve Argyle
62 C Phantom Ninja Joe Slucher
63 C Pondering Mage Tommy Arnold
64 C Prohibit Adam Rex
65 C Rain of Revelation Nils Hamm
66 U Rebuild Lindsey Look
67 C Scour All Possibilities Mitchell Malloy
68 U Scuttling Sliver Mike Bierek
69 C Smoke Shroud Micah Epstein
70 C Spell Snuff Nic Klein
71 C Stream of Thought Seb McKinnon
72 C String of Disappearances Seb McKinnon
73 U Tribute Mage Scott Murphy
74 U Twisted Reflection Jason Felix
75 M Urza, Lord High Artificer Grzegorz Rutkowski
76 U Watcher for Tomorrow Tommy Arnold
77 C Windcaller Aven Uriah Voth
78 C Winter's Rest Mila Pesic
79 C Azra Smokeshaper Aaron Miller
80 R Cabal Therapist Mitchell Malloy
81 U Carrion Feeder Svetlin Velinov
82 C Changeling Outcast Micah Epstein
83 R Cordial Vampire Winona Nelson
84 U Crypt Rats Matt Cavotta
85 R Dead of Winter Zack Stella
86 C Defile Joe Slucher
87 C Diabolic Edict Franz Vohwinkel
88 U Dregscape Sliver Zack Stella
89 R Endling Livia Prima
90 U Feaster of Fools John Severin Brassell
91 C First-Sphere Gargantua Randy Vargas
92 R Force of Despair Seb McKinnon
93 C Gluttonous Slug Greg Staples
94 U Graveshifter Jakub Kasper
95 C Headless Specter Anastasia Ovchinnikova
96 C Mind Rake Jason Rainville
97 C Mob Sidharth Chaturvedi
98 R Nether Spirit Deruchenko Alexander
99 C Ninja of the New Moon Greg Opalinski
100 R Plague Engineer Nicholas Gregory
101 C Putrid Goblin Winona Nelson
102 C Rank Officer Nicholas Gregory
103 C Ransack the Lab Chris Seaman
104 C Return from Extinction Deruchenko Alexander
105 U Sadistic Obsession Matt Stewart
106 U Shatter Assumptions Chuck Lukacs
107 C Silumgar Scavenger Greg Staples
108 U Sling-Gang Lieutenant Craig J Spearing
109 U Smiting Helix Evan Shipard
110 U Throatseeker Dmitry Burmak
111 C Umezawa's Charm Eric Deschamps
112 U Undead Augur Sara Winters
113 C Unearth Jehan Choo
114 C Venomous Changeling Aaron Miller
115 C Warteye Witch Steve Prescott
116 M Yawgmoth, Thran Physician Mark Winters
117 U Alpine Guide Wayne Reynolds
118 R Aria of Flame Greg Staples
119 C Bladeback Sliver Svetlin Velinov
120 C Bogardan Dragonheart Randy Vargas
121 C Cleaving Sliver David Gaillet
122 U Firebolt Chris Rallis
123 C Fists of Flame Steve Argyle
124 R Force of Rage Clint Cearley
125 C Geomancer's Gambit Adam Paquette
126 C Goatnap Mark Zug
127 C Goblin Champion Kev Walker
128 R Goblin Engineer Jehan Choo
129 U Goblin Matron Jesper Ejsing
130 U Goblin Oriflamme David Palumbo
131 C Goblin War Party Deruchenko Alexander
132 U Hollowhead Sliver Johan Grenier
133 C Igneous Elemental Anastasia Ovchinnikova
134 C Lava Dart Tyler Walpole
135 C Magmatic Sinkhole Mark Behm
136 C Orcish Hellraiser Darren Tan
137 U Ore-Scale Guardian Aaron Miller
138 R Pashalik Mons Even Amundsen
139 U Pillage Jesper Ejsing
140 R Planebound Accomplice Paul Scott Canavan
141 C Pyrophobia Izzy
142 C Quakefoot Cyclops Mike Bierek
143 U Ravenous Giant Milivoj Ćeran
144 C Reckless Charge Steve Argyle
145 M Seasoned Pyromancer Cynthia Sheppard
146 C Shenanigans Lindsey Look
147 C Spinehorn Minotaur Jesper Ejsing
148 R Spiteful Sliver Johann Bodin
149 R Tectonic Reformation James Paick
150 U Throes of Chaos Igor Kieryluk
151 U Urza's Rage Jim Murray
152 U Vengeful Devil Jakub Kasper
153 C Viashino Sandsprinter Jason A. Engle
154 C Volatile Claws Paul Scott Canavan
155 R Ayula, Queen Among Bears Jesper Ejsing
156 R Ayula's Influence Kari Christensen
157 C Bellowing Elk Lucas Graciano
158 R Collector Ouphe Filip Burburan
159 U Conifer Wurm Raoul Vitale
160 R Crashing Footfalls Dan Scott
161 R Deep Forest Hermit Chris Seaman
162 C Elvish Fury Randy Vargas
163 C Excavating Anurid Joe Slucher
164 R Force of Vigor Randy Vargas
165 C Frostwalla Lars Grant-West
166 R Genesis Alayna Danner
167 U Glacial Revelation Magali Villeneuve
168 M Hexdrinker Forrest Imel
169 C Krosan Tusker Kev Walker
170 U Llanowar Tribe Scott Murphy
171 C Mother Bear Winona Nelson
172 C Murasa Behemoth Dave Kendall
173 U Nantuko Cultivator Jehan Choo
174 C Nimble Mongoose Kev Walker
175 U Regrowth Dan Scott
176 C Rime Tender Bastien L. Deharme
177 U Saddled Rimestag Winona Nelson
178 C Savage Swipe David Gaillet
179 U Scale Up Suzanne Helmigh
180 C Spore Frog Donato Giancola
181 C Springbloom Druid Randy Gallegos
182 U Squirrel Nest Daniel Ljunggren
183 U Tempered Sliver Mitchell Malloy
184 C Thornado Volkan Baǵa
185 C Treefolk Umbra Zack Stella
186 C Treetop Ambusher Randy Vargas
187 C Trumpeting Herd Lars Grant-West
188 C Twin-Silk Spider Ben Maier
189 M Unbound Flourishing Tomasz Jedruszek
190 U Wall of Blossoms Heather Hudson
191 C Weather the Storm Magali Villeneuve
192 U Webweaver Changeling Nicholas Gregory
193 C Winding Way Adam Paquette
194 U Abominable Treefolk Jonas De Ro
195 R Cloudshredder Sliver Filip Burburan
196 R Collected Conjuring Steve Argyle
197 R Eladamri's Call Kev Walker
198 U Etchings of the Chosen Chuck Lukacs
199 R Fallen Shinobi Tomasz Jedruszek
200 M The First Sliver Svetlin Velinov
201 U Good-Fortune Unicorn Kee Lo
202 R Hogaak, Arisen Necropolis Vincent Proce
203 R Ice-Fang Coatl Filip Burburan
204 U Ingenious Infiltrator Jason Rainville
205 R Kaya's Guile Jason Rainville
206 M Kess, Dissident Mage Izzy
207 U Lavabelly Sliver Mark Behm
208 R Lightning Skelemental Nicholas Gregory
209 U Munitions Expert Jesper Ejsing
210 C Nature's Chant Raoul Vitale
211 R Reap the Past John Severin Brassell
212 U Rotwidow Pack Kev Walker
213 U Ruination Rioter Dmitry Burmak
214 U Soulherder Seb McKinnon
215 U Thundering Djinn Anastasia Ovchinnikova
216 R Unsettled Mariner John Stanko
217 M Wrenn and Six Chase Stone
218 R Altar of Dementia Brom
219 C Amorphous Axe Martina Pilcerova
220 C Arcum's Astrolabe Igor Kieryluk
221 U Birthing Boughs Mike Bierek
222 U Farmstead Gleaner Josh Hass
223 C Fountain of Ichor Grzegorz Rutkowski
224 U Icehide Golem Paul Scott Canavan
225 U Lesser Masticore Wisnu Tan
226 M Mox Tantalite Ryan Pancoast
227 R Scrapyard Recombiner Simon Dominic
228 M Sword of Sinew and Steel Chris Rahn
229 M Sword of Truth and Justice Chris Rahn
230 U Talisman of Conviction Lindsey Look
231 U Talisman of Creativity Lindsey Look
232 U Talisman of Curiosity Lindsey Look
233 U Talisman of Hierarchy Lindsey Look
234 U Talisman of Resilience Lindsey Look
235 C Universal Automaton Ben Maier
236 U Barren Moor Noah Bradley
237 C Cave of Temptation Winona Nelson
238 R Fiery Islet Richard Wright
239 U Forgotten Cave Noah Bradley
240 U Frostwalk Bastion Jedd Chevrier
241 R Hall of Heliod's Generosity Daniel Ljunggren
242 U Lonely Sandbar Noah Bradley
243 R Nurturing Peatland Noah Bradley
244 R Prismatic Vista Sam Burley
245 U Secluded Steppe Noah Bradley
246 R Silent Clearing Seb McKinnon
247 R Sunbaked Canyon Yeong-Hao Han
248 U Tranquil Thicket Noah Bradley
249 R Waterlogged Grove John Avon
250 C Snow-Covered Plains Titus Lunter
251 C Snow-Covered Island Titus Lunter
252 C Snow-Covered Swamp Titus Lunter
253 C Snow-Covered Mountain Titus Lunter
254 C Snow-Covered Forest Titus Lunter
255 R Flusterstorm Chris Rallis