Modern Masters 2017

Number Rarity Name Artist
1 C Attended Knight Seb McKinnon
2 U Banishing Stroke Igor Kieryluk
3 R Blade Splicer Greg Staples
4 M Entreat the Angels Todd Lockwood
5 C Eyes in the Skies James Ryman
6 U Flickerwisp Jeremy Enecio
7 C Gideon's Lawkeeper Steve Prescott
8 C Graceful Reprieve William O'Connor
9 U Intangible Virtue Clint Cearley
10 C Kor Hookmaster Wayne Reynolds
11 C Kor Skyfisher Dan Scott
12 U Lingering Souls John Stanko
13 M Linvala, Keeper of Silence Igor Kieryluk
14 C Lone Missionary Svetlin Velinov
15 U Master Splicer Chippy
16 C Momentary Blink Evan Shipard
17 U Path to Exile Todd Lockwood
18 C Pitfall Trap Franz Vohwinkel
19 R Ranger of Eos Ryan Pancoast
20 R Restoration Angel Johannes Voss
21 C Rootborn Defenses Mark Zug
22 R Séance David Rapoza
23 C Sensor Splicer Izzy
24 C Soul Warden Randy Gallegos
25 R Stony Silence Mark Poole
26 R Terminus James Paick
27 U Urbis Protector Magali Villeneuve
28 C Wake the Reflections Cynthia Sheppard
29 C Youthful Knight Rebecca Guay
30 C Augur of Bolas Slawomir Maniak
31 U Azure Mage Izzy
32 R Cackling Counterpart David Rapoza
33 U Compulsive Research Sara Winters
34 C Crippling Chill Svetlin Velinov
35 R Cyclonic Rift Chris Rahn
36 R Deadeye Navigator Tomasz Jedruszek
37 U Familiar's Ruse Eric Fortune
38 C Forbidden Alchemy David Rapoza
39 C Ghostly Flicker Raymond Swanland
40 R Gifts Ungiven D. Alexander Gregory
41 C Grasp of Phantoms Izzy
42 C Kraken Hatchling Jason Felix
43 C Mist Raven John Avon
44 C Mystical Teachings Ron Spears
45 U Opportunity Allen Williams
46 R Phantasmal Image Nils Hamm
47 C Rewind Dermot Power
48 C Sea Gate Oracle Daniel Ljunggren
49 U Serum Visions Izzy
50 M Snapcaster Mage Ryan Alexander Lee
51 C Spell Pierce Vance Kovacs
52 C Spire Monitor Daniel Ljunggren
53 C Tandem Lookout Kev Walker
54 M Temporal Mastery Franz Vohwinkel
55 R Venser, Shaper Savant Eric Deschamps
56 U Wall of Frost Mike Bierek
57 U Wing Splicer Kev Walker
58 C Wingcrafter Matt Stewart
59 U Abyssal Specter Daarken
60 C Bone Splinters Cole Eastburn
61 U Corpse Connoisseur Mark Hyzer
62 C Cower in Fear Nils Hamm
63 R Damnation Kev Walker
64 R Death's Shadow Howard Lyon
65 C Delirium Skeins Aleksi Briclot
66 R Desecration Demon Jason Chan
67 C Dregscape Zombie Lars Grant-West
68 U Entomber Exarch Svetlin Velinov
69 R Extractor Demon Carl Critchlow
70 C Falkenrath Noble Slawomir Maniak
71 C Gnawing Zombie Greg Staples
72 M Griselbrand Igor Kieryluk
73 C Grisly Spectacle Zoltan Boros
74 C Grixis Slavedriver Dave Kendall
75 U Inquisition of Kozilek Volkan Baǵa
76 M Liliana of the Veil Steve Argyle
77 R Mind Shatter Michael Sutfin
78 C Mortician Beetle Lars Grant-West
79 C Night Terrors Christopher Moeller
80 C Ogre Jailbreaker Karl Kopinski
81 C Pit Keeper Anthony S. Waters
82 C Recover Bastien L. Deharme
83 U Seal of Doom Ralph Horsley
84 R Sever the Bloodline Clint Cearley
85 U Unburial Rites Ryan Pancoast
86 C Vampire Aristocrat Austin Hsu
87 U Vampire Nighthawk Jason Chan
88 U Ancient Grudge Ryan Yee
89 C Battle-Rattle Shaman Warren Mahy
90 R Blood Moon Franz Vohwinkel
91 M Bonfire of the Damned James Paick
92 C Chandra's Outrage Christopher Moeller
93 C Dragon Fodder Jaime Jones
94 C Dynacharge Matt Stewart
95 U Goblin Assault Jaime Jones
96 R Goblin Guide Filip Burburan
97 C Hanweir Lancer Steve Prescott
98 R Hellrider Svetlin Velinov
99 C Madcap Skills Anthony Palumbo
100 C Magma Jet Maciej Kuciara
101 R Mizzium Mortars Noah Bradley
102 C Mogg Flunkies Brom
103 U Molten Rain Sung Choi
104 C Mudbutton Torchrunner Steve Ellis
105 M Past in Flames Anna Steinbauer
106 U Pyrewild Shaman Lucas Graciano
107 U Pyroclasm John Avon
108 R Pyromancer Ascension Kev Walker
109 C Rubblebelt Maaka Eric Velhagen
110 C Scorched Rusalka Luca Zontini
111 C Scourge Devil Dave Kendall
112 U Skirsdag Cultist Slawomir Maniak
113 C Thunderous Wrath Adam Paquette
114 C Traitorous Instinct Scott Chou
115 U Vithian Stinger Dave Kendall
116 R Zealous Conscripts Steve Prescott
117 U Arachnus Spinner Karl Kopinski
118 C Arachnus Web Karl Kopinski
119 C Avacyn's Pilgrim Jana Schirmer & Johannes Voss
120 U Baloth Cage Trap Austin Hsu
121 R Call of the Herd Carl Critchlow
122 M Craterhoof Behemoth Chris Rahn
123 C Death-Hood Cobra Jason Felix
124 C Druid's Deliverance Dan Scott
125 C Explore John Avon
126 C Fists of Ironwood Glen Angus
127 U Gaea's Anthem Greg Staples
128 U Harmonize Rob Alexander
129 C Hungry Spriggan Drew Tucker
130 U Might of Old Krosa Lars Grant-West
131 C Penumbra Spider Jeff Easley
132 R Primal Command Wayne England
133 C Revive Matthew D. Wilson
134 R Scavenging Ooze Austin Hsu
135 C Seal of Primordium Christopher Moeller
136 C Slaughterhorn Steve Prescott
137 C Slime Molding Marco Nelor
138 C Strength in Numbers Ron Spencer
139 R Summoning Trap Kieran Yanner
140 C Sylvan Ranger Christopher Moeller
141 M Tarmogoyf Ryan Barger
142 U Thornscape Battlemage Matt Cavotta
143 R Thragtusk Nils Hamm
144 R Ulvenwald Tracker Christopher Moeller
145 U Vital Splicer Daarken
146 R Abrupt Decay Svetlin Velinov
147 R Advent of the Wurm Lucas Graciano
148 R Aethermage's Touch Randy Gallegos
149 U Agent of Masks Allen Williams
150 C Agony Warp Dave Allsop
151 C Auger Spree Raymond Swanland
152 U Bronzebeak Moa James Ryman
153 R Broodmate Dragon Vance Kovacs
154 C Call of the Conclave Terese Nielsen
155 U Carnage Gladiator Ryan Barger
156 C Centaur Healer Mark Zug
157 C Coiling Oracle Mark Zug
158 R Cruel Ultimatum Todd Lockwood
159 C Deputy of Acquittals James Ryman
160 C Dinrova Horror Johann Bodin
161 M Domri Rade Tyler Jacobson
162 R Evil Twin Greg Staples
163 R Falkenrath Aristocrat Igor Kieryluk
164 R Fiery Justice Mathias Kollros
165 U Ghor-Clan Rampager Charles Urbach
166 C Goblin Electromancer Svetlin Velinov
167 U Golgari Germination Svetlin Velinov
168 C Golgari Rotwurm Wayne England
169 C Ground Assault Karl Kopinski
170 U Gruul War Chant Dave Kendall
171 U Izzet Charm Zoltan Boros
172 C Kathari Bomber Carl Critchlow
173 U Moroii Dan Scott
174 U Mystic Genesis Mike Bierek
175 R Niv-Mizzet, Dracogenius Todd Lockwood
176 R Obzedat, Ghost Council Svetlin Velinov
177 M Olivia Voldaren Eric Deschamps
178 C Pilfered Plans Michael C. Hayes
179 U Putrefy Igor Kieryluk
180 U Rhox War Monk Dan Dos Santos
181 U Sedraxis Specter Cole Eastburn
182 R Simic Sky Swallower rk post
183 U Sin Collector Mike Bierek
184 C Skyknight Legionnaire Jim Murray
185 U Soul Manipulation Carl Critchlow
186 U Soul Ransom Steve Argyle
187 M Sphinx's Revelation Slawomir Maniak
188 C Spike Jester Ryan Barger
189 U Sprouting Thrinax Jarreau Wimberly
190 R Stoic Angel Volkan Baǵa
191 U Sunhome Guildmage Eric Deschamps
192 C Talon Trooper Matt Stewart
193 U Teleportal Scott M. Fischer
194 U Terminate Lucas Graciano
195 U Thundersong Trumpeter Michael Sutfin
196 U Tower Gargoyle Matt Cavotta
197 U Unflinching Courage Mike Bierek
198 U Urban Evolution Eytan Zana
199 U Vanish into Memory Rebekah Lynn
200 M Voice of Resurgence Winona Nelson
201 U Wall of Denial Howard Lyon
202 U Wayfaring Temple Peter Mohrbacher
203 U Woolly Thoctar Wayne Reynolds
204 R Zur the Enchanter Pete Venters
205 C Aethertow Warren Mahy
206 R Boros Reckoner Howard Lyon
207 C Burning-Tree Emissary Izzy
208 C Giantbaiting Trevor Hairsine
209 C Gift of Orzhova Johannes Voss
210 U Mistmeadow Witch Greg Staples
211 C Sundering Growth David Palumbo
212 U Tattermunge Witch Warren Mahy
213 U Torrent of Souls Ian Edward Ameling
214 R Wort, the Raidmother Dave Allsop
215 U Azorius Signet Raoul Vitale
216 R Basilisk Collar Howard Lyon
217 U Boros Signet Mike Sass
218 R Damping Matrix Mike Dringenberg
219 U Dimir Signet Raoul Vitale
220 U Golgari Signet Raoul Vitale
221 R Grafdigger's Cage Daniel Ljunggren
222 U Gruul Signet Efrem Palacios
223 U Izzet Signet Raoul Vitale
224 U Orzhov Signet Martina Pilcerova
225 U Rakdos Signet Martina Pilcerova
226 U Selesnya Signet Raoul Vitale
227 U Simic Signet Mike Sass
228 U Arcane Sanctum Anthony Francisco
229 R Arid Mesa Raymond Swanland
230 C Azorius Guildgate Drew Baker
231 C Boros Guildgate Noah Bradley
232 M Cavern of Souls Richard Wright
233 U Crumbling Necropolis Dave Kendall
234 C Dimir Guildgate Cliff Childs
235 C Golgari Guildgate Eytan Zana
236 C Gruul Guildgate Randy Gallegos
237 C Izzet Guildgate Noah Bradley
238 U Jungle Shrine Wayne Reynolds
239 R Marsh Flats Izzy
240 R Misty Rainforest Shelly Wan
241 C Orzhov Guildgate John Avon
242 C Rakdos Guildgate Eytan Zana
243 U Savage Lands Vance Kovacs
244 R Scalding Tarn Philip Straub
245 U Seaside Citadel Volkan Baǵa
246 C Selesnya Guildgate Howard Lyon
247 C Shimmering Grotto Cliff Childs
248 C Simic Guildgate Svetlin Velinov
249 R Verdant Catacombs Vance Kovacs