Planechase Anthology

Number Rarity Name Artist
1 U Armored Griffin Brad Rigney
2 C Auramancer Rebecca Guay
3 U Auratouched Mage Jeff Miracola
4 C Cage of Hands Mark Tedin
5 R Celestial Ancient Mark Tedin
6 U Felidar Umbra Christopher Moeller
7 U Ghostly Prison Wayne England
8 C Hyena Umbra Howard Lyon
9 R Kor Spiritdancer Scott Chou
10 U Mammoth Umbra Howard Lyon
11 R Sigil of the Empty Throne Cyril Van Der Haegen
12 U Spirit Mantle Izzy
13 R Three Dreams Shishizaru
14 C Augury Owl Jim Nelson
15 C Cancel David Palumbo
16 U Concentrate rk post
17 U Guard Gomazoa Rob Alexander
18 R Higure, the Still Wind Christopher Moeller
19 U Illusory Angel Allen Williams
20 C Mistblade Shinobi Kev Walker
21 C Ninja of the Deep Hours Dan Scott
22 U Peregrine Drake Bob Eggleton
23 C Primal Plasma Luca Zontini
24 R Sakashima's Student Brian Snõddy
25 C See Beyond Andrew Robinson
26 R Sunken Hope Volkan Baǵa
27 U Walker of Secret Ways Scott M. Fischer
28 U Wall of Frost Mike Bierek
29 R Whirlpool Warrior Kev Walker
30 C Assassinate Kev Walker
31 C Cadaver Imp Dave Kendall
32 R Dark Hatchling Brad Rigney
33 R Ink-Eyes, Servant of Oni Wayne Reynolds
34 C Liliana's Specter Vance Kovacs
35 C Okiba-Gang Shinobi Mark Zug
36 C Skullsnatcher Matt Cavotta
37 U Throat Slitter Paolo Parente
38 C Tormented Soul Karl Kopinski
39 U Arc Trail Marc Simonetti
40 U Beetleback Chief Wayne England
41 C Erratic Explosion Gary Ruddell
42 C Fiery Conclusion Paolo Parente
43 C Fiery Fall Daarken
44 C Fling Paolo Parente
45 R Hellion Eruption Anthony Francisco
46 C Hissing Iguanar Brandon Kitkouski
47 U Mark of Mutiny Mike Bierek
48 R Mass Mutiny Carl Critchlow
49 C Mudbutton Torchrunner Steve Ellis
50 R Preyseizer Dragon Daarken
51 U Rivals' Duel Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
52 C Thorn-Thrash Viashino Jon Foster
53 U Thunder-Thrash Elder Brandon Kitkouski
54 R Warstorm Surge Raymond Swanland
55 C Aura Gnarlid Lars Grant-West
56 R Awakening Zone Johann Bodin
57 U Beast Within Dave Allsop
58 U Boar Umbra Christopher Moeller
59 C Bramble Elemental Tomas Giorello
60 U Brindle Shoat Steven Belledin
61 U Brutalizer Exarch Mark Zug
62 C Cultivate Anthony Palumbo
63 U Dowsing Shaman Wayne Reynolds
64 U Dreampod Druid Wayne Reynolds
65 U Gluttonous Slime Trevor Claxton
66 U Lumberknot Jason A. Engle
67 R Mitotic Slime Raymond Swanland
68 R Mycoloth Raymond Swanland
69 C Nest Invader Trevor Claxton
70 C Nullmage Advocate Darrell Riche
71 C Ondu Giant Igor Kieryluk
72 U Overrun Carl Critchlow
73 C Penumbra Spider Jeff Easley
74 R Predatory Urge Scott Chou
75 C Quiet Disrepair Glen Angus
76 C Rancor Kev Walker
77 C Silhana Ledgewalker James Wong
78 C Snake Umbra Christopher Moeller
79 C Tukatongue Thallid Vance Kovacs
80 C Viridian Emissary Matt Stewart
81 U Wall of Blossoms Heather Hudson
82 U Baleful Strix Nils Hamm
83 U Bituminous Blast Raymond Swanland
84 U Bloodbraid Elf Steve Argyle
85 C Deny Reality Jean-Sébastien Rossbach
86 C Dimir Infiltrator Jim Nelson
87 R Dragonlair Spider Carl Critchlow
88 R Elderwood Scion Nils Hamm
89 R Enigma Sphinx Chris Rahn
90 U Enlisted Wurm Steve Prescott
91 R Etherium-Horn Sorcerer Franz Vohwinkel
92 U Fires of Yavimaya Val Mayerik
93 U Fusion Elemental Michael Komarck
94 R Glen Elendra Liege Kev Walker
95 U Hellkite Hatchling Daarken
96 R Indrik Umbra Christopher Moeller
97 U Inkfathom Witch Larry MacDougall
98 U Kathari Remnant Anthony S. Waters
99 M Krond the Dawn-Clad Zoltan Boros
100 R Last Stand Ron Spencer
101 M Maelstrom Wanderer Thomas M. Baxa
102 U Noggle Ransacker Alex Horley-Orlandelli
103 U Pollenbright Wings Terese Nielsen
104 U Shardless Agent Izzy
105 R Silent-Blade Oni Steve Prescott
106 M Thromok the Insatiable Terese Nielsen
107 M Vela the Night-Clad Allen Williams
108 C Armillary Sphere Franz Vohwinkel
109 U Farsight Mask Ben Thompson
110 C Flayer Husk Igor Kieryluk
111 C Fractured Powerstone Rob Alexander
112 R Quietus Spike Mark Brill
113 U Sai of the Shinobi Brian Snõddy
114 U Thran Golem Ron Spears
115 U Whispersilk Cloak Daren Bader
116 C Dimir Aqueduct John Avon
117 R Exotic Orchard Steven Belledin
118 U Graypelt Refuge Philip Straub
119 C Gruul Turf John Avon
120 U Jwar Isle Refuge Cyril Van Der Haegen
121 U Kazandu Refuge Franz Vohwinkel
122 C Khalni Garden Ryan Pancoast
123 U Krosan Verge Tony Szczudlo
124 C Rupture Spire Jaime Jones
125 C Selesnya Sanctuary John Avon
126 C Shimmering Grotto Cliff Childs
127 U Skarrg, the Rage Pits Martina Pilcerova
128 U Tainted Isle Alan Pollack
129 C Terramorphic Expanse Dan Scott
130 U Vitu-Ghazi, the City-Tree Martina Pilcerova
131 U Vivid Creek Fred Fields
132 C Plains John Avon
133 C Plains John Avon
134 C Plains Véronique Meignaud
135 C Plains Jung Park
136 C Plains Vincent Proce
137 C Island John Avon
138 C Island Martina Pilcerova
139 C Island Martina Pilcerova
140 C Island Martina Pilcerova
141 C Island Martina Pilcerova
142 C Swamp John Avon
143 C Swamp Jim Nelson
144 C Swamp Jim Nelson
145 C Swamp Jim Nelson
146 C Swamp Jim Nelson
147 C Mountain John Avon
148 C Mountain Aleksi Briclot
149 C Mountain D. Alexander Gregory
150 C Mountain Véronique Meignaud
151 C Forest John Avon
152 C Forest John Avon
153 C Forest Aleksi Briclot
154 C Forest Véronique Meignaud
155 C Forest Vincent Proce
156 C Forest Stephen Tappin