Renaissance

Number Rarity Name Artist
2 C Alabaster Potion Harold McNeill
3 C Amrou Kithkin Quinton Hoover
4 U Angry Mob Drew Tucker
6 C Brainwash Pete Venters
7 U Circle of Protection: Artifacts Pete Venters
8 U Divine Transformation NéNé Thomas
9 U Elder Land Wurm Quinton Hoover
11 U Fortified Area Randy Asplund-Faith
12 U Kismet Kaja Foglio
13 U Land Tax Brian Snõddy
15 C Morale Mark Poole
16 C Osai Vultures Dan Frazier
17 C Piety Mark Poole
18 C Pikemen Dennis Detwiller
19 U Seeker Mark Poole
20 U Spirit Link Kaja Foglio
21 C Tundra Wolves Quinton Hoover
22 U Visions NéNé Thomas
23 U Apprentice Wizard Dan Frazier
24 U Backfire Brian Snõddy
28 C Energy Tap Daniel Gelon
29 C Erosion Pete Venters
30 U Flood Dennis Detwiller
32 C Gaseous Form Phil Foglio
33 C Ghost Ship Tom Wänerstrand
34 C Giant Tortoise Kaja Foglio
36 U Leviathan Mark Tedin
37 U Mind Bomb Mark Tedin
38 U Psionic Entity Justin Hampton
39 U Relic Bind Christopher Rush
40 U Segovian Leviathan Melissa A. Benson
41 U Sindbad Julie Baroh
42 C Sunken City Jesper Myrfors
43 U Time Elemental Amy Weber
44 C Twiddle Rob Alexander
45 C Zephyr Falcon Heather Hudson
46 U Abomination Mark Tedin
47 C Ashes to Ashes Drew Tucker
48 U Blight Pete Venters
49 C Bog Imp Ron Spencer
51 U Carrion Ants Richard Thomas
52 U Cosmic Horror Jesper Myrfors
54 C Cyclopean Mummy Edward P. Beard, Jr.
56 U Greed Phil Foglio
57 U Junún Efreet Christopher Rush
58 C Lost Soul Randy Asplund-Faith
59 C Marsh Gas Douglas Shuler
62 C Murk Dwellers Drew Tucker
63 C Pit Scorpion Scott Kirschner
64 U Rag Man Daniel Gelon
65 C Spirit Shackle Edward P. Beard, Jr.
66 U Uncle Istvan Daniel Gelon
67 C Vampire Bats Anson Maddocks
68 C Word of Binding Ron Spencer
69 U Xenic Poltergeist Dan Frazier
71 U Ali Baba Julie Baroh
73 U Ball Lightning Quinton Hoover
74 C Bird Maiden Kaja Foglio
75 U Blood Lust Anson Maddocks
76 U Brothers of Fire Mark Tedin
78 U Cave People Drew Tucker
80 U Crimson Manticore Daniel Gelon
83 U Detonate Randy Asplund-Faith
84 U Eternal Warrior Anson Maddocks
85 C Fissure Douglas Shuler
86 C Giant Strength Justin Hampton
87 C Goblin Rock Sled Dennis Detwiller
88 C Hurr Jackal Drew Tucker
89 C Immolation Scott Kirschner
90 U Inferno Randy Asplund-Faith
91 C Ironclaw Orcs Anson Maddocks
92 U Mana Clash Mark Tedin
93 C Pyrotechnics Anson Maddocks
94 U Sisters of the Flame Jesper Myrfors
95 U Tempest Efreet NéNé Thomas
96 C The Brute Mark Poole
97 U Wall of Dust Richard Thomas
98 U Winds of Change Justin Hampton
99 C Amulet of Kroog Margaret Organ-Kean
104 U Ashnod's Battle Gear Mark Poole
107 C Battering Ram Jeff A. Menges
108 U Black Mana Battery Anson Maddocks
112 U Blue Mana Battery Amy Weber
115 U Bronze Tablet Tom Wänerstrand
117 C Carnivorous Plant Quinton Hoover
120 C Clay Statue Jesper Myrfors
122 U Clockwork Avian Randy Asplund-Faith
123 U Colossus of Sardia Jesper Myrfors
124 U Coral Helm Amy Weber
126 C Cursed Rack Richard Thomas
129 U Diabolic Machine Anson Maddocks
131 C Durkwood Boars Mike Kimble
133 U Elven Riders Melissa A. Benson
136 U Fellwar Stone Quinton Hoover
143 C Grapeshot Catapult Dan Frazier
145 U Green Mana Battery Christopher Rush
146 U Killer Bees Phil Foglio
147 C Land Leeches Quinton Hoover
149 C Marsh Viper Ron Spencer
151 C Nafs Asp Christopher Rush
152 U Pradesh Gypsies Quinton Hoover
153 U Radjan Spirit Christopher Rush
154 U Rebirth Mark Tedin
155 U Red Mana Battery Mark Tedin
156 C Sandstorm Brian Snõddy
157 U Shapeshifter Dan Frazier
158 U Sylvan Library Harold McNeill
159 U Tawnos's Wand Douglas Shuler
160 U Tawnos's Weaponry Dan Frazier
161 U Tetravus Mark Tedin
162 U Triskelion Douglas Shuler
163 U Untamed Wilds NéNé Thomas
164 U Urza's Avenger Amy Weber
165 C Venom Tom Wänerstrand
166 U Wall of Spears Sandra Everingham
167 U Whirling Dervish Susan Van Camp
168 U White Mana Battery Anthony S. Waters
169 U Winter Blast Kaja Foglio
170 C Yotian Soldier Christopher Rush
187 U Mishra's Factory Kaja Foglio & Phil Foglio
188 U Oasis Brian Snõddy
189 U Strip Mine Daniel Gelon