Starter 1999

Number Rarity Name Artist
1 U Angel of Light Todd Lockwood
2 U Angel of Mercy Melissa A. Benson
3 C Angelic Blessing Mark Zug
4 R Archangel Quinton Hoover
5 U Ardent Militia Zina Saunders
6 R Armageddon Rob Alexander
7 U Bargain Phil Foglio
8 R Blinding Light John Coulthart
9 C Border Guard Kev Walker
10 U Breath of Life DiTerlizzi
11 R Champion Lancer Chippy
12 U Charging Paladin Kev Walker
13 C Devoted Hero DiTerlizzi
14 C Devout Monk Daniel Gelon
15 C Eager Cadet Scott M. Fischer
16 U False Peace Zina Saunders
17 C Foot Soldiers Kev Walker
18 R Gerrard's Wisdom Heather Hudson
19 C Knight Errant Dan Frazier
20 R Loyal Sentry Ron Spears
21 C Path of Peace Val Mayerik
22 U Righteous Charge Jeffrey R. Busch
23 R Righteous Fury Edward P. Beard, Jr.
24 C Royal Falcon Carl Critchlow
25 U Royal Trooper Scott M. Fischer
26 C Sacred Nectar Janine Johnston
27 C Steadfastness Kev Walker
28 C Venerable Monk D. Alexander Gregory
29 U Vengeance Andrew Robinson
30 U Veteran Cavalier rk post
31 C Wild Griffin Jeff Miracola
32 U Air Elemental Doug Chaffee
33 C Coral Eel Una Fricker
34 U Counterspell Hannibal King
35 R Denizen of the Deep Anson Maddocks
36 U Exhaustion Paolo Parente
37 C Extinguish Douglas Shuler
38 U Eye Spy DiTerlizzi
39 C Giant Octopus John Matson
40 C Ingenious Thief Dan Frazier
41 U Man-o'-War Una Fricker
42 C Merfolk of the Pearl Trident DiTerlizzi
43 U Owl Familiar Janine Johnston
44 R Phantom Warrior John Matson
45 R Piracy Bradley Williams
46 R Psychic Transfer Dom!
47 R Ransack Ron Spencer
48 U Relearn Zina Saunders
49 C Remove Soul Mike Dringenberg
50 C Sea Eagle Anthony S. Waters
51 C Sleight of Hand Phil Foglio
52 C Snapping Drake Christopher Rush
53 C Storm Crow Una Fricker
54 U Tidings Pete Venters
55 C Time Ebb Alan Rabinowitz
56 R Time Warp Pete Venters
57 C Touch of Brilliance Kaja Foglio
58 U Undo Terese Nielsen
59 R Vizzerdrix Eric Peterson
60 U Water Elemental Jeff A. Menges
61 C Wind Drake Zina Saunders
62 U Wind Sail Matt Stawicki
63 R Abyssal Horror rk post
64 R Ancient Craving Rob Alexander
65 C Bog Imp Christopher Rush
66 C Bog Raiders Carl Critchlow
67 U Bog Wraith Jeff A. Menges
68 C Chorus of Woe Randy Gallegos
69 U Coercion Jeffrey R. Busch
70 U Dakmor Ghoul Dana Knutson
71 R Dakmor Lancer Chippy
72 U Dakmor Plague Jeff Miracola
73 C Dakmor Scorpion Randy Gallegos
74 R Dakmor Sorceress Matthew D. Wilson
75 U Dark Offering Edward P. Beard, Jr.
76 R Dread Reaper Christopher Rush
77 C Feral Shadow Cliff Nielsen
78 U Gravedigger Dermot Power
79 R Grim Tutor Mark Tedin
80 C Hand of Death Heather Hudson
81 C Hollow Dogs Jeff Miracola
82 U Howling Fury Mike Dringenberg
83 C Mind Rot Steve Luke
84 C Muck Rats Una Fricker
85 C Raise Dead Charles Gillespie
86 U Ravenous Rats Carl Critchlow
87 C Scathe Zombies Tom Kyffin
88 C Serpent Warrior Ron Spencer
89 U Shrieking Specter rk post
90 U Soul Feast Ray Lago
91 U Stream of Acid DiTerlizzi
92 R Wicked Pact Adam Rex
93 U Cinder Storm Mark Tedin
94 R Devastation Steve Luke
95 U Earth Elemental Dan Frazier
96 U Fire Elemental Melissa A. Benson
97 R Fire Tempest Mike Dringenberg
98 C Goblin Cavaliers DiTerlizzi
99 C Goblin Chariot Pete Venters
100 U Goblin Commando Todd Lockwood
101 U Goblin General Keith Parkinson
102 U Goblin Glider Pete Venters
103 C Goblin Hero Pete Venters
104 U Goblin Lore D. Alexander Gregory
105 C Goblin Mountaineer DiTerlizzi
106 U Goblin Settler Carl Critchlow
107 C Hulking Goblin Pete Venters
108 U Hulking Ogre Greg Hildebrandt & Tim Hildebrandt
109 U Jagged Lightning Michael Weaver
110 R Last Chance Hannibal King
111 C Lava Axe Brian Snõddy
112 C Mons's Goblin Raiders Pete Venters
113 C Ogre Warrior Jeff Miracola
114 C Raging Goblin Jeff Miracola
115 R Relentless Assault Geofrey Darrow & I. Rabarot
116 C Scorching Spear Mike Raabe
117 U Spitting Earth Brian Snõddy
118 C Stone Rain John Matson
119 R Thunder Dragon Dana Knutson
120 R Trained Orgg Eric Peterson
121 C Tremor Pete Venters
122 R Volcanic Dragon Janine Johnston
123 C Volcanic Hammer Edward P. Beard, Jr.
124 R Alluring Scent Melissa A. Benson
125 C Barbtooth Wurm Rebecca Guay
126 U Bull Hippo Daren Bader
127 C Durkwood Boars Mike Kimble
128 C Gorilla Warrior John Matson
129 C Grizzly Bears Una Fricker
130 C Lone Wolf Una Fricker
131 U Lynx Rebecca Guay
132 C Monstrous Growth Una Fricker
133 U Moon Sprite Terese Nielsen
134 U Natural Spring Jeffrey R. Busch
135 R Nature's Cloak Rebecca Guay
136 C Nature's Lore Alan Rabinowitz
137 C Norwood Archers Rebecca Guay
138 C Norwood Ranger Ron Spencer
139 U Pride of Lions Carl Critchlow
140 U Renewing Touch Rebecca Guay
141 U Silverback Ape Ron Spears
142 C Southern Elephant Wang Yuqun
143 C Squall Carl Critchlow
144 R Summer Bloom Kaja Foglio
145 R Sylvan Basilisk Ron Spencer
146 R Sylvan Yeti Brom
147 R Thorn Elemental rk post
148 U Untamed Wilds NéNé Thomas
149 U Whiptail Wurm Una Fricker
150 R Whirlwind John Matson
151 U Wild Ox Jeffrey R. Busch
152 C Willow Elf DiTerlizzi
153 U Wood Elves Rebecca Guay
154 C Plains Tom Wänerstrand
155 C Plains Tom Wänerstrand
156 C Plains Douglas Shuler
157 C Plains Fred Fields
158 C Island Douglas Shuler
159 C Island J. W. Frost
160 C Island John Avon
161 C Island Eric Peterson
162 C Swamp Romas Kukalis
163 C Swamp Dan Frazier
164 C Swamp Douglas Shuler
165 C Swamp Romas Kukalis
166 C Mountain John Avon
167 C Mountain John Avon
168 C Mountain John Avon
169 C Mountain Brian Durfee
170 C Forest Quinton Hoover
171 C Forest Quinton Hoover
172 C Forest John Avon
173 C Forest John Avon