Vintage Masters

Number Rarity Name Artist Market Price
1 M Ancestral Recall Ryan Pancoast
2 M Time Walk Chris Rahn
3 M Timetwister Matt Stewart
4 M Black Lotus Chris Rahn
5 M Mox Emerald Volkan Baǵa
6 M Mox Jet Volkan Baǵa
7 M Mox Pearl Volkan Baǵa
8 M Mox Ruby Volkan Baǵa
9 M Mox Sapphire Volkan Baǵa
10 C Afterlife Brian Snõddy
11 U Akroma's Blessing Adam Rex
12 M Armageddon John Avon
13 U Astral Slide Ron Spears
14 M Balance Kev Walker
15 C Battle Screech Randy Gallegos
16 C Benalish Trapper Ken Meyer, Jr.
17 C Benevolent Bodyguard Roger Raupp
18 U Breath of Life Roger Raupp
19 C Brilliant Halo Randy Gallegos
20 R Council's Judgment Kev Walker
21 R Crescendo of War Daarken
22 R Decree of Justice Adam Rex
23 C Deftblade Elite Alan Pollack
24 U Devout Witness Don Hazeltine
25 U Empyrial Armor D. Alexander Gregory
26 R Eternal Dragon Adam Rex
27 C Exile Sam Wolfe Connelly
28 R Gerrard's Battle Cry Val Mayerik
29 C Gilded Light John Avon
30 C Gustcloak Harrier Dan Frazier
31 R Jareth, Leonine Titan Daren Bader
32 R Karmic Guide Allen Williams
33 R Kongming, "Sleeping Dragon" Gao Yan
34 C Mistmoon Griffin David A. Cherry
35 U Mystic Zealot Paolo Parente
36 C Noble Templar Alex Horley-Orlandelli
37 R Parallax Wave Greg Staples
38 C Phantom Nomad Jim Nelson
39 U Pianna, Nomad Captain D. Alexander Gregory
40 U Radiant, Archangel Michael Sutfin
41 C Radiant's Judgment Greg Staples
42 C Renewed Faith Dave Dorman
43 C Seal of Cleansing Christopher Moeller
44 C Shelter Christopher Moeller
45 U Sidar Jabari Gerry Grace
46 C Soltari Emissary Adam Rex
47 C Soltari Trooper Kev Walker
48 R Spirit Cairn Gary Ruddell
49 R Spirit Mirror D. Alexander Gregory
50 U Stoic Champion Greg Hildebrandt
51 U Swords to Plowshares Terese Nielsen
52 C Teroh's Faithful Tim Hildebrandt
53 R Winds of Rath Drew Tucker
54 R Zhalfirin Crusader Alan Rabinowitz
55 R Academy Elite Volkan Baǵa
56 C Aquamoeba Arnie Swekel
57 U Brain Freeze Tim Hildebrandt
58 C Brainstorm Chris Rahn
59 C Choking Tethers Carl Critchlow
60 C Circular Logic Anthony S. Waters
61 U Cloud Djinn Mike Dringenberg
62 U Cloud of Faeries Melissa A. Benson
63 R Control Magic Clint Cearley
64 C Counterspell Jason Chan
65 C Deep Analysis Daren Bader
66 R Ephemeron Keith Parkinson
67 U Fact or Fiction Matt Cavotta
68 R Flusterstorm Erica Yang
69 R Force of Will Matt Stewart
70 C Frantic Search Jeff Miracola
71 R Future Sight Dan Scott
72 U Gush Kev Walker
73 U High Tide Eric Deschamps
74 M Jace, the Mind Sculptor Jason Chan
75 C Keeneye Aven Greg Hildebrandt
76 C Killer Whale Stephen Daniele
77 C Krovikan Sorcerer Igor Kieryluk
78 M Mana Drain Mike Bierek
79 C Man-o'-War Jon J Muth
80 R Mind's Desire Anthony Francisco
81 M Morphling rk post
82 M Muzzio, Visionary Architect Volkan Baǵa
83 C Obsessive Search Jim Nelson
84 C Ophidian Cliff Nielsen
85 C Owl Familiar Janine Johnston
86 R Palinchron Matthew D. Wilson
87 R Plea for Power John Severin Brassell
88 U Power Sink Andrew Robinson
89 C Repel Terese Nielsen
90 C Rescind Adam Rex
91 C Scrivener Kev Walker
92 R Sea Drake Rebecca Guay
93 U Serendib Efreet Matt Stewart
94 C Skywing Aven Matt Cavotta
95 R Stroke of Genius Stephen Daniele
96 C Temporal Fissure Seb McKinnon
97 U Thalakos Drifters Andrew Robinson
98 R Tradewind Rider John Matson
99 U Turnabout Steve Prescott
100 M Upheaval Kev Walker
101 R Volrath's Shapeshifter Ron Spencer
102 U Waterfront Bouncer Paolo Parente
103 C Addle Ron Spears
104 U Animate Dead Anthony Jones
105 R Baleful Force Eytan Zana
106 U Cabal Ritual Greg Hildebrandt
107 C Carnophage Pete Venters
108 C Chainer's Edict Mark Zug
109 C Choking Sands Roger Raupp
110 R Crovax the Cursed Pete Venters
111 R Cruel Bargain Adrian Smith
112 U Dark Hatchling Brad Rigney
113 C Dark Ritual Clint Langley
114 C Dauthi Mercenary Matthew D. Wilson
115 C Death's-Head Buzzard Marcelo Vignali
116 M Demonic Tutor Scott Chou
117 R Drakestown Forgotten Steve Prescott
118 C Expunge Christopher Moeller
119 C Fallen Askari Adrian Smith
120 U Famine Karla Ortiz
121 C Fledgling Djinn Thomas Gianni
122 U Hymn to Tourach Greg Staples
123 R Ichorid rk post
124 U Kezzerdrix Matthew D. Wilson
125 R Laquatus's Champion Greg Staples
126 R Living Death Mark Winters
127 U Lurking Evil Scott Kirschner
128 C Mesmeric Fiend Dana Knutson
129 R Nature's Ruin Mike Dringenberg
130 R Necropotence Dave Kendall
131 C Nightscape Familiar Jeff Easley
132 C Paralyze Ron Spencer
133 U Phyrexian Defiler DiTerlizzi
134 C Predatory Nightstalker D. Alexander Gregory
135 C Putrid Imp Wayne England
136 U Reanimate Robert Bliss
137 R Recurring Nightmare Jeff Laubenstein
138 R Reign of the Pit Evan Shipard
139 U Sarcomancy Daren Bader
140 C Skirge Familiar Ron Spencer
141 C Spinal Graft Ron Spencer
142 U Tendrils of Agony Volkan Baǵa
143 C Tyrant's Choice Daarken
144 C Urborg Uprising Adam Rex
145 R Vampiric Tutor Gary Leach
146 R Visara the Dreadful Kev Walker
147 M Yawgmoth's Bargain Michael Sutfin
148 M Yawgmoth's Will Ron Spencer
149 C Aftershock Hannibal King
150 C Beetleback Chief Wayne England
151 R Burning of Xinye Yang Hong
152 R Burning Wish Scott M. Fischer
153 C Chain Lightning Christopher Moeller
154 R Chaos Warp Trevor Claxton
155 C Chartooth Cougar Chase Stone
156 R Clickslither Kev Walker
157 R Crater Hellion Daren Bader
158 C Falter Mike Raabe
159 U Fireblast Mike Bierek
160 U Flametongue Kavu Slawomir Maniak
161 U Flowstone Hellion Daren Bader
162 R Gamble Andrew Goldhawk
163 C Giant Strength Pete Venters
164 C Goblin Commando Todd Lockwood
165 C Goblin General Keith Parkinson
166 U Goblin Goon Greg Staples
167 R Goblin Lackey Christopher Moeller
168 C Goblin Matron Dan Frazier
169 C Goblin Patrol Greg Staples
170 R Goblin Piledriver Dave Kendall
171 U Goblin Ringleader Gabor Szikszai
172 U Goblin Settler Carl Critchlow
173 U Goblin Warchief Greg Hildebrandt & Tim Hildebrandt
174 C Hulking Goblin Pete Venters
175 U Kaervek's Torch John Coulthart
176 C Kindle Donato Giancola
177 R Lightning Dragon Ron Spencer
178 U Lightning Rift Eric Peterson
179 C Orcish Lumberjack Steve Prescott
180 U Pillaging Horde Kev Walker
181 C Reckless Charge Scott M. Fischer
182 U Rites of Initiation Bradley Williams
183 R Rorix Bladewing Darrell Riche
184 M Scourge of the Throne Michael Komarck
185 C Skirk Drill Sergeant Alex Horley-Orlandelli
186 C Skirk Prospector Doug Chaffee
187 C Solar Blast Greg Staples
188 C Spark Spray Pete Venters
189 R Starstorm Jonas De Ro
190 R Sulfuric Vortex Greg Staples
191 C Wall of Diffusion DiTerlizzi
192 M Wheel of Fortune John Matson
193 R Worldgorger Dragon Wayne England
194 C Armor of Thorns Alan Rabinowitz
195 C Arrogant Wurm John Avon
196 C Basking Rootwalla Heather Hudson
197 R Berserk Steve Prescott
198 U Blastoderm Nils Hamm
199 C Brindle Shoat Steven Belledin
200 M Channel Rebecca Guay
201 C Claws of Wirewood Tony Szczudlo
202 R Deranged Hermit Kev Walker
203 U Desert Twister Noah Bradley
204 U Dreampod Druid Wayne Reynolds
205 C Elephant Guide Tomasz Jedruszek
206 C Elvish Aberration Matt Cavotta
207 U Erhnam Djinn Greg Staples
208 M Eureka Ryan Pancoast
209 M Fastbond Nils Hamm
210 C Fyndhorn Elves Igor Kieryluk
211 U Gaea's Embrace Paolo Parente
212 R Genesis Mark Zug
213 C Giant Mantis Randy Gallegos
214 R Gigapede Glen Angus
215 U Grizzly Fate Dave Dorman
216 R Hermit Druid Heather Hudson
217 C Jungle Wurm Tom Kyffin
218 C Krosan Tusker Kev Walker
219 C Krosan Vorine Carl Critchlow
220 C Nature's Lore Terese Nielsen
221 R Norwood Priestess Melissa A. Benson
222 U Nostalgic Dreams Darrell Riche
223 M Oath of Druids Daren Bader
224 U Penumbra Wurm Daarken
225 C Provoke Terese Nielsen
226 R Realm Seekers Mike Sass
227 R Regrowth Dan Scott
228 U Roar of the Wurm Kev Walker
229 R Rofellos, Llanowar Emissary Michael Sutfin
230 R Saproling Burst Carl Critchlow
231 R Silvos, Rogue Elemental Carl Critchlow
232 C Simian Grunts Pete Venters
233 C Sudden Strength Alan Pollack
234 R Survival of the Fittest Shelly Wan
235 R Sylvan Library Yeong-Hao Han
236 U Symbiotic Wurm Matt Cavotta
237 C Tangle John Avon
238 C Tribute to the Wild Hideaki Takamura
239 C Wild Mongrel Anthony S. Waters
240 U Yavimaya Elder Matt Cavotta
241 U Aether Mutation Ron Spencer
242 U Armadillo Cloak Wayne Reynolds
243 R Baleful Strix Nils Hamm
244 R Basandra, Battle Seraph Terese Nielsen
245 U Blazing Specter Marc Fishman
246 R Brago, King Eternal Karla Ortiz
247 M Dack Fayden Eric Deschamps
248 R Dack's Duplicate Karl Kopinski
249 U Death Grasp Raymond Swanland
250 U Deathreap Ritual Steve Argyle
251 R Edric, Spymaster of Trest Volkan Baǵa
252 U Fires of Yavimaya Izzy
253 U Goblin Trenches Wayne England
254 R Grenzo, Dungeon Warden Lucas Graciano
255 R Magister of Worth John Stanko
256 M Marchesa, the Black Rose Matt Stewart
257 U Prophetic Bolt Slawomir Maniak
258 U Psychatog Izzy
259 U Reviving Vapors Pete Venters
260 R Selvala, Explorer Returned Tyler Jacobson
261 R Shivan Wurm Scott M. Fischer
262 R Spiritmonger Kev Walker
263 R Ankh of Mishra Ian Miller
264 U Chimeric Idol Mark Tedin
265 M City in a Bottle Daniel Ljunggren
266 M Coercive Portal Yeong-Hao Han
267 R Cursed Scroll D. Alexander Gregory
268 R Flowstone Sculpture Hannibal King
269 U Ivory Tower Jason Chan
270 R Karn, Silver Golem Mark Zug
271 M Lion's Eye Diamond Lindsey Look
272 M Mana Crypt Matt Stewart
273 C Mana Prism Margaret Organ-Kean
274 R Mana Vault Christine Choi
275 R Masticore Steven Belledin
276 M Memory Jar Donato Giancola
277 R Nevinyrral's Disk Steve Argyle
278 R Null Rod Anson Maddocks
279 R Predator, Flagship Mark Tedin
280 R Ring of Gix Mark Tedin
281 M Skullclamp Daniel Ljunggren
282 R Smokestack Daniel Ljunggren
283 M Sol Ring Mike Bierek
284 R Sphere of Resistance Doug Chaffee
285 U Su-Chi Robbie Trevino
286 U Thopter Squadron Doug Chaffee
287 M Time Vault Yeong-Hao Han
288 U Triangle of War Ian Miller
289 R Ancient Tomb Colin MacNeil
290 U Bad River Terese Nielsen
291 R Badlands Daarken
292 C Barren Moor Heather Hudson
293 R Bayou Karl Kopinski
294 M Bazaar of Baghdad Christopher Moeller
295 U Caldera Lake Allen Williams
296 U Flood Plain Pat Lewis
297 C Forgotten Cave Noah Bradley
298 R Grand Coliseum Carl Critchlow
299 U Grasslands John Avon
300 R Keldon Necropolis Franz Vohwinkel
301 R Kjeldoran Outpost Noah Bradley
302 R Lake of the Dead Eytan Zana
303 M Library of Alexandria Drew Baker
304 C Lonely Sandbar Heather Hudson
305 M Mishra's Workshop Sam Burley
306 U Mountain Valley Kari Johnson
307 U Pine Barrens Rebecca Guay
308 R Plateau Noah Bradley
309 U Rocky Tar Pit Jeff Miracola
310 U Salt Flats Scott Kirschner
311 R Savannah Charles Urbach
312 U Scabland Andrew Robinson
313 R Scrubland Eytan Zana
314 C Secluded Steppe Heather Hudson
315 U Skyshroud Forest Roger Raupp
316 R Strip Mine John Avon
317 R Taiga Sam Burley
318 R Thawing Glaciers Jim Nelson
319 M Tolarian Academy Stephen Daniele
320 C Tranquil Thicket Heather Hudson
321 R Tropical Island Franz Vohwinkel
322 R Tundra Lars Grant-West
323 R Underground Sea Cliff Childs
324 R Volcanic Island Noah Bradley
325 R Yavimaya Hollow Douglas Shuler