World Championship Decks 2000

Number Rarity Name Artist Market Price
0 C 2000 World Championships Ad
1 R Academy Rector Heather Hudson
2 U Absolute Law Mark Zug
4 R Armageddon Rob Alexander
7 C Erase Ron Spears
8 C Circle of Protection: Black Gerry Grace
13 R Opalescence John Avon
15 R Replenish Jim Nelson
17 R Parallax Wave Greg Staples
18 C Seal of Cleansing Christopher Moeller
19 U Enlightened Tutor Dan Frazier
29 U Light of Day Drew Tucker
30 C Daze Matthew D. Wilson
32 C Frantic Search Jeff Miracola
36 C Miscalculation Jeff Laubenstein
37 R Parallax Tide Carl Critchlow
38 R Rising Waters Scott M. Fischer
42 C Seal of Removal Christopher Moeller
45 U Tinker Mike Raabe
48 U Submerge Mark Romanoski
54 R Wrath of God Quinton Hoover
57 R Worship Mark Zug
59 C Annul Greg Simanson
60 U Chill Greg Simanson
61 C Brainstorm DiTerlizzi
66 U Confiscate Adam Rex
73 R Energy Field John Matson
74 U Avalanche Riders Edward P. Beard, Jr.
75 R Yawgmoth's Bargain Michael Sutfin
78 U Energy Flux Qiao Dafu
83 U Mystical Tutor David O'Connor
89 U Rack and Ruin Donato Giancola
90 U Flameshot Mark Brill
102 C Blastoderm Eric Peterson
113 R Saproling Burst Carl Critchlow
114 R Saproling Cluster Matt Cavotta
115 R Pattern of Rebirth Mark Brill
117 R Plow Under Edward P. Beard, Jr.
121 U Splinter Daren Bader
125 R Defense Grid Mark Tedin
126 R Grim Monolith Chippy
134 R Masticore Paolo Parente
135 R Metalworker Don Hazeltine
139 R Tangle Wire Glen Angus
168 U Blaze Gerry Grace
169 U Boil Jason Alexander Behnke
171 R Yawgmoth's Will Ron Spencer
174 C Arc Lightning Andrew Goldhawk
209 C Stone Rain John Matson
217 R Birds of Paradise Mark Poole
220 U Creeping Mold David Seeley
239 C Llanowar Elves Anson Maddocks
251 U Fecundity Rebecca Guay
260 U Uktabi Orangutan Una Fricker
270 C Priest of Titania Rebecca Guay
274 U Ashnod's Altar Anson Maddocks
278 R Cursed Totem D. Alexander Gregory
292 R Crumbling Sanctuary Randy Gallegos
296 R Heart of Ramos David Martin
299 R Meekstone Quinton Hoover
302 R Mishra's Helix Berry
306 R Phyrexian Colossus Mark Tedin
311 U Sky Diamond D. Alexander Gregory
312 R Snake Basket Roger Raupp
314 U Voltaic Key Henry G. Higginbotham
316 R Dust Bowl Ben Thompson
319 R Adarkar Wastes Gary Leach
320 R Brushland Tom Wänerstrand
321 R City of Brass Tom Wänerstrand
322 U Crystal Vein Pat Morrissey
324 R Rishadan Port Jerry Tiritilli
326 R Karplusan Forest Randy Gallegos
328 C Saprazzan Skerry Pat Morrissey
329 R Thran Quarry Michael Sutfin
331 C Plains Tom Wänerstrand
335 C Island Douglas Shuler
343 C Mountain John Avon
347 C Forest Quinton Hoover