World Championship Decks 2001

Number Rarity Name Artist
0 C Tom van de Logt Decklist (2001)
26 C Accumulated Knowledge Randy Gallegos
30 C Rushing River Don Hazeltine
47 R Phyrexian Arena Pete Venters
51 R Phyrexian Scuta Scott M. Fischer
57 U Fact or Fiction Terese Nielsen
59 R Mana Maze Rebecca Guay
60 U Flametongue Kavu Pete Venters
64 C Opt John Howe
67 C Counterspell Mark Romanoski
69 C Counterspell Gao Yan
72 C Darting Merfolk Sam Wood
75 U Thunderscape Battlemage Mike Ploog
78 R Teferi's Response Scott Bailey
79 U Hibernation Matt Cavotta
82 C Gush Kev Walker
83 R Lord of Atlantis Greg Staples
85 C Vodalian Merchant Scott M. Fischer
87 U Wash Out Matthew D. Wilson
89 U Merfolk Looter Tristan Elwell
90 C Merfolk of the Pearl Trident Ray Lago
91 U Addle Ron Spears
92 R Opposition Mark Brill
94 U Thornscape Battlemage Matt Cavotta
97 R Crypt Angel Todd Lockwood
99 C Crosis's Charm David Martin
101 U Scoria Cat Andrew Goldhawk
102 C Blastoderm Eric Peterson
108 U Thwart Christopher Moeller
113 R Saproling Burst Carl Critchlow
114 C Waterfront Bouncer Paolo Parente
119 U Plague Spitter Chippy
121 R Spiritmonger Glen Angus
128 C Terminate DiTerlizzi
129 C Dark Ritual Rebecca Guay
131 C Duress Pete Venters
133 U Engineered Plague Andrew Goldhawk
141 R Llanowar Wastes Rob Alexander
142 R Shivan Reef Rob Alexander
149 R Nether Spirit Alan Pollack
154 R Persecute Luca Zontini
156 R Obliterate Kev Walker
169 R Skizzik Ron Spencer
170 C Vendetta Dan Frazier
177 C Boil Christopher Moeller
178 R Urza's Rage Matthew D. Wilson
191 U Kavu Chameleon John Howe
209 U Pyroclasm Monte Michael Moore
213 U Tangle John Avon
231 R Birds of Paradise Edward P. Beard, Jr.
236 R Blazing Specter Marc Fishman
246 U Fires of Yavimaya Val Mayerik
253 C Llanowar Elves Jerry Tiritilli
255 U Lobotomy D. Alexander Gregory
282 R Undermine Massimilano Frezzato
293 U // Spite // Malice David Martin
307 C Meekstone David Martin
317 R Tsabo's Web Carl Critchlow
319 R Static Orb Terese Nielsen
324 R Rishadan Port Jerry Tiritilli
326 U Salt Marsh Jerry Tiritilli
327 R City of Brass Ron Walotsky
328 C Forest D. J. Cleland-Hura
329 C Forest Rob Alexander
330 C Urborg Volcano Tony Szczudlo
332 C Island Scott Bailey
333 C Island Rob Alexander
334 C Island John Avon
335 C Island Terry Springer
336 R Karplusan Forest Scott Bailey
337 C Mountain D. J. Cleland-Hura
338 C Island Tony Szczudlo
339 C Swamp Jeff Easley
341 C Swamp Rob Alexander
342 C Swamp Ron Spencer
343 C Mountain Terry Springer
345 R Sulfurous Springs Rob Alexander
347 C Swamp Rob Alexander
348 C Swamp Larry Elmore
349 C Forest Alan Pollack
350 R Underground River Andrew Goldhawk