World Championship Decks 2002

Number Rarity Name Artist Market Price
0 C 2002 World Championships Ad
11 R Glory Donato Giancola
18 R Global Ruin Greg Staples
20 C Ray of Revelation Doug Chaffee
22 R Intrepid Hero Mike Ploog
26 U Gainsay Roger Raupp
30 C Rushing River Don Hazeltine
33 U Reprisal Ciruelo
36 C Deep Analysis Daren Bader
37 R Cunning Wish Jim Nelson
46 C Mental Note Bradley Williams
48 C Nightscape Familiar Jeff Easley
49 U Quiet Speculation John Avon
51 U Disrupt Paolo Parente
54 U Wonder Rebecca Guay
55 U Slay Ben Thompson
57 U Chainer's Edict Ben Thompson
60 U Flametongue Kavu Pete Venters
67 C Counterspell Mark Romanoski
70 C Repulse Aaron Boyd
75 U Thunderscape Battlemage Mike Ploog
78 R Teferi's Response Scott Bailey
79 U Hibernation Matt Cavotta
86 R Mana Short Greg Staples
88 C Memory Lapse Tristan Elwell
89 U Merfolk Looter Tristan Elwell
92 R Opposition Mark Brill
94 U Thornscape Battlemage Matt Cavotta
113 R Upheaval Kev Walker
117 R Genesis Mark Zug
124 R Living Wish Eric Peterson
127 U Phantom Centaur Carl Critchlow
128 U // Fire // Ice David Martin & Franz Vohwinkel
131 C Duress Pete Venters
133 R Sylvan Safekeeper Pete Venters
137 R Anurid Brushhopper Arnie Swekel
138 U Seton's Scout Mark Romanoski
139 C Ghastly Demise Gary Ruddell
140 R Phantom Nishoba Arnie Swekel
142 R Shivan Reef Rob Alexander
143 R Yavimaya Coast Anthony S. Waters
231 R Birds of Paradise Edward P. Beard, Jr.
235 U Compost Marc Fishman
253 C Llanowar Elves Jerry Tiritilli
258 U Nimble Mongoose Terese Nielsen
264 C Recoil Alan Pollack
266 U Roar of the Wurm Kev Walker
272 U Simoon Tony Szczudlo
274 U Squirrel Nest Anthony S. Waters
282 C Werebear Carl Critchlow
283 C Wild Mongrel Anthony S. Waters
292 U Psychatog Edward P. Beard, Jr.
296 U // Wax // Wane Ben Thompson
317 U Cephalid Coliseum John Avon
319 R Darkwater Catacombs Monte Michael Moore
326 R Brushland Scott Bailey
327 R City of Brass Ron Walotsky
328 C Forest D. J. Cleland-Hura
329 C Forest Rob Alexander
330 C Forest John Avon
331 C Forest John Avon
332 C Island Scott Bailey
333 C Plains Eric Peterson
334 C Island John Avon
335 C Island Alan Pollack
336 R Karplusan Forest Scott Bailey
337 C Island Terese Nielsen
338 C Island Rob Alexander
340 C Swamp Arnie Swekel
341 C Plains Scott Bailey
342 C Swamp Alan Pollack
343 C Mountain Anthony S. Waters
346 C Mountain Tony Szczudlo
347 C Forest Larry Elmore
348 C Forest Rob Alexander
349 C Forest Jerry Tiritilli
350 R Underground River Andrew Goldhawk