World Championship Decks 2003

Number Rarity Name Artist
0 C Wolfgang Eder Decklist
8 R Decree of Justice Adam Rex
20 C Ray of Revelation Doug Chaffee
21 R Vengeful Dreams Mark Tedin
24 C Aquamoeba Arnie Swekel
25 U Wing Shards Daren Bader
28 R Exalted Angel Michael Sutfin
33 U Circular Logic Anthony S. Waters
34 U Compulsion Christopher Moeller
36 C Deep Analysis Daren Bader
37 R Cunning Wish Jim Nelson
39 C Envelop Don Hazeltine
42 C Ray of Distortion Carl Critchlow
48 U Stupefying Touch Bradley Williams
49 U Quiet Speculation John Avon
50 C Renewed Faith Dave Dorman
54 U Wonder Rebecca Guay
57 U Chainer's Edict Ben Thompson
58 R Wrath of God Kev Walker
62 U Cabal Therapy Ron Spencer
66 R Arcanis the Omnipotent Justin Sweet
68 R Guiltfeeder Mark Tedin
70 C Careful Study Scott M. Fischer
72 U Stitch Together Arnie Swekel
77 U Anger John Avon
83 U Sickening Dreams Scott M. Fischer
89 C Flaring Pain Glen Angus
94 U Gempalm Incinerator Luca Zontini
97 U Goblin Warchief Greg Hildebrandt & Tim Hildebrandt
100 C Goblin Grappler Christopher Moeller
103 R Siege-Gang Commander Christopher Moeller
106 R Sulfuric Vortex Greg Staples
112 C Unsummon Ron Spencer
118 U Buried Alive Greg Staples
120 U Arrogant Wurm John Avon
121 U Hunting Pack Jim Nelson
122 U Krosan Reclamation Gary Ruddell
123 C Dark Banishing Dermot Power
127 U Phantom Centaur Carl Critchlow
128 U Decompose Tony Szczudlo
132 R Entomb Ron Spears
137 R Anurid Brushhopper Arnie Swekel
139 R Mirari's Wake David Martin
140 R Doomed Necromancer Mark Brill
141 U Krosan Verge Tony Szczudlo
142 R Haunting Echoes Arnie Swekel
145 C Innocent Blood Carl Critchlow
146 C Last Rites Bradley Williams
161 R Patriarch's Bidding Ben Thompson
165 U Soul Feast Adam Rex
170 U Smother Carl Critchlow
174 U Zombify Mark Romanoski
178 R Undead Gladiator Jeff Easley
179 R Visara the Dreadful Kev Walker
183 U Demolish Gary Ruddell
190 R Phantom Nishoba Arnie Swekel
205 R Goblin Piledriver Matt Cavotta
207 R Goblin Sharpshooter Greg Staples
209 C Goblin Sledder Ron Spencer
210 C Goblin Taskmaster Trevor Hairsine
216 U Recoup Dave Dorman
230 C Skirk Prospector Doug Chaffee
235 C Sparksmith Jim Nelson
251 C Moment's Peace Rebecca Guay
266 U Roar of the Wurm Kev Walker
283 C Wild Mongrel Anthony S. Waters
289 R Symbiotic Wurm Matt Cavotta
303 R Mirari Donato Giancola
312 C Barren Moor Heather Hudson
313 R Bloodstained Mire Rob Alexander
316 R Flooded Strand Rob Alexander
322 R City of Brass Ron Walotsky
324 U Elfhame Palace Anthony S. Waters
326 R Shadowblood Ridge Glen Angus
327 R Skycloud Expanse Rob Alexander
328 R Starstorm David Martin
331 C Plains John Avon
332 C Plains Matthew Mitchell
333 C Plains John Avon
335 C Island John Avon
336 C Island John Avon
337 C Island Tony Szczudlo
338 C Island Scott Bailey
339 C Swamp Bob Eggleton
340 C Swamp John Avon
341 C Swamp Dan Frazier
342 C Swamp Larry Elmore
343 C Mountain John Avon
344 C Mountain John Avon
345 C Mountain John Avon
346 C Mountain Rob Alexander
347 C Forest John Avon
348 C Forest John Avon
349 C Forest John Avon
350 C Forest John Avon