World Championship Decks 2004

Number Rarity Name Artist
0 C Manuel Bevand Decklist
2 R Akroma's Vengeance Greg Hildebrandt & Tim Hildebrandt
4 U Astral Slide Ron Spears
8 R Decree of Justice Adam Rex
12 R Eternal Dragon Justin Sweet
13 C Circle of Protection: Red Gary Ruddell
25 U Wing Shards Daren Bader
27 C Condescend Ron Spears
28 R Exalted Angel Michael Sutfin
29 C Annul Brian Snõddy
33 C Pacifism Robert Bliss
35 U Fabricate Glen Angus
36 C Serum Visions Ben Thompson
50 C Renewed Faith Dave Dorman
51 C Somber Hoverguard Adam Rex
52 R Stifle Dany Orizio
53 U Thirst for Knowledge Ben Thompson
54 C Thoughtcast Greg Hildebrandt
58 R Wrath of God Kev Walker
60 U Fireball Dave Dorman
62 R Furnace Dragon Matthew D. Wilson
79 C Oxidize Kev Walker
86 U Eternal Witness Terese Nielsen
89 C Mana Leak Christopher Rush
92 R Rude Awakening Ittoku
96 U Rewind Dermot Power
100 R Arcbound Ravager Carl Critchlow
104 C Seething Song Martina Pilcerova
106 U Shrapnel Blast Dave Dorman
113 C Cranial Plating Adam Rex
134 R Krark-Clan Ironworks Tim Hildebrandt
139 U Viridian Shaman Scott M. Fischer
143 C Pentad Prism David Martin
147 U Relic Barrier Nottsuo
152 R Chrome Mox Donato Giancola
154 R Chrome Mox Donato Giancola
163 R Blinkmoth Nexus Brian Snõddy
164 C Darksteel Citadel John Avon
165 C Wayfarer's Bauble Darrell Riche
172 C Frogmite Terese Nielsen
176 R Goblin Charbelcher Stephen Tappin
210 U Pyroclasm John Avon
212 R Myr Incubator Alex Horley-Orlandelli
224 U Ornithopter Dana Knutson
237 U Scrabbling Claws Thomas M. Baxa
253 U Talisman of Dominance Mike Dringenberg
256 U Talisman of Progress Mike Dringenberg
272 R Plow Under Rob Alexander
274 C Rampant Growth Tom Kyffin
278 C Ancient Den Rob Alexander
280 C Cloudpost Martina Pilcerova
281 R Glimmervoid Lars Grant-West
282 C Great Furnace Rob Alexander
283 C Seat of the Synod John Avon
285 C Tree of Tales John Avon
286 C Vault of Whispers Rob Alexander
316 R Flooded Strand Rob Alexander
324 C Secluded Steppe Heather Hudson
326 C Tranquil Thicket Heather Hudson
328 R Windswept Heath Anthony S. Waters
331 C Plains John Avon
332 C Plains Matthew Mitchell
333 C Plains John Avon
334 C Plains Fred Fields
335 C Island John Avon
336 C Island John Avon
337 C Island Tony Szczudlo
347 C Forest John Avon
348 C Forest John Avon
350 C Forest John Avon