World Championship Decks 1997

Number Rarity Name Artist
0 C Svend Geertsen Decklist
1 R Abeyance Thomas Gianni
3 R Exile Rob Alexander
7 U Honorable Passage Jeff Miracola
17 C Circle of Protection: Black Gerry Grace
20 C Circle of Protection: Red Gerry Grace
26 C Disenchant Brian Snõddy
28 U Force of Will Terese Nielsen
29 C Cloud Elemental Adam Rex
30 U Abduction Colin MacNeil
34 C Impulse Bryan Talbot
36 C Knight of the Mists Harold McNeill
37 C Man-o'-War Jon J Muth
45 C Ophidian Cliff Nielsen
47 R Dystopia Ruth Thompson
54 U Swords to Plowshares Kaja Foglio
59 C Fallen Askari Adrian Smith
61 U Dissipate Richard Kane Ferguson
66 U Nekrataal Adrian Smith
76 U Pillage Richard Kane Ferguson
77 C Counterspell Hannibal King
78 U Pyrokinesis Ron Spencer
81 R Political Trickery Scott Kirschner
85 U Bounty of the Hunt Jeff A. Menges
94 U Hydroblast Kaja Foglio
96 C Suq'Ata Lancer Jeff Miracola
98 U Spectral Bears Pat Lewis
102 R City of Solitude Romas Kukalis
106 C Emerald Charm Greg Spalenka
110 C Serrated Arrows David A. Cherry
113 C Choking Sands Roger Raupp
117 C Quirion Ranger Tom Kyffin
118 C River Boa Steve White
120 C Ebony Charm Gerry Grace
123 U Uktabi Orangutan Una Fricker
125 R Forsaken Wastes Kev Walker
130 C Harvest Wurm Stephen L. Walsh
138 R Heart of Yavimaya Pete Venters
139 C Rogue Elephant Steve White
140 C Shadow Guildmage Mike Kimble
143 U Black Knight Adrian Smith
144 R Thawing Glaciers Jeff A. Menges
153 C Mind Stone Adam Rex
155 U Phyrexian Furnace George Pratt
164 U Gemstone Mine Brom
167 R Undiscovered Paradise David O'Connor
171 U Knight of Stromgald Mark Poole
181 R Hammer of Bogardan Ron Spencer
203 U Wildfire Emissary Richard Kane Ferguson
219 C Disintegrate Anson Maddocks
222 C Jolrael's Centaur Junior Tomlin
223 R Earthquake Richard Kane Ferguson
242 C Incinerate Scott M. Fischer
244 C Fyndhorn Elves Justin Hampton
262 U Pyroblast Kaja Foglio
264 R Frenetic Efreet Thomas Gianni
287 U Crumble Jesper Myrfors
298 C Ghazbán Ogre Mike Raabe
299 C Giant Growth DiTerlizzi
309 R Lhurgoyf Pete Venters
341 U Whirling Dervish Susan Van Camp
391 R Nevinyrral's Disk Mark Tedin
408 R Winter Orb Mark Tedin
413 R City of Brass Tom Wänerstrand
424 R Sulfurous Springs Jeff Miracola
426 R Underground River Jeff Miracola
430 C Plains Pat Lewis
431 C Plains Pat Lewis
432 C Plains Pat Lewis
433 C Plains Pat Lewis
434 C Island J. W. Frost
435 C Island J. W. Frost
436 C Island J. W. Frost
437 C Island J. W. Frost
438 C Swamp Andrew Robinson
439 C Swamp Andrew Robinson
440 C Swamp Andrew Robinson
441 C Swamp Andrew Robinson
442 C Mountain John Avon
443 C Mountain John Avon
444 C Mountain John Avon
445 C Mountain John Avon
446 C Forest David O'Connor
447 C Forest David O'Connor
448 C Forest David O'Connor
449 C Forest David O'Connor