World Championship Decks 1999

Number Rarity Name Artist
0 C Mark Le Pine Decklist
62 R Phyrexian Plaguelord Kev Walker
64 R Hatred Brom
65 R Phyrexian Negator John Zeleznik
67 R Rapid Decay Chippy
68 C Ravenous Rats Carl Critchlow
74 U Avalanche Riders Edward P. Beard, Jr.
80 R Covetous Dragon rk post
83 U Flowstone Flood Paolo Parente
89 U Rack and Ruin Donato Giancola
98 C Shock Randy Gallegos
102 C Shattering Pulse Donato Giancola
104 U Constant Mists Dermot Power
110 C Rancor Kev Walker
116 R Weatherseed Treefolk Heather Hudson
122 C Carrion Beetles Ron Spencer
126 R Grim Monolith Chippy
127 C Dark Ritual Tom Fleming
128 C Diabolic Edict Ron Spencer
132 C Duress Lawrence Snelly
134 R Masticore Paolo Parente
136 U Ticking Gnomes Henry Van Der Linde
139 U Thran Dynamo Ron Spears
140 U Thran Foundry John Zeleznik
141 U Ghitu Encampment Don Hazeltine
142 U Spawning Pool Rob Alexander
143 U Treetop Village Anthony S. Waters
146 R Persecute D. Alexander Gregory
147 U Perish Rebecca Guay
157 R Stromgald Cabal Anson Maddocks
158 U Stupor Mike Kimble
161 R Vampiric Tutor Gary Leach
165 U Boil Jason Alexander Behnke
171 R Yawgmoth's Will Ron Spencer
173 C Fireslinger Jeff Reitz
174 C Arc Lightning Andrew Goldhawk
183 U Jackal Pup Susan Van Camp
188 R Hammer of Bogardan Ron Spencer
190 C Mogg Fanatic Brom
198 U Pillage Richard Kane Ferguson
209 C Stone Rain John Matson
211 U Scald Adam Rex
219 U Choke Terese Nielsen
228 R Wildfire Carl Critchlow
231 U Albino Troll Paolo Parente
233 C Giant Growth DiTerlizzi
237 R Hurricane Andrew Robinson
239 C Llanowar Elves Anson Maddocks
243 U Overrun Jeff Miracola
248 C Elvish Lyrist Rebecca Guay
249 U River Boa Steve White
260 U Uktabi Orangutan Una Fricker
269 C Pouncing Jaguar Daren Bader
278 U Bottle Gnomes Kaja Foglio
281 R Cursed Scroll D. Alexander Gregory
284 C Wild Dogs Terese Nielsen
298 R Karn, Silver Golem Mark Zug
302 R Mishra's Helix Berry
306 R Phyrexian Processor Ron Spencer
310 R Temporal Aperture Michael Sutfin
314 U Voltaic Key Henry G. Higginbotham
315 U Ancient Tomb Colin MacNeil
318 U Worn Powerstone Henry G. Higginbotham
321 R Gaea's Cradle Mark Zug
330 U Wasteland Una Fricker
339 C Swamp John Avon
340 C Swamp Dan Frazier
343 C Mountain John Avon
344 C Mountain Mark Poole
346 C Mountain John Avon
347 C Forest Quinton Hoover
349 C Forest John Avon